141 Laurel Ridge Drive

Linden Ridge,温尼伯

房产评分

76.9

良好

Overall 76.9 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,760 sqft (bottom 8%) · Built in 2004

Located in a average-income area

Transit 92.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 5 parks, 4 sports facilitys, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 17%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 0年

母语

English · 81%Chinese · 7%

Past 10 years Linden Ridge sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

115

Median price

74.3万

$/sqft

$371/sqft

Avg build year

2004

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

76.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

85.1优秀
居住面积86
1,760 sqft优秀
建造年份87
2004优秀
土地面积81
6,228 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度79
良好

社区分数

64.6中等
经济收入50
中等
教育水平100
优秀
住房压力50
中等
住房充足性50
中等
就业健康96
优秀

社区成交统计

Linden Ridge

解读:展示「linden ridge」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111188

Community deep dive

0%

Single-person households

55%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口135
劳动力参与率75%
年龄中位数50.0
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率0%
人口密度1227 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)
单人住户占比0%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比55%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$700K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比18%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)80%
母语(第 1 名)English · 81%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 7%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,760 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后19%同一区域后8%整个全市前19%
同一街道 · Laurel Ridge Drive
第 60 / 74
后19% · 平均 2,003 sqft
同一区域 · Linden Ridge
第 290 / 316
后8% · 平均 2,120 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 36,196 / 194,458
前19% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
69.1万
0255075100
同一街道前43%同一区域后39%整个全市前4%
同一街道 · Laurel Ridge Drive
第 32 / 74
前43% · 平均 68.2万
同一区域 · Linden Ridge
第 193 / 316
后39% · 平均 74.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 7,948 / 194,458
前4% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
2004
0255075100
同一街道前41%同一区域后46%整个全市前15%

土地面积

优秀
6,228 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后36%同一区域后9%整个全市前27%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

141 Laurel Ridge Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 12 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 409 m)、5 处公园(最近 70 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园5
💪运动4
宗教1
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Linden Ridge · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

2

2026

vs. city avg

-93%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交记录

2018年1月 成交60–65万
成交价

同一街道排名

后44%

同一区域排名

后30%

整个全市排名

前7%

相关房源

温尼伯141 Laurel Ridge Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 141 Laurel Ridge Drive, Linden Ridge, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This well-situated family home at 141 Laurel Ridge Drive presents a compelling blend of space, value, and established neighbourhood living. Built in 2004, the 1,760 sqft residence sits on a 6,228 sqft lot in the desirable Linden Ridge area. The home’s standout feature is its value proposition: while its size is comfortably above the Winnipeg city average, its assessed value places it in an elite tier city-wide, suggesting a potentially efficient investment relative to the space offered. Within its immediate street and neighbourhood, the property holds average to above-average rankings for lot size, year built, and value, indicating it is a consistent and solid offering in this specific market.

The appeal lies in this balance. It suits buyers seeking a move-in ready, modern home without the premium of a brand-new build, and who prioritize more interior space over an exceptionally large yard. It’s an ideal match for growing families or professionals looking for a established, quiet community with good access to Winnipeg’s amenities. A thoughtful perspective is that this property represents a "middle ground" – it doesn’t lead its immediate area in any single metric but performs reliably well across the board, offering a lower-risk profile in a stable neighbourhood.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home’s value compare to others in Winnipeg?
City-wide, the home’s assessed value is in the top 4%, which is considered elite. This means you are getting more house for your assessed value dollar compared to the vast majority of properties across Winnipeg.

2. Is the lot size typical for Linden Ridge?
At just over 6,200 sqft, the lot is slightly below the average for the Linden Ridge neighbourhood but remains above the city-wide average. It provides ample outdoor space while requiring less maintenance than some larger lots on the street.

3. What is the history of sales for this property?
The home was last sold between 2018 and 2019 for an estimated CA$600k–650k. For the exact historical sold price, you can request the information via email from the listing service.

4. How does the living space compare to nearby homes?
With 1,760 sqft, the living area is moderately below the average for both Laurel Ridge Drive and the broader Linden Ridge area, but it is significantly larger than the typical Winnipeg home, which averages around 1,342 sqft.

5. Where can I see more detailed comparisons with neighbouring properties?
You can open the dedicated neighbourhood analysis page linked in the listing to view this property on a map and compare details like year built, living area, and lot size directly with nearby houses.