311 Belmont Avenue

Jefferson,溫尼伯

房產評分

59.0

中等

Overall 59.0 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

1,299 sqft (top 14%) · Built in 1942 (6 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.2萬

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 4 schools, 1 shop, and 3 parks nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 26%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 6年

母語

English · 67%Tagalog · 14%

Past 10 years Jefferson sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,026

Median price

32萬

$/sqft

$314/sqft

Avg build year

1948

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

59.0 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

53.4中等
居住面積1,299 sqft66良好
建造年份194224偏低
土地面積3,538 sqft46偏低
社區歷史 成交活躍度42偏低

社區分數

67.5良好
經濟收入72良好
教育水平34偏低
住房壓力83優秀
住房充足性88優秀
就業健康76良好

社區成交統計

Jefferson

解讀:展示「jefferson」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110024

Community deep dive

$72K

Median household income

$83K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

31%

Single-person households

24%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口623
勞動力參與率70%
年齡中位數41.6
平均家庭規模2.3
失業率7%
人口密度3278 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)12%
單人住戶占比31%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比24%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$72K

住房

租房住戶占比17%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$240K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)33%
可見少數族裔占比34%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)18%
母語(第 1 名)English · 66%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 13%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

極優
1,299 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前14%整个全市前42%
同一街道 · Belmont Avenue
第 11 / 221
前5% · 平均 904 sqft
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 400 / 2,763
前14% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 81,132 / 194,458
前42% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
27.1萬
0255075100
同一街道前45%同一区域後36%整个全市後22%
同一街道 · Belmont Avenue
第 99 / 221
前45% · 平均 26.1萬
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 1,782 / 2,763
後36% · 平均 28.3萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 151,601 / 194,458
後22% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1942
0255075100
同一街道後31%同一区域後21%整个全市後20%

土地面積

普通
3,538 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域後17%整个全市後20%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

311 Belmont Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 10 處生活設施,覆蓋 4 個類別,含2 處餐飲(最近 486 m)、4 所教育機構(最近 296 m)、1 家購物超市(最近 443 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲2
🏫教育4
🛒購物1
🌳公園3

Crime & Safety

Jefferson · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

40

2026

vs. city avg

+36%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交記錄

2020年12月 成交20–25萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後48%

同一區域排名

後39%

整個全市排名

後20%

相關房源

溫尼伯311 Belmont Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 311 Belmont Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-and-a-half storey home, built in 1942, presents a practical opportunity in Winnipeg's Jefferson neighborhood. Its primary appeal lies in its efficient use of space and its position within a well-established area. With 1,299 square feet of living space, it is notably larger than many comparable homes on Belmont Avenue, placing it in the top 5% for size on its own street. This suggests a home that offers more room than its immediate neighbors, potentially with a functional layout.

The property features a renovated basement, adding valuable finished space, and sits on a standard city lot. Its assessed value is modest relative to the wider Winnipeg market, indicating a potentially accessible entry point into homeownership. The home would likely suit first-time buyers or practical-minded individuals seeking a character home with updated fundamentals (the basement) in a mature neighborhood. It’s a property for those who value space efficiency and location over modern construction or large outdoor areas, as the lot size is below average for both Jefferson and the city.

A less obvious perspective is that this home represents a stable, middle-ground option in its micro-market. It isn't the newest or on the largest lot, but it outperforms its direct peers in living area, which is a key functional metric. Its recent sale history also suggests a market value consistent with its assessed value, pointing to a property priced within established norms for the area.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the living area compare to nearby homes?
This home is actually quite spacious for Belmont Avenue, ranking in the top 5% on its own street for living area. It offers significantly more square footage than the average comparable home on the street.

2. What is the significance of the assessed value being "below average" citywide?
While the assessed value is below the Winnipeg city average, it is much closer to the average for both Belmont Avenue and the Jefferson neighborhood. This primarily reflects the home's location in a mature, established area rather than a newer suburb, not necessarily the condition of the property itself.

3. What does "one-and-a-half storey" mean for the layout?
Typically, this style features a main floor with common living areas and a second floor with sloped ceilings, often housing bedrooms in a cozy, character-filled space. It's a classic Winnipeg design.

4. The lot size is noted as below average. Is the yard still usable?
Yes. With just over 3,500 square feet, the lot is a standard city size for its era and location. It provides space for a backyard garden, patio, or play area, though it may not accommodate extensive additions or sprawling decks.

5. Where can I find the exact historical sold price?
The exact sold price is not publicly displayed in detail due to data privacy practices. The listing service offers to provide the precise figure via email upon request, which they handle manually without using the contact for unsolicited marketing.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。