79 Perry Bay

Mission Gardens,温尼伯

房产评分

63.0

中等

Overall 63.0 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,005 sqft (bottom 34%) · Built in 1976 (12 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.8万

Transit 62.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 4 schools, and 3 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 14%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 12年

母语

English · 77%French · 4%

Past 10 years Mission Gardens sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

456

Median price

41.3万

$/sqft

$355/sqft

Avg build year

1988

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

63.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

56.3中等
居住面积1,005 sqft52中等
建造年份197667良好
土地面积5,297 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度32偏低

社区分数

73.0良好
经济收入84优秀
教育水平34偏低
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康42偏低

社区成交统计

Mission Gardens

解读:展示「mission gardens」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110818

Community deep dive

$98K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

15%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口262
劳动力参与率56%
年龄中位数47.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率14%
人口密度2911 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比15%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比30%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$98K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$372K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)29%
可见少数族裔占比36%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)17%
母语(第 1 名)English · 77%
母语(第 2 名)French · 3%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,005 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前40%同一区域后34%整个全市后27%
同一街道 · Perry Bay
第 16 / 40
前40% · 平均 1,009 sqft
同一区域 · Mission Gardens
第 895 / 1,366
后34% · 平均 1,162 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 142,873 / 194,458
后27% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
36.2万
0255075100
同一街道前25%同一区域前49%整个全市前50%
同一街道 · Perry Bay
第 10 / 40
前25% · 平均 34.7万
同一区域 · Mission Gardens
第 674 / 1,366
前49% · 平均 37.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 96,445 / 194,458
前50% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1976
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域后32%整个全市前39%

土地面积

普通
5,297 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后12%同一区域前44%整个全市前48%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

79 Perry Bay 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含4 所教育机构(最近 218 m)、3 处公园(最近 171 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育4
🌳公园3

Crime & Safety

Mission Gardens · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

67%

成交记录

2017年6月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后1%

同一区域排名

后25%

整个全市排名

后32%

相关房源

温尼伯79 Perry Bay的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

79 Perry Bay is a well-established home in Winnipeg's Mission Gardens neighbourhood. Built in 1976, it offers 1,005 square feet of living space on a 5,297 square foot lot, with a current assessed value of $36,200.

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a solid, no-fuss opportunity in a mature area. Its primary appeal lies in its value proposition and established location. The assessed value ranks above average for its immediate street, suggesting it is viewed favorably compared to its closest neighbours. While the living space is modest by broader city standards, it is perfectly in line with the average for both Perry Bay and the Mission Gardens area, indicating it fits the local norm.

A thoughtful perspective is its "vintage." Being one of the newer homes on its street (ranking in the top 3%), it may have benefited from slightly updated construction techniques or materials for its era compared to immediate neighbours. However, the lot size is smaller than most on the block, which could mean less yard maintenance—a potential plus for some—but less private outdoor space.

This property would suit a first-time homebuyer, a downsizer, or an investor looking for a straightforward, affordable entry into the Winnipeg market. It’s for someone who prioritizes location and value over size and newness, and who is comfortable with a home that may require updates reflective of its 50-year age.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the assessed value compare to recent sale prices?
The home sold for an estimated $250k–$300k in 2017. The current assessed value of $36.20k is for taxation purposes and is not an indicator of market value. Market value is typically much higher.

2. Is the living space small?
At 1,005 sq ft, it is slightly below the Winnipeg city average. However, it is almost identical to the average home on Perry Bay (1,009 sq ft) and is a typical size for the Mission Gardens neighbourhood.

3. What does the "Elite" ranking for year built mean?
On its own street of 40 homes, 79 Perry Bay is one of the newest, built in 1976. This "Elite" top 3% ranking means it is newer than 97% of its direct neighbours, though it is around the average age for the wider city.

4. Why is the lot size ranked low for the street?
The lot is 5,297 sq ft, which is smaller than the street average of 6,267 sq ft. This means it likely has one of the more compact yards on Perry Bay, but it is very close to the average lot size for the broader Mission Gardens area.

5. How can I find out the exact historical sale prices?
The provider offers a manual service to share exact sold price data. You can submit your email request via the button on the listing, and they aim to reply with the accurate figures by the end of the same day.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。