121 Riel Avenue

Minnetonka,温尼伯

房产评分

51.4

中等

Overall 51.4 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

920 sqft (bottom 12%) · Built in 1942 (33 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.7万

Transit 70.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 1 school, 2 parks, and 1 bank/ATM nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 36%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 33年

母语

English · 70%French · 7%

Past 10 years Minnetonka sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

457

Median price

41万

$/sqft

$369/sqft

Avg build year

1975

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

51.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

42.2偏低
居住面积920 sqft42偏低
建造年份194224偏低
土地面积5,997 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度23偏低

社区分数

65.1良好
经济收入68良好
教育水平72良好
住房压力63中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康28偏低

社区成交统计

Minnetonka

解读:展示「minnetonka」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111003

Community deep dive

$67K

Median household income

$77K

Average household income

25%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

5.4

P90 / P10 ratio

25%

Single-person households

23%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口534
劳动力参与率46%
年龄中位数37.6
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率14%
人口密度2670 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)25%
单人住户占比25%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比23%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$67K

住房

租房住户占比46%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)25%
可见少数族裔占比28%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)35%
母语(第 1 名)English · 69%
母语(第 2 名)French · 6%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
920 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后5%同一区域后12%整个全市后18%
同一街道 · Riel Avenue
第 141 / 149
后5% · 平均 1,202 sqft
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 1,334 / 1,515
后12% · 平均 1,439 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 158,755 / 194,458
后18% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
32.2万
0255075100
同一街道后6%同一区域后4%整个全市后36%
同一街道 · Riel Avenue
第 140 / 149
后6% · 平均 38.7万
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 1,461 / 1,515
后4% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 124,103 / 194,458
后36% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1942
0255075100
同一街道后6%同一区域后1%整个全市后20%

土地面积

普通
5,997 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域后32%整个全市前32%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

121 Riel Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含2 处餐饮(最近 410 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 164 m)、2 处公园(最近 213 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮2
🏫教育1
🌳公园2
🏦金融1

Crime & Safety

Minnetonka · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

16

2026

vs. city avg

-46%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-87%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

75%

成交记录

2016年11月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后6%

同一区域排名

后4%

整个全市排名

后27%

相关房源

温尼伯121 Riel Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 121 Riel Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home is defined by its modest scale and historic roots, built in 1942. With 920 square feet of living space, it is notably smaller than most homes on its street, in the Minnetonka area, and across Winnipeg. This creates a clear, practical profile: it's a manageable, efficient layout suited for simpler living. The lot size of approximately 6,000 square feet is fairly typical for the neighbourhood, offering decent outdoor space relative to the home's footprint.

The primary appeal lies in its value proposition and potential. The assessed value is significantly below averages for its immediate vicinity, which could represent an entry point into the neighbourhood for a budget-conscious buyer. Its age suggests a character home, possibly with original features, but also implies a need for careful inspection regarding updates and maintenance. This property would best suit a first-time buyer, an investor looking for a rental property, or a downsizer seeking a low-maintenance home without a large mortgage. It’s for someone who values location and lot size over square footage and is prepared to live compactly or invest in thoughtful updates.

A less obvious perspective is its statistical standing: while it ranks low locally for size and value, its city-wide assessed value is closer to the Winnipeg average. This indicates you are acquiring a property that, for its price point, offers a neighbourhood setting that may be more established or desirable than other city areas at a similar cost.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city-wide average listed ($390k)?
The city-wide average assessed value of $390k appears to be a data discrepancy or includes non-comparable properties. A more relevant figure is the city-wide rank, which places this property around the 64th percentile, meaning its assessment is fairly typical compared to all Winnipeg homes. The lower value compared to its immediate area is what makes it a notable opportunity in Minnetonka.

2. What are the main considerations with a home built in 1942?
Buyers should budget for and prioritize inspections for foundational integrity, wiring, plumbing, and insulation. While offering charm, a home of this age may require significant updates to meet modern efficiency and safety standards. Its smaller size, however, can make renovations like a new roof or windows less costly in absolute terms than for a larger home.

3. How does the smaller living area impact daily life and resale?
The 920 sqft layout demands efficient use of space and decluttered living. It may not suit a growing family or those who work extensively from home without dedicated office space. On resale, it will likely continue to attract a specific buyer segment (first-time buyers, investors, downsizers) rather than the broader market, which is a factor to consider for long-term valuation.

4. The home sold between $250k-$300k in 2016. What does that history suggest?
This past sale price provides a decade-old benchmark. Given the changes in the market and the property's current assessed value, it is essential to research recent sales of similar-sized, older homes in Minnetonka and adjacent neighbourhoods to understand its current market value, which may not directly correlate with its municipal assessment.

5. Is the lot size a positive feature?
Yes. At just under 6,000 sqft, the lot is a balanced asset. It is not unusually large, but it provides adequate private outdoor space that is proportionate to the home. For the right buyer, it offers room for gardening, entertaining, or future additions like a shed or deck, without the high maintenance burden of a much larger yard.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。