39 Karen Irvine Crescent

River Park South,溫尼伯

房產評分

90.6

優秀

Overall 90.6 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,980 sqft (top 11%) · Built in 2021 (31 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~14.1萬

Transit 64.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 40%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 31年

母語

English · 61%French · 5%

Past 10 years River Park South sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,302

Median price

45.1萬

$/sqft

$355/sqft

Avg build year

1990

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

90.6 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

90.1優秀
居住面積92
1,980 sqft優秀
建造年份100
2021優秀
土地面積74
5,567 sqft良好
社區歷史成交活躍度76
良好

社區分數

91.3優秀
經濟收入93
優秀
教育水平91
優秀
住房壓力83
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康83
優秀

社區成交統計

River Park South

解讀:展示「river park south」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111261

Community deep dive

$141K

Median household income

$159K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

9%

Single-person households

54%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,363
勞動力參與率75%
年齡中位數36.8
平均家庭規模3.3
失業率5%
人口密度1975 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)3%
單人住戶占比9%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比54%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$141K

住房

租房住戶占比3%
共管公寓類住宅占比8%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$496K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)30%
可見少數族裔占比40%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)53%
母語(第 1 名)English · 60%
母語(第 2 名)French · 5%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,980 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後46%同一区域前11%整个全市前11%
同一街道 · Karen Irvine Crescent
第 14 / 26
後46% · 平均 1,975 sqft
同一区域 · River Park South
第 413 / 3,617
前11% · 平均 1,410 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 21,973 / 194,458
前11% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
69.9萬
0255075100
同一街道前8%同一区域前1%整个全市前4%
同一街道 · Karen Irvine Crescent
第 2 / 26
前8% · 平均 58.9萬
同一区域 · River Park South
第 48 / 3,617
前1% · 平均 44.7萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 7,581 / 194,458
前4% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

極優
2021
0255075100
同一街道前4%同一区域前1%整个全市前2%

土地面積

優秀
5,567 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前19%同一区域前32%整个全市前41%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

39 Karen Irvine Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 2 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 488 m)、1 處公園(最近 428 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園1

Crime & Safety

River Park South · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

25

2026

vs. city avg

-15%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-90%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

64%

成交記錄

2021年9月 成交60–65萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前13%

同一區域排名

前5%

整個全市排名

前7%

相關房源

溫尼伯39 Karen Irvine Crescent的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 39 Karen Irvine Crescent, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 2021-built home in River Park South stands out for its modern construction and above-average scale within a well-established neighborhood. At just under 2,000 square feet, its living space is notably larger than both the neighborhood and city averages, offering more room than many newer homes. The property’s assessed value of $699k places it in the top tier for the area, indicating a premium, well-regarded location on a street of newer, valuable homes.

The primary appeal lies in acquiring a near-new property without the typical compromises on lot size or finished space often found in recent builds. It suits buyers looking for a move-in-ready home with modern building standards, who also value a sense of established community. It’s an ideal fit for growing families or professionals seeking space and modern amenities in a mature south Winnipeg suburb, particularly for those who appreciate a home that ranks highly in value and newness compared to its immediate neighbors.

Frequently Asked Questions

How does this home’s value compare to others nearby?
The home’s assessed value is in the top 8% on its street and the top 1% within the broader River Park South neighborhood, signaling it is considered a premium property in the area.

Is the lot size typical for the area?
At over 5,500 square feet, the lot is slightly above average for its specific street and generally on par with the neighborhood average, offering a balanced outdoor space for a newer home.

What does the sold price history indicate?
Records show it sold between $600k-$650k in late 2021. This historical data, while not an exact predictor of current value, places the past sale in the top 5% for the neighborhood at that time.

How can I get the exact past sold price?
Due to data display regulations, exact sold prices are not published online. You can request the full transaction history via email from the site, and they will provide the verified figures manually.

Is the home newer than most in the area?
Yes, significantly. Built in 2021, it is the newest home on its street and ranks in the top 1% for year built in all of River Park South, which has an average home built around 1990.