412 Country Club Boulevard

Kirkfield, Winnipeg

Property score

90.3

Excellent

Overall 90.3 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,226 sqft (top 9%) · Built in 1986 (22 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~108k

Transit 82.0 · 7-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 3 parks nearby

Living Area

Above average

63% larger than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Above average

22 yrs newer than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 86%French · 2%

Past 10 years Kirkfield sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

249

Median price

320.5k

$/sqft

$335/sqft

Avg build year

1964

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

90.3 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

91.6Excellent
Living Area2,226 sqft96Excellent
Year Built198678Good
Lot Size10,820 sqft97Excellent
Neighbourhood Sales Activity77Good

Community Score

88.3Excellent
Household Income88Excellent
Education Level91Excellent
Housing Stress93Excellent
Core Housing Need100Excellent
Employment Health68Good

Neighbourhood Sales

Kirkfield

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “kirkfield” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46110327

Community deep dive

$108K

Median household income

$157K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.4

Income inequality (Gini)

3.9

P90 / P10 ratio

24%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)628
Labour force participation rate62%
Median age48.4
Avg household size2.5
Unemployment rate3%
Population density527 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)5%
Single-person households24%
Couple families with children30%
Median household income (2020)$108K

Housing

Renter households0%
Condominium dwellings5%
Median dwelling value (owners)$472K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)9%
Visible minority7%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)50%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 85%
Mother tongue (2nd)French · 2%

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

Rankings

Living Area

above average
2,226 sqft
0255075100
Same streetTop 10%Same areaTop 9%CitywideTop 6%
Same street · Country Club Boulevard
#7 / 70
Top 10% · Avg 1,452 sqft
Same area · Kirkfield
#70 / 738
Top 9% · Avg 1,362 sqft
Citywide · Winnipeg
#11,869 / 194,458
Top 6% · Avg 1,342 sqft

Tax-Assessed Value

Elite
684k
0255075100
Same streetTop 4%Same areaTop 4%CitywideTop 4%
Same street · Country Club Boulevard
#3 / 70
Top 4% · Avg 429.8k
Same area · Kirkfield
#28 / 738
Top 4% · Avg 392.2k
Citywide · Winnipeg
#8,297 / 194,458
Top 4% · Avg 390.1k

Year Built

Elite
1986
0255075100
Same streetTop 10%Same areaTop 4%CitywideTop 27%

Lot Size

Elite
10,820 sqft
0255075100
Same streetTop 3%Same areaTop 4%CitywideTop 5%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

Transit & Walkability

Nearby stops, routes & transit score

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

412 Country Club Boulevard — 4 amenities found within 500 m, across 2 categories, including 1 education (nearest 417 m), 3 parks (nearest 283 m).

Search radius
🏫Education1
🌳Parks3

Crime & Safety

Kirkfield · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

8

2026

vs. city avg

-73%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

63%

Sales History

Sold 9/2020CA$450k–500k
Sold price

Same street

Top 29%

Same area

Top 20%

City-wide

Top 17%

Related homes

Highlights & common questions: 412 Country Club Boulevard, Winnipeg

Property Overview

This one-storey home at 412 Country Club Boulevard in Winnipeg's Kirkfield neighbourhood presents a compelling opportunity defined by its generous scale and prime lot. Built in 1986, it stands out for its substantial living space and expansive land, offering a solid foundation in a desirable location.

Key Characteristics & Appeal

The primary appeal of this property lies in its exceptional physical footprint. With 2,226 square feet of living space, it ranks within the top 10% of homes on its street and in the wider area, offering significantly more room than local averages. This is matched by a large, private lot of 10,820 square feet, which places it in the elite top 3-5% for land area across all comparisons. The home features an attached garage and a basement (not renovated), providing ample storage and future potential.

Its strong assessed value reflects these premium characteristics. The home is ideally suited for buyers who prioritize space and land over immediate turn-key condition. It’s a perfect match for a growing family seeking room to spread out, a renovator looking for a structurally sound canvas to modernize, or anyone valuing outdoor privacy and the potential for additions, gardens, or a pool. The less obvious appeal is its position as a relatively newer construction on a boulevard of older homes, suggesting more contemporary building standards and systems, while still offering the mature setting of an established area.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the exact selling history for this home?
The public data shows a sale in September 2020 for an estimated range. To obtain the precise, verified sold price, you can request it via email from the listing source.

2. What does "basement, not renovated" imply?
This indicates the basement is developed and usable but would benefit from modernization. It presents functional space immediately, with the potential to update finishes, layout, or systems to suit a new owner's taste in the future.

3. How does the assessed value relate to the expected market price?
The assessed value of $684,000 is for municipal tax purposes and places the home in an elite tier (top 4%) locally. While a strong indicator of the property's worth, the final market price is determined by current buyer demand, condition, and comparable sales.

4. Is the large lot size a common feature in this area?
No, it is a standout feature. This lot is over 50% larger than the average for comparable homes on the street and citywide, offering a rare level of privacy and outdoor space for the neighbourhood.

5. What are the advantages of a one-storey home of this size?
The single-level layout provides excellent accessibility and flow for daily living, which is appealing for multi-generational families or for long-term aging in place. The substantial square footage on one floor avoids the need for frequent stair use, combining convenience with generous room sizes.

Radar charts, rankings, and side-by-side layouts work best on a larger screen. Open this page on a desktop browser for the full experience.