588 Pepperloaf Crescent

Roblin Park,温尼伯

房产评分

71.4

良好

Overall 71.4 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,134 sqft (bottom 31%) · Built in 1969 (4 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.4万

Transit 68.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 2 schools, 1 park, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 20%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 4年

母语

English · 86%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

43万

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

71.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

62.3中等
居住面积1,134 sqft60中等
建造年份196952中等
土地面积10,577 sqft97优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度28偏低

社区分数

85.1优秀
经济收入91优秀
教育水平72良好
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Roblin Park

解读:展示「roblin park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111068

Community deep dive

$124K

Median household income

$130K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

35%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口583
劳动力参与率55%
年龄中位数48.4
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率7%
人口密度1457 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比20%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比35%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$124K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)10%
可见少数族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)35%
母语(第 1 名)English · 86%
母语(第 2 名)French · 0%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,134 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后27%同一区域后31%整个全市后43%
同一街道 · Pepperloaf Crescent
第 58 / 80
后27% · 平均 1,369 sqft
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 269 / 391
后31% · 平均 1,416 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 110,303 / 194,458
后43% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
40万
0255075100
同一街道后35%同一区域后36%整个全市前38%
同一街道 · Pepperloaf Crescent
第 52 / 80
后35% · 平均 45万
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 250 / 391
后36% · 平均 45.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 74,505 / 194,458
前38% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1969
0255075100
同一街道前36%同一区域前37%整个全市前49%

土地面积

极优
10,577 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后30%同一区域后30%整个全市前5%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

588 Pepperloaf Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 309 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 339 m)、1 处公园(最近 230 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育2
🌳公园1
💪运动1
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交记录

588 Pepperloaf Crescent暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯588 Pepperloaf Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This 1969-built, one-storey home on a large 10,577 sqft lot in Roblin Park offers a distinct value proposition. Its key appeal lies in the combination of a spacious, private yard—a rarity in the city—and a practical, fully finished basement, providing more usable space than the 1,134 sqft main floor suggests. The home ranks in the top 5% of all Winnipeg properties for lot size, offering significant outdoor potential. It suits buyers prioritizing land and privacy over a modern build, such as families seeking room for children or gardens, or value-conscious purchasers looking for a solid foundation in a mature neighbourhood. A less obvious angle is its appeal to those interested in future expansion or redevelopment, given the generous lot dimensions. The property’s rankings indicate it is a competitively priced, average-sized home for its immediate area, but its lot size makes it a standout on a city-wide scale.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the age of the home (1969) affect its condition and potential?
While the home is over 50 years old, its rankings show it is newer than about 63% of homes in the neighbourhood, placing it in a fairly average position for the area. Buyers should budget for updates consistent with a home of this era but can also appreciate the character and established landscaping of a mature property.

2. What does the "fully finished basement" actually provide?
It adds significant liveable space beyond the main floor square footage, which could be used for recreation, additional bedrooms, or a separate living area. This effectively increases the home's functional size.

3. The lot is large, but what is it like in practice?
At over 10,000 sqft, the lot is a major feature, offering exceptional privacy, space for additions like a deck or shed, and ample green space. It ranks in the top 5% in Winnipeg, meaning this level of outdoor space is increasingly uncommon.

4. Who is the typical buyer for this home?
It best suits buyers who value land and space over a newly constructed home. This includes growing families, gardening enthusiasts, or those looking for a long-term home with room to personalize and expand outdoors.

5. How do the provided rankings help me evaluate the price?
The rankings compare this property to others on its street, in Roblin Park, and across Winnipeg. They show that while the home itself is average in size and age for its community, its lot size is exceptional city-wide, and its assessed value is positioned in the top 35% for Winnipeg, suggesting the lot is a key driver of its value.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。