168 Camirant Crescent

Island Lakes,温尼伯

房产评分

80.3

优秀

Overall 80.3 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,474 sqft (bottom 29%) · Built in 1997 (2 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~14.8万

Transit 62.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 1 shop, 2 parks, and 1 bank/ATM nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 10%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 2年

母语

English · 70%French · 6%

Past 10 years Island Lakes sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

654

Median price

58万

$/sqft

$348/sqft

Avg build year

1995

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

80.3 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

73.5良好
居住面积1,474 sqft75良好
建造年份199784优秀
土地面积5,027 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度32偏低

社区分数

90.5优秀
经济收入93优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Island Lakes

解读:展示「island lakes」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111205

Community deep dive

$148K

Median household income

$155K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

10%

Single-person households

50%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,773
劳动力参与率72%
年龄中位数43.6
平均家庭规模3.1
失业率5%
人口密度2906 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比10%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比50%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$148K

住房

租房住户占比1%
共管公寓类住宅占比8%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$448K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)19%
可见少数族裔占比24%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)46%
母语(第 1 名)English · 70%
母语(第 2 名)French · 5%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,474 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后36%同一区域后29%整个全市前32%
同一街道 · Camirant Crescent
第 47 / 74
后36% · 平均 1,624 sqft
同一区域 · Island Lakes
第 1,499 / 2,119
后29% · 平均 1,635 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 62,318 / 194,458
前32% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
44.5万
0255075100
同一街道后9%同一区域后21%整个全市前29%
同一街道 · Camirant Crescent
第 67 / 74
后9% · 平均 50.7万
同一区域 · Island Lakes
第 1,675 / 2,119
后21% · 平均 49.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 56,895 / 194,458
前29% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1997
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前42%整个全市前19%

土地面积

普通
5,027 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后23%同一区域后31%整个全市后46%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

168 Camirant Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 8 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含2 处餐饮(最近 404 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 472 m)、2 处公园(最近 348 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮2
🛒购物1
🌳公园2
🏦金融1
加油站1
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Island Lakes · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

3

2026

vs. city avg

-90%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

67%

成交记录

2017年7月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

后6%

同一区域排名

后17%

整个全市排名

前41%

相关房源

温尼伯168 Camirant Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 168 Camirant Crescent, Island Lakes, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This single-storey home at 168 Camirant Crescent is a practical offering in the well-established Island Lakes neighbourhood. Built in 1997, it is newer than most homes in Winnipeg, which suggests potentially fewer major age-related concerns compared to the city's older housing stock. With 1,474 sqft of living space and an attached garage, it provides the essential layout for family living. The property sits on a 5,027 sqft lot, which is moderately sized for the area—large enough for private outdoor space but manageable in terms of upkeep.

The home’s primary appeal lies in its position as a solid, no-frills foundation in a desirable neighbourhood. The data indicates its assessed value is notably lower than many direct neighbours on Camirant Crescent and in Island Lakes, which could represent a value opportunity for a buyer willing to put in work. The basement exists but is unrenovated, offering a blank canvas for future expansion. This property would suit first-time buyers, practical downsizers, or value-oriented investors looking for a home in a mature community without paying a premium for recent upgrades or a massive lot. It’s a home for those who see potential in a property’s basic structure and location, rather than one offering move-in-ready perfection.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value lower than many neighbours?
While newer than average city-wide, this home’s assessed value ranks in the lower tier for its immediate street and neighbourhood. This typically reflects the home’s specific condition, layout, or lack of renovations compared to updated homes nearby, not the location itself.

2. What does the unrenovated basement mean for a buyer?
The basement is a functional space but unfinished. This is a key cost factor to consider, as finishing it to a living standard would require a significant investment. However, it also allows a new owner to customize the space to their needs without first undoing someone else’s work.

3. How does the lot size impact the property?
At just over 5,000 sqft, the lot is smaller than many on the street. This means less yard maintenance but also slightly less private outdoor space. For some, this is a worthwhile trade-off for a more manageable property.

4. Is the 1997 build date an advantage?
Yes, generally. A home from the late 1990s is likely to have modern wiring, plumbing, and insulation standards, while being past the point of most "new home" settling issues. It sits in a sweet spot between older character homes and very recent builds.

5. What can the 2017 sale price range tell me?
The historical sale price provides a market baseline from eight years ago. Comparing it to the current asking price can help gauge the market’s movement in the area, but it does not reflect any changes, improvements, or market conditions since that last sale.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。