109 Riel Avenue

Minnetonka,温尼伯

房产评分

51.4

中等

Overall 51.4 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

936 sqft (bottom 13%) · Built in 1944 (31 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.7万

Transit 70.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 5 dining spots, 1 school, 2 parks, and 1 bank/ATM nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 35%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 31年

母语

English · 70%French · 7%

Past 10 years Minnetonka sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

457

Median price

41万

$/sqft

$369/sqft

Avg build year

1975

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

51.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

42.2偏低
居住面积936 sqft42偏低
建造年份194424偏低
土地面积5,879 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度23偏低

社区分数

65.1良好
经济收入68良好
教育水平72良好
住房压力63中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康28偏低

社区成交统计

Minnetonka

解读:展示「minnetonka」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111003

Community deep dive

$67K

Median household income

$77K

Average household income

25%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

5.4

P90 / P10 ratio

25%

Single-person households

23%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口534
劳动力参与率46%
年龄中位数37.6
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率14%
人口密度2670 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)25%
单人住户占比25%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比23%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$67K

住房

租房住户占比46%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)25%
可见少数族裔占比28%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)35%
母语(第 1 名)English · 69%
母语(第 2 名)French · 6%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
936 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后7%同一区域后13%整个全市后20%
同一街道 · Riel Avenue
第 139 / 149
后7% · 平均 1,202 sqft
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 1,319 / 1,515
后13% · 平均 1,439 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 155,439 / 194,458
后20% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
28.3万
0255075100
同一街道后2%同一区域后1%整个全市后25%
同一街道 · Riel Avenue
第 146 / 149
后2% · 平均 38.7万
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 1,495 / 1,515
后1% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 146,195 / 194,458
后25% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1944
0255075100
同一街道后7%同一区域后2%整个全市后21%

土地面积

普通
5,879 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后49%同一区域后29%整个全市前35%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

109 Riel Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 10 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含5 处餐饮(最近 381 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 143 m)、2 处公园(最近 186 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮5
🏫教育1
🌳公园2
🏦金融1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Minnetonka · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

16

2026

vs. city avg

-46%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-87%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

75%

成交记录

2020年11月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后2%

同一区域排名

后1%

整个全市排名

后19%

相关房源

温尼伯109 Riel Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 109 Riel Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a specific and practical value proposition in Winnipeg’s Minnetonka neighbourhood. Its key characteristic is its modest scale, with a living area of 936 sqft, which is notably smaller than most comparable homes on its street, in the area, and across the city. Built in 1944, it is also significantly older than the neighbourhood average. The lot size of 5,879 sqft is fairly typical for the city but offers a decent outdoor space relative to the home's footprint.

The primary appeal lies in its accessibility. With an assessed value substantially below local and city averages, it represents one of the most affordable entry points into homeownership in its market. This is not a move-in-ready showcase, but a foundational property. It would best suit a first-time buyer, an investor looking for a rental property, or a hands-on individual seeking a lower-cost project. The value is in the land and the opportunity, not in high-end finishes or size. A thoughtful perspective is that its smaller size and lower taxes could align well with a minimalist or efficient lifestyle, while its established lot offers potential for future expansion or gardening, subject to approvals.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city-wide average?
The assessed value reflects the property's older age, smaller living area, and its market position relative to nearby homes. It is among the lowest assessed properties in both the immediate area and the broader Minnetonka neighbourhood.

2. What does the sold price history indicate?
The home sold between CA$200k–250k in 2020. This historical price, combined with its current low assessed value, suggests it has been positioned as an affordable option. For the exact sale price, you can request details via email from the listing service.

3. Is the smaller living area a major drawback?
It depends on your needs. At 936 sqft, it is compact and requires efficient use of space. It is below average in size for all comparison groups, making it ideal for individuals, couples, or those comfortable with a smaller footprint.

4. What should I consider about a home built in 1944?
While offering classic charm, a home of this age will likely require closer attention to maintenance, potential updates to systems like wiring or plumbing, and adherence to modern energy standards. A thorough inspection is highly recommended.

5. How does the lot size compare, and what does it offer?
At just under 6,000 sqft, the lot is around the city-wide average. It provides a good ratio of yard space to house size, which is a positive feature not always found with smaller homes and allows for outdoor living or future landscaping projects.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。