72 Arrowwood Drive N

Garden City,温尼伯

房产评分

62.8

中等

Overall 62.8 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,021 sqft (bottom 5%) · Built in 1960 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.1万

Transit 80.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 dining spots, 2 schools, and 6 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 22%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 54%Tagalog · 15%

Past 10 years Garden City sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

616

Median price

41.1万

$/sqft

$361/sqft

Avg build year

1961

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

62.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

54.0中等
居住面积1,021 sqft52中等
建造年份196043偏低
土地面积6,048 sqft81优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度42偏低

社区分数

76.0良好
经济收入85优秀
教育水平54中等
住房压力63中等
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Garden City

解读:展示「garden city」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110037

Community deep dive

$101K

Median household income

$96K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

18%

Single-person households

39%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口590
劳动力参与率74%
年龄中位数39.2
平均家庭规模3.2
失业率10%
人口密度3687 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比18%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比39%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$101K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$340K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)37%
可见少数族裔占比47%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)29%
母语(第 1 名)English · 53%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 15%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
1,021 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后2%同一区域后5%整个全市后28%
同一街道 · Arrowwood Drive N
第 125 / 128
后2% · 平均 1,260 sqft
同一区域 · Garden City
第 1,810 / 1,909
后5% · 平均 1,307 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 139,586 / 194,458
后28% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
34.5万
0255075100
同一街道后45%同一区域后45%整个全市后44%
同一街道 · Arrowwood Drive N
第 71 / 128
后45% · 平均 35.4万
同一区域 · Garden City
第 1,047 / 1,909
后45% · 平均 35.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 107,972 / 194,458
后44% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1960
0255075100
同一街道前10%同一区域前45%整个全市后42%

土地面积

优秀
6,048 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域前43%整个全市前30%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

72 Arrowwood Drive N 500 m 范围内共发现 12 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含4 处餐饮(最近 454 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 135 m)、6 处公园(最近 128 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮4
🏫教育2
🌳公园6

Crime & Safety

Garden City · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

45

2026

vs. city avg

+53%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

69%

成交记录

2022年7月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前17%

同一区域排名

前16%

整个全市排名

前34%

相关房源

温尼伯72 Arrowwood Drive N的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 72 Arrowwood Drive N, Garden City, Winnipeg

Section 1: Overview & Appeal

This one-storey home in Garden City presents a practical opportunity, particularly for specific buyers. Its key characteristic is a well-proportioned, larger-than-average lot (over 6,000 sq ft) in a mature neighbourhood, offering valuable outdoor space and potential. The home itself is more modest in size at 1,021 sq ft, placing it below the local average for living space, but it features a renovated basement, adding functional square footage. It has a detached garage and was built in 1960.

The appeal lies in its grounded value. The assessed value is consistently around the average for its street, area, and city, suggesting a fairly priced entry point into the market. The significant lot size is a standout feature not always available with similarly priced homes, offering room for gardening, play, or future expansion. This property would best suit first-time buyers, downsizers looking for single-level living without a tiny yard, or value-oriented investors seeking a rentable property with a stable assessment history. It’s a home that prioritizes land over lavish interior space, appealing to those who see potential in the outdoors or in a solid, unpretentious foundation.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the living space too small?
While the above-ground living area is below average for the area, the renovated basement significantly adds to the usable space. Buyers should consider their need for open-concept living versus compartmentalized, functional rooms spread across two levels.

2. What does the "average" assessed value mean for me?
It indicates the property is not over-assessed relative to its neighbours, which can provide confidence in its market fairness and potentially lead to more predictable property taxes compared to a highly above-average assessment.

3. The home is older. What should I check?
Built in 1960, major systems like roofing, plumbing, electrical, and the foundation should be a priority for inspection. The renovation in the basement should also be checked for proper permits and moisture control.

4. How can I best utilize the large lot?
Beyond traditional gardening, the lot offers long-term potential for additions like a shed, a larger garage, or even a suite (subject to zoning). It also provides a sense of privacy and space uncommon in many newer subdivisions.

5. The last sold price range shows a significant increase from the assessed value. Why?
The assessed value (approximately $34.5k) is for municipal tax purposes and is often much lower than market value. The sold price range from 2022 ($37.5k-$40.5k) is closer to the actual market transaction price. Always rely on current market comparisons, not tax assessments, for valuing a home.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。