856 Consol Avenue

Munroe East,温尼伯

房产评分

57.5

中等

Overall 57.5 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,047 sqft (top 33%) · Built in 1959 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.6万

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 1 sports facility, and 2 place of worships nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 4%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 70%Tagalog · 5%

Past 10 years Munroe East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

780

Median price

31.4万

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

1960

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

57.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

51.5中等
居住面积1,047 sqft52中等
建造年份195943偏低
土地面积5,262 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度32偏低

社区分数

66.6良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平22偏低
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性76良好
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Munroe East

解读:展示「munroe east」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110695

Community deep dive

$86K

Median household income

$91K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.5

P90 / P10 ratio

25%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口653
劳动力参与率68%
年龄中位数38.8
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率11%
人口密度2839 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比25%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比27%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$86K

住房

租房住户占比4%
共管公寓类住宅占比4%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$276K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)18%
可见少数族裔占比17%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)14%
母语(第 1 名)English · 70%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,047 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前31%同一区域前33%整个全市后33%
同一街道 · Consol Avenue
第 56 / 183
前31% · 平均 1,050 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 736 / 2,226
前33% · 平均 1,009 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 130,585 / 194,458
后33% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
32.9万
0255075100
同一街道前22%同一区域前16%整个全市后39%
同一街道 · Consol Avenue
第 41 / 183
前22% · 平均 30万
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 366 / 2,226
前16% · 平均 29.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 119,307 / 194,458
后39% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1959
0255075100
同一街道前32%同一区域前40%整个全市后40%

土地面积

优秀
5,262 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域前32%整个全市前49%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

856 Consol Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 107 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
💪运动1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Munroe East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

33

2026

vs. city avg

+12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

52%

成交记录

2021年6月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

前44%

同一区域排名

前43%

整个全市排名

后32%

相关房源

温尼伯856 Consol Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 856 Consol Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 856 Consol Avenue in the Munroe East neighbourhood is a classic Winnipeg bungalow, built in 1959. With 1,047 sqft of living space on a 5,262 sqft lot, its size is very typical for the immediate street and area, offering a comfortable, no-surprises footprint. The data reveals its standout feature: a strong assessed value relative to its peers. It ranks in the top 22% on its street and top 16% in Munroe East for this metric, suggesting it is well-maintained, improved, or possesses intangible qualities that official assessments recognize compared to similar homes.

The appeal lies in its established neighbourhood setting and its position as a solid, above-average performer within its local market context. It last sold between $250k-$300k in 2021. The lot size is generous for the area, offering good outdoor space potential. It suits practical buyers looking for a move-in-ready home in a mature community without the premium of a newer subdivision. It would particularly resonate with value-conscious purchasers who appreciate homes that have kept pace with or exceeded area norms for upkeep and investment.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "above average" assessed value ranking actually mean?
It means the municipal property assessment for this home is higher than most comparable homes on its street and in Munroe East. This can reflect renovations, additions, superior condition, or desirable lot features. It's a useful data point for understanding how the property is positioned officially within its market.

2. How does the home's size compare to newer builds?
At just over 1,000 sqft, this home is smaller than the current Winnipeg city-wide average for living area (approx. 1,342 sqft). This is typical for its era and offers efficient, manageable space with lower utility costs, but may require creative use of space compared to modern open-concept layouts.

3. What are the implications of the 1959 build year?
Built during a period of solid construction in Winnipeg, the home will likely have good bones but may contain original mechanical systems (like plumbing or wiring) that are nearing or beyond their typical lifespan. A thorough inspection is advised to budget for any modernizations.

4. Can I see the exact historical sale price?
The precise sale price from its 2021 transaction is not publicly displayed due to data licensing. The listing service offers to provide the exact figure via email upon request, which they manually verify and send.

5. What is the neighbourhood context of Consol Avenue?
The provided data shows the home's metrics are consistently "around average" to "above average" when compared directly to its neighbours on Consol Avenue and in Munroe East. This indicates it is located within a stable, homogeneous area of similar vintage homes, not an outlier in terms of size or value, which can contribute to stable property values.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。