50 North Meadow Drive

Meadows,温尼伯

房产评分

51.2

中等

Overall 51.2 · Smaller than most nearby homes

691 sqft (bottom 6%) · Built in 1985 (5 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.2万

Transit 74.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 46%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 5年

母语

English · 82%Tagalog · 4%

Past 10 years Meadows sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

637

Median price

47.6万

$/sqft

$441/sqft

Avg build year

1990

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

51.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

30.5偏低
居住面积691 sqft15偏低
建造年份198573良好
土地面积2,999 sqft28偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度53中等

社区分数

82.3优秀
经济收入89优秀
教育水平44偏低
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康90优秀

社区成交统计

Meadows

解读:展示「meadows」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110867

Community deep dive

$112K

Median household income

$122K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

15%

Single-person households

34%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口367
劳动力参与率80%
年龄中位数37.6
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率6%
人口密度4077 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)2%
单人住户占比15%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比34%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$112K

住房

租房住户占比11%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$302K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)16%
可见少数族裔占比16%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)24%
母语(第 1 名)English · 82%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
691 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后19%同一区域后6%整个全市后3%
同一街道 · North Meadow Drive
第 17 / 21
后19% · 平均 1,158 sqft
同一区域 · Meadows
第 1,836 / 1,959
后6% · 平均 1,286 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 187,903 / 194,458
后3% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
29.9万
0255075100
同一街道后14%同一区域后6%整个全市后29%
同一街道 · North Meadow Drive
第 18 / 21
后14% · 平均 35.8万
同一区域 · Meadows
第 1,843 / 1,959
后6% · 平均 40.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 138,166 / 194,458
后29% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1985
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域后43%整个全市前29%

土地面积

较差
2,999 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后24%同一区域后3%整个全市后11%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

50 North Meadow Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 284 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Meadows · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

78%

成交记录

2022年10月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后17%

同一区域排名

后15%

整个全市排名

后29%

相关房源

温尼伯50 North Meadow Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 50 North Meadow Drive, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 50 North Meadow Drive is a compact, efficiently sized property built in 1985. Its primary appeal lies in its position as an accessible entry point into the Winnipeg market, underscored by a notably low municipal assessed value. With 691 square feet of living space and a lot just under 3,000 square feet, it is significantly smaller than most homes in its immediate area, neighbourhood, and across the city. This defines its core characteristic: it is a modest, no-frills property.

Its suitability is for specific, pragmatic buyers. First-time purchasers or investors seeking a lower-cost foothold in the city will find the financial barrier to entry is reduced. It could also suit those looking to right-size, such as empty-nesters seeking minimal upkeep, or buyers who prioritize location over square footage and see potential in a smaller footprint. A thoughtful perspective is that its below-average metrics in size and value might represent an opportunity for value-adding renovation, given the right budget and vision, within a well-established neighbourhood.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city-wide average?
The assessed value is based on the property's specific attributes—its smaller building size, lot dimensions, and age—compared to the broader market. It reflects the municipal valuation for tax purposes, not necessarily the current market sale price.

2. How does the recent sold price (2022, CA$250k–300k) relate to the assessed value?
The sold price is what a buyer actually paid on the open market, while the assessed value is an administrative valuation for property taxes. The sold price typically provides a more current benchmark of the home's market value.

3. Is the smaller living area a major concern?
It depends on your needs. The living area is well below averages for the street and area, making it ideal for individuals, couples, or those comfortable in compact spaces. It is less suited for those requiring multiple bedrooms or significant living space.

4. What does the "Top 97%" ranking for living area city-wide mean?
This statistic means that approximately 97% of comparable homes across Winnipeg are larger. It quantifies that this property is among the smallest 3% by living area when viewed on a city-wide scale.

5. The lot is smaller than others nearby. How much of an issue is this?
The land area is below average for the immediate vicinity. This means less outdoor space for gardening, entertaining, or expansion. However, it also translates to less yard maintenance, which some buyers may prefer.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。