15 Carsdale Drive

Riverbend,温尼伯

房产评分

80.1

优秀

Overall 80.1 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,452 sqft (top 31%) · Built in 2004 (11 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~13万

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 3 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 13%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 11年

母语

English · 64%Punjabi · 8%

Past 10 years Riverbend sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

523

Median price

46万

$/sqft

$325/sqft

Avg build year

1993

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

80.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

74.9良好
居住面积1,452 sqft75良好
建造年份200487优秀
土地面积5,944 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度28偏低

社区分数

88.0优秀
经济收入92优秀
教育水平72良好
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Riverbend

解读:展示「riverbend」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110762

Community deep dive

$130K

Median household income

$133K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

10%

Single-person households

47%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口2,017
劳动力参与率73%
年龄中位数36.8
平均家庭规模3.4
失业率4%
人口密度2192 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比10%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比47%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$130K

住房

租房住户占比5%
共管公寓类住宅占比4%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)31%
可见少数族裔占比43%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)35%
母语(第 1 名)English · 63%
母语(第 2 名)Punjabi · 7%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,452 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后24%同一区域前31%整个全市前33%
同一街道 · Carsdale Drive
第 29 / 38
后24% · 平均 1,513 sqft
同一区域 · Riverbend
第 524 / 1,712
前31% · 平均 1,288 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 64,565 / 194,458
前33% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
50.6万
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前7%整个全市前19%
同一街道 · Carsdale Drive
第 7 / 38
前18% · 平均 47.1万
同一区域 · Riverbend
第 115 / 1,712
前7% · 平均 41万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 36,572 / 194,458
前19% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2004
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前15%整个全市前15%

土地面积

极优
5,944 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前19%整个全市前34%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

15 Carsdale Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 224 m)、3 处公园(最近 324 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园3

Crime & Safety

Riverbend · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

15

2026

vs. city avg

-49%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

47%

成交记录

2020年11月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

后37%

同一区域排名

前29%

整个全市排名

前30%

相关房源

温尼伯15 Carsdale Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 15 Carsdale Drive, Riverbend, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a compelling blend of above-average investment and modern comfort within Winnipeg's Riverbend neighborhood. Its primary appeal lies in its strong positioning relative to its immediate surroundings. While the living space (1,452 sqft) is slightly below the average for its own street, the property excels in more foundational metrics. It boasts an assessed value significantly above average at $506k, ranking in the top 7% for Riverbend, indicating strong perceived value for the area.

Notably, the year built (2004) is the newest on its street, suggesting a more modern construction with potentially fewer immediate maintenance concerns compared to older neighbors. It also sits on a larger-than-average lot for the street (5,944 sqft), offering valuable outdoor space and privacy that is less common in the immediate vicinity.

This property would suit buyers seeking a well-established, modern home in a mature neighborhood without the premium often attached to brand-new builds. It’s ideal for someone who values a generous yard and a home that stands out in terms of assessed value and age on its block, while accepting a floor plan that is functional and average-sized for the wider area.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the living area smaller than other homes on the street?
Yes. At 1,452 sqft, the living area is slightly below the street average of 1,513 sqft. However, it is closer to the neighborhood and city averages, indicating the street itself consists of larger-than-typical homes.

2. Why is the assessed value so high compared to nearby areas?
The assessed value of $506k ranks in the top 7% for Riverbend. This reflects the property's newer construction (2004), its larger lot size for the street, and its overall standing within a desirable neighborhood, as determined by municipal assessment.

3. How does the lot size compare?
The lot is a key feature. At nearly 6,000 sqft, it is significantly larger than the average lot on Carsdale Drive, offering more outdoor space than most direct neighbors.

4. Can I see the exact historical sale price?
The site shows a sold price range of CA$400k–450k from November 2020. Due to data source rules, exact sale figures require a manual lookup. You can request this information via email through the provided link on the property page.

5. What does the "newest on the street" ranking mean for maintenance?
Being built in 2004 and ranked as the newest among 38 comparable homes on the street suggests major structural components (like roof, windows, foundation) are likely younger than those of immediate neighbors. This can mean a different, and often lower, near-term maintenance timeline compared to older homes, though condition always depends on specific upkeep.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。