38 Canyon Ridge Cove

Linden Ridge,溫尼伯

房產評分

89.3

優秀

Overall 89.3 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

2,308 sqft (top 27%) · Built in 2003 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.2萬

Transit 82.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 6 parks, 4 sports facilitys, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 9%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 1年

母語

English · 58%Chinese · 13%

Past 10 years Linden Ridge sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

115

Median price

74.3萬

$/sqft

$371/sqft

Avg build year

2004

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

89.3 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

93.2優秀
居住面積96
2,308 sqft優秀
建造年份87
2003優秀
土地面積95
9,017 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度79
良好

社區分數

83.5優秀
經濟收入89
優秀
教育水平100
優秀
住房壓力42
偏低
住房充足性88
優秀
就業健康60
中等

社區成交統計

Linden Ridge

解讀:展示「linden ridge」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111189

Community deep dive

$112K

Median household income

$137K

Average household income

19%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.4

Income inequality (Gini)

24.6

P90 / P10 ratio

21%

Single-person households

38%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,296
勞動力參與率60%
年齡中位數44.0
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率5%
人口密度678 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)19%
單人住戶占比21%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比38%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$112K

住房

租房住戶占比29%
共管公寓類住宅占比50%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$612K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)32%
可見少數族裔占比44%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)67%
母語(第 1 名)English · 58%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 13%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

極優
2,308 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域前27%整个全市前5%
同一街道 · Canyon Ridge Cove
第 7 / 14
前50% · 平均 2,301 sqft
同一区域 · Linden Ridge
第 84 / 316
前27% · 平均 2,120 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 9,369 / 194,458
前5% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
62萬
0255075100
同一街道後1%同一区域後9%整个全市前7%
同一街道 · Canyon Ridge Cove
第 14 / 14
後1% · 平均 74.2萬
同一区域 · Linden Ridge
第 288 / 316
後9% · 平均 74.7萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 12,976 / 194,458
前7% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
2003
0255075100
同一街道後21%同一区域後21%整个全市前16%

土地面積

優秀
9,017 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後43%同一区域前17%整个全市前8%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

38 Canyon Ridge Cove 500 m 範圍內共發現 13 處生活設施,覆蓋 5 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 322 m)、6 處公園(最近 164 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園6
💪運動4
宗教1
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Linden Ridge · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

2

2026

vs. city avg

-93%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交記錄

38 Canyon Ridge Cove暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯38 Canyon Ridge Cove的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 38 Canyon Ridge Cove, Linden Ridge

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 38 Canyon Ridge Cove is a spacious, well-established property in Winnipeg's Linden Ridge neighbourhood. Built in 2003, it offers over 2,300 square feet of living space, placing it among the larger homes both locally and city-wide. The lot is a notable feature at just over 9,000 square feet, providing ample outdoor space that is significantly above the Winnipeg average.

Its appeal lies in its combination of size, a generous yard, and a mature location. While its assessed value is higher than most Winnipeg homes, it is positioned as a more accessible option within its own desirable street and neighbourhood. This creates a value proposition for buyers seeking above-average space in a quiet cul-de-sac setting without the premium often attached to the newest builds.

This property would best suit growing families or those looking to upsize who prioritize indoor and outdoor space over a brand-new construction. It’s ideal for buyers who appreciate a settled community and are possibly looking for a home with solid fundamentals that they can personalize over time.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home’s value compare to its neighbours?
The home’s assessed value is the lowest on Canyon Ridge Cove itself, suggesting it may offer a relative value entry point into this specific street, despite being in a higher price tier for the city overall.

2. Is the lot size usable, or is it an irregular shape?
At over 9,000 sq ft, the lot is substantially larger than the city average. Its specific dimensions and layout aren’t detailed here, so reviewing the lot survey or visiting in person is recommended to understand its potential for gardens, play areas, or additions.

3. What does the "Elite" city-wide ranking for living area mean?
This means the home’s interior square footage places it in the top 5% of all Winnipeg homes, highlighting its standout spaciousness compared to the broader market.

4. Why is the year built considered "below average" for the area?
Most comparable homes in Linden Ridge were built around 2004. Being built in 2003 places this home slightly older than the local average, but this is a marginal difference and it remains a modern home compared to Winnipeg’s median build year of 1966.

5. How can I find out what this home previously sold for?
The exact sale price history is not publicly displayed. You can request this information directly via the provided email service, which manually provides accurate past sale data.