188 Atlas Crescent

West Kildonan Industrial,温尼伯

房产评分

84.1

优秀

Overall 84.1 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,600 sqft (top 34%) · Built in 2019 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.5万

Transit 58.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 1%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 2年

母语

English · 45%Tagalog · 18%

Past 10 years West Kildonan Industrial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

626

Median price

42.3万

$/sqft

$297/sqft

Avg build year

2021

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

84.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

83.9优秀
居住面积83
1,600 sqft优秀
建造年份97
2019优秀
土地面积67
5,019 sqft良好
社区历史成交活跃度93
优秀

社区分数

84.4优秀
经济收入87
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力74
良好
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

West Kildonan Industrial

解读:展示「west kildonan industrial」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110002

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口3,678
劳动力参与率77%
年龄中位数31.6
平均家庭规模3.2
失业率9%
人口密度744 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比13%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比40%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$105K

住房

租房住户占比32%
共管公寓类住宅占比4%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$404K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)46%
可见少数族裔占比67%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)41%
母语(第 1 名)English · 44%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 17%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,600 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后43%同一区域前34%整个全市前25%
同一街道 · Atlas Crescent
第 70 / 123
后43% · 平均 1,800 sqft
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 228 / 664
前34% · 平均 1,591 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 49,351 / 194,458
前25% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
45.3万
0255075100
同一街道后20%同一区域前45%整个全市前28%
同一街道 · Atlas Crescent
第 98 / 123
后20% · 平均 51万
同一区域 · West Kildonan Industrial
第 302 / 664
前45% · 平均 44.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 54,181 / 194,458
前28% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2019
0255075100
同一街道前37%同一区域后36%整个全市前4%

土地面积

优秀
5,019 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前37%同一区域前14%整个全市后46%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

188 Atlas Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 487 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

West Kildonan Industrial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

60%

成交记录

2020年1月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

后24%

同一区域排名

后37%

整个全市排名

前36%

相关房源

温尼伯188 Atlas Crescent的特点和相关问题

188 Atlas Crescent – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 2019-built home with 1,600 sqft of living space on a 5,019 sqft lot in West Kildonan Industrial, Winnipeg. The property’s main draw is its recent construction year—it ranks in the top 4% citywide for age, meaning it’s far newer than most comparable homes (citywide average build year is 1966). The living area is slightly above average for the city, though roughly in line with its immediate street and neighbourhood. The lot size is a genuine standout at the neighbourhood level, ranking in the top 14% locally, but it’s closer to average on the street itself and citywide.

The assessed value sits at $453k, which is below average for Atlas Crescent (where the average is $509.6k) but above average for both the neighbourhood and the city. This suggests the property may offer better relative value within its own street context, while still being priced above broader area norms.

This home would suit buyers who prioritize a newer build with modern construction standards and minimal immediate renovation needs, particularly in a city where older homes dominate the market. It may also appeal to those who want a larger-than-average lot within the neighbourhood without paying a premium for a sprawling citywide lot. It’s less suited for buyers seeking a bargain at the street level or those who need maximum square footage for the price.


Five Possible FAQs

1. How does this home’s assessed value compare to similar properties nearby?
The assessed value of $453k is below the street average of $509.6k, meaning it’s one of the more affordable homes on Atlas Crescent. In the wider neighbourhood, it’s slightly above average ($442.9k), and citywide it’s well above average ($390.1k). The gap between street and city rankings is worth noting—you’re paying more than most city homes but getting less than most on your street.

2. Is the lot size considered large for this area?
At the neighbourhood level, yes—this lot ranks in the top 14% of West Kildonan Industrial, where the average lot is 3,839 sqft. On the street itself, the lot is around average (5,254 sqft average), and citywide it’s actually slightly below typical lot sizes. So it’s a big lot locally, but not unusually large when compared to the whole city.

3. Why does the build year matter so much for this property?
The home was built in 2019, which places it in the top 4% citywide for newer construction. The average Winnipeg home in this comparison group was built in 1966. That 50+ year gap means this property likely has modern insulation, wiring, plumbing, and building code compliance, which can reduce immediate maintenance costs and insurance premiums.

4. How does this home rank overall compared to others in Winnipeg?
The home’s rankings vary notably by category. It’s strongest in build year (top 4% citywide) and neighbourhood lot size (top 14%). Living area is decent but not exceptional (top 25% citywide). Assessed value is above average but not elite (top 28% citywide). The street-level rankings are weaker—particularly for value, where it sits in the bottom 20% of Atlas Crescent.

5. Should I be concerned that the assessed value is below the street average?
Not necessarily. It could mean the home is priced more reasonably than others on the same street, which may offer better long-term value or room for appreciation. However, it’s worth investigating whether the lower assessment reflects differences in finishes, size, condition, or layout compared to neighbouring homes. The fact that the living area is also slightly below the street average (1,600 vs. 1,800 sqft) helps explain part of the gap.