543 Melrose Avenue W

Melrose,温尼伯

房产评分

45.4

偏低

Overall 45.4 · Smaller than most nearby homes

720 sqft (bottom 13%) · Built in 1955 (8 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.3万

Transit 86.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 school, 2 parks, and 1 bank/ATM nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 26%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 8年

母语

English · 74%Tagalog · 9%

Past 10 years Melrose sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

259

Median price

21.3万

$/sqft

$256/sqft

Avg build year

1947

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

45.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

32.7偏低
居住面积720 sqft22偏低
建造年份195536偏低
土地面积4,349 sqft53中等
社区历史 成交活跃度88优秀

社区分数

64.5中等
经济收入74良好
教育水平34偏低
住房压力63中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Melrose

解读:展示「melrose」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110823

Community deep dive

$74K

Median household income

$79K

Average household income

10%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

32%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口642
劳动力参与率71%
年龄中位数37.6
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率11%
人口密度2675 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)10%
单人住户占比32%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比27%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$74K

住房

租房住户占比32%
共管公寓类住宅占比7%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)15%
可见少数族裔占比18%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)15%
母语(第 1 名)English · 74%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 8%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
720 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后10%同一区域后13%整个全市后5%
同一街道 · Melrose Avenue W
第 309 / 342
后10% · 平均 980 sqft
同一区域 · Melrose
第 484 / 557
后13% · 平均 973 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 184,672 / 194,458
后5% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
27.1万
0255075100
同一街道后46%同一区域前50%整个全市后22%
同一街道 · Melrose Avenue W
第 186 / 342
后46% · 平均 27.5万
同一区域 · Melrose
第 278 / 557
前50% · 平均 27.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 151,601 / 194,458
后22% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1955
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前37%整个全市后34%

土地面积

普通
4,349 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域前42%整个全市后31%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

543 Melrose Avenue W 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 479 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 437 m)、2 处公园(最近 354 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育1
🌳公园2
🏦金融1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Melrose · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

60%

成交记录

2019年11月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后39%

同一区域排名

后42%

整个全市排名

后15%

相关房源

温尼伯543 Melrose Avenue W的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

543 Melrose Avenue W is a modest, well-established home built in 1955. Its key characteristic is its compact 720 sqft living area, which is notably smaller than most homes in the neighbourhood and across Winnipeg. This is balanced by a slightly larger-than-average lot size of 4,349 sqft for the immediate area. The home’s assessed value is very low compared to the city-wide average, but is typical for the Melrose area.

The appeal lies in its affordability and land potential. It represents a true entry point into the market, suited for a first-time buyer comfortable with a smaller footprint or an investor looking for a land-holding opportunity. The generous lot offers room for expansion, gardening, or future redevelopment, providing value that isn't apparent from the interior square footage alone. It’s a practical choice for those who prioritize low carrying costs and see potential in the property itself rather than a move-in-ready finish.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city-wide average?
Assessed values are relative. While it is low compared to the entire city, it is perfectly average for the Melrose neighbourhood. This reflects the area's overall market values rather than a specific issue with the property.

2. How does the small living area impact livability?
The 720 sqft layout requires efficient use of space and likely has a classic, simple floor plan. It suits individuals, couples, or those comfortable with minimalist living. The significant lot size can offset this by providing ample outdoor space.

3. What does the 1955 build date mean for maintenance?
As a home from the mid-1950s, it is part of Winnipeg's mature housing stock. Buyers should budget for updates to major aging components like plumbing, electrical, or the roof, and consider an inspection to understand the home's specific condition.

4. Can the exact past sale price be verified?
The listed sale range is based on public data. To obtain the precise historical sale price, you can request it via email from the listing service, which provides the figure manually without marketing spam.

5. Is the lot size an advantage?
Yes. At over 4,300 sqft, the lot is larger than many in the immediate vicinity. This is the property's standout feature, offering possibilities from a spacious yard to future renovation potential that smaller lots in the city cannot accommodate.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。