18 Blue Spruce Crescent

Minnetonka,温尼伯

房产评分

68.5

良好

Overall 68.5 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,129 sqft (bottom 39%) · Built in 1974 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.7万

Transit 70.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 5 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 22%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 69%French · 6%

Past 10 years Minnetonka sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

457

Median price

41万

$/sqft

$369/sqft

Avg build year

1975

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

68.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

57.7中等
居住面积1,129 sqft60中等
建造年份197458中等
土地面积4,995 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度23偏低

社区分数

84.7优秀
经济收入83优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Minnetonka

解读:展示「minnetonka」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110995

Community deep dive

$97K

Median household income

$114K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.2

P90 / P10 ratio

21%

Single-person households

35%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口363
劳动力参与率70%
年龄中位数38.8
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率13%
人口密度3025 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比21%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比35%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$97K

住房

租房住户占比11%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)22%
可见少数族裔占比22%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)47%
母语(第 1 名)English · 69%
母语(第 2 名)French · 5%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,129 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前10%同一区域后39%整个全市后43%
同一街道 · Blue Spruce Crescent
第 2 / 20
前10% · 平均 929 sqft
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 931 / 1,515
后39% · 平均 1,439 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 111,336 / 194,458
后43% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
40.5万
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域后48%整个全市前37%
同一街道 · Blue Spruce Crescent
第 1 / 20
前5% · 平均 36.1万
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 792 / 1,515
后48% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 72,157 / 194,458
前37% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1974
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前41%整个全市前42%

土地面积

普通
4,995 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后5%同一区域后3%整个全市后44%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

18 Blue Spruce Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含5 处公园(最近 113 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园5

Crime & Safety

Minnetonka · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

16

2026

vs. city avg

-46%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-87%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

75%

成交记录

2024年10月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

前8%

同一区域排名

前24%

整个全市排名

前21%
2019年12月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前38%

同一区域排名

后46%

整个全市排名

前43%

相关房源

温尼伯18 Blue Spruce Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

18 Blue Spruce Crescent is a well-established home in Winnipeg's Minnetonka neighbourhood. Built in 1974, it presents a compelling profile defined by its strong standing on its own street, even as it offers a more modest footprint compared to broader area averages.

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1,129 sqft home sits on a 4,995 sqft lot. Its primary appeal lies in its exceptional position relative to its immediate neighbours on Blue Spruce Crescent. It ranks in the top 10% for living area and an elite top 5% for assessed value on its street, indicating it is a larger and more valuable property within that specific local context. This suggests a home that has been maintained or updated relative to others on the block.

The assessed value of $40.50k further reinforces its strong street-level standing. However, the perspective shifts when viewed against the wider Minnetonka area and city, where the home’s size and lot are around or below average. This creates a unique dynamic: it’s a leading property on its crescent, offering a sense of value and prominence locally, while being a more manageable, mid-century home in the broader market.

This property would suit a first-time buyer or downsizer looking for a well-kept home in a mature neighbourhood without the upkeep of a very large lot or house. It’s also a smart consideration for an investor or buyer who understands that a home’s top-tier status on its own street can be a stable value indicator, even if it isn’t the largest in the city.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home’s value compare to others on the street?
It holds an elite "Top 5%" rank for assessed value on Blue Spruce Crescent, meaning it is the most highly assessed property out of the 20 homes on the street.

2. Is the lot size a disadvantage?
The lot is smaller than most in the Minnetonka area. This could mean less outdoor maintenance, which some buyers prefer, but may limit expansion potential. For the street itself, the lot size is typical.

3. What do the recent sold prices indicate?
The home sold between $450k-$500k in 2024, which placed it in the top 8% of sales for its street at that time, showing strong demand and value retention in its immediate location.

4. The home was built in 1974. What should I consider?
As a 52-year-old home, systems like roofing, plumbing, and windows may be at or beyond their typical lifespan. A thorough inspection is essential, but its age is typical for the neighbourhood.

5. Why is there a difference between the assessed value ($40.50k) and the sold price (~$450k+)?
The assessed value is used for calculating municipal property taxes and is often significantly lower than the market value. The recent sold price is the true indicator of its market value.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。