213 Kilbride Avenue

Jefferson,温尼伯

房产评分

51.4

中等

Overall 51.4 · Newer than most nearby homes

846 sqft (bottom 31%) · Built in 2005 (57 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.5万

Transit 88.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 dining spots, 2 schools, 2 shops, and 4 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 18%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 57年

母语

English · 66%Tagalog · 19%

Past 10 years Jefferson sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,026

Median price

32万

$/sqft

$314/sqft

Avg build year

1948

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

51.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

41.4偏低
居住面积846 sqft32偏低
建造年份200587优秀
土地面积2,480 sqft18偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度42偏低

社区分数

66.5良好
经济收入74良好
教育水平44偏低
住房压力63中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Jefferson

解读:展示「jefferson」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110018

Community deep dive

$75K

Median household income

$75K

Average household income

13%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

30%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口755
劳动力参与率71%
年龄中位数37.6
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率11%
人口密度3973 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)13%
单人住户占比30%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比30%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$75K

住房

租房住户占比40%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$230K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)31%
可见少数族裔占比33%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)23%
母语(第 1 名)English · 65%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 19%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
846 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后48%同一区域后31%整个全市后12%
同一街道 · Kilbride Avenue
第 110 / 212
后48% · 平均 895 sqft
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 1,910 / 2,763
后31% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 170,318 / 194,458
后12% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
31万
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前26%整个全市后32%
同一街道 · Kilbride Avenue
第 32 / 212
前15% · 平均 24.4万
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 731 / 2,763
前26% · 平均 28.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 131,753 / 194,458
后32% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2005
0255075100
同一街道前4%同一区域前4%整个全市前15%

土地面积

较差
2,480 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后5%同一区域后2%整个全市后4%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

213 Kilbride Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 12 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含4 处餐饮(最近 117 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 290 m)、2 家购物超市(最近 265 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮4
🏫教育2
🛒购物2
🌳公园4

Crime & Safety

Jefferson · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

40

2026

vs. city avg

+36%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

2022年1月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

前17%

同一区域排名

前37%

整个全市排名

后31%
2019年11月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

前34%

同一区域排名

后35%

整个全市排名

后19%

相关房源

温尼伯213 Kilbride Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 213 Kilbride Avenue

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This bi-level home at 213 Kilbride Avenue presents a compelling mix of modern convenience and practical living within Winnipeg's Jefferson neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in its relative newness, being built in 2005, which places it among the newest homes in its immediate area and ward. This suggests updated building systems and less immediate concern for major structural repairs compared to the century-old homes that dominate the surrounding streets.

The home features 846 sqft of living space, which is quite typical for the street and neighbourhood, and includes a renovated basement, adding functional space. While the living area is modest and the lot size is smaller than most in the city, the property punches above its weight in assessed value for the area, indicating it is viewed favorably relative to its local peers. This creates an interesting dynamic: you're purchasing a newer, efficiently designed home on a smaller, low-maintenance lot, which holds strong value within its specific community context.

This property would suit first-time buyers or downsizers seeking a modern, low-maintenance home without leaving established neighbourhoods. It’s also a practical choice for investors or owner-occupants who prioritize newer construction and efficient use of space over larger square footage or yard size. The renovated basement adds versatility for a home office, guest space, or additional living area.


Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the assessed value a reliable indicator of the likely selling price?
The assessed value of $310k is notably above the local averages for both the street and Jefferson ward, suggesting the municipality views this property as a higher-value asset in its area. However, market conditions, the home's interior condition, and recent sale prices on the street are more direct indicators of its final sale price.

2. What are the pros and cons of the smaller lot size?
The lot is under 2,500 sqft, which is significantly smaller than typical Winnipeg lots. The advantage is minimal exterior maintenance, less time spent on yard work, and potentially lower water bills. The trade-off is limited private outdoor space for gardening, play, or entertaining.

3. As a newer home on a street with mostly older houses, what should I consider?
While the newer build (2005) offers modern amenities, it's important to verify if the home's style and scale are consistent with the neighbourhood's character. Also, check if any recent major updates (like roof, HVAC) have been made, as the home is now over 15 years old.

4. The home sold in 2019 and again in 2022. Does that indicate anything?
The two sales in a short period could be due to many neutral factors like relocation or life changes. It does, however, provide two recent data points for price comparison, showing appreciation between those sales. Reviewing the exact sale prices (available by request) would give clearer insight into its market trajectory.

5. What does the "renovated basement" in a bi-level typically mean?
In a bi-level, the basement is partially above ground, offering better natural light. A renovated basement here likely means the lower level is finished as livable space, effectively doubling the functional living area. It's crucial to confirm the quality of the renovation, whether permits were pulled, and the ceiling height to ensure it meets your needs.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。