91 Coopman Crescent

Elmhurst, ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ

Property score

84.0

Excellent

Overall 84.0 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,556 sqft (top 46%) · Built in 1997 (17 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~141k

Transit 40.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 place of worship nearby

ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ

Near average

2% larger than neighborhood avg.

ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ

Above average

17 yrs newer than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 84%French · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

477k

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

84.0 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

79.2Good
ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ79
1,556 sqftGood
ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ84
1997Excellent
ਜ਼ਮੀਨ88
7,296 sqftExcellent
Neighbourhood Sales Activity37
Low

Community Score

91.2Excellent
Household Income93
Excellent
Education Level82
Excellent
Housing Stress100
Excellent
Core Housing Need100
Excellent
Employment Health83
Excellent

ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਅੰਕੜੇ

Elmhurst

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “elmhurst” (ਡੀਟੈਚਡ ਘਰ (ਕੋਂਡੋ ਨਹੀਂ), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46110358

Community deep dive

$141K

Median household income

$164K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

10%

Single-person households

46%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)426
Labour force participation rate66%
Median age44.0
Avg household size2.9
Unemployment rate0%
Population density747 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)3%
Single-person households10%
Couple families with children46%
Median household income (2020)$141K

Housing

Renter households0%
Condominium dwellings0%
Median dwelling value (owners)$460K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)13%
Visible minority15%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)45%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 83%
Mother tongue (2nd)French · 2%

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

ਰੈਂਕਿੰਗ

ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ

ਔਸਤ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ
1,556 sqft
0255075100
Same streetਹੇਠਲੇ 37%Same areaਟਾਪ 46%Citywideਟਾਪ 28%
Same street · Coopman Crescent
#10 / 16
ਹੇਠਲੇ 37% · ਔਸਤ 1,747 sqft
Same area · Elmhurst
#675 / 1,480
ਟਾਪ 46% · ਔਸਤ 1,523 sqft
Citywide · ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ
#53,522 / 194,458
ਟਾਪ 28% · ਔਸਤ 1,342 sqft

ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਮੁੱਲ

ਔਸਤ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ
584k
0255075100
Same streetਟਾਪ 38%Same areaਟਾਪ 9%Citywideਟਾਪ 9%
Same street · Coopman Crescent
#6 / 16
ਟਾਪ 38% · ਔਸਤ 552.6k
Same area · Elmhurst
#135 / 1,480
ਟਾਪ 9% · ਔਸਤ 460.2k
Citywide · ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ
#17,815 / 194,458
ਟਾਪ 9% · ਔਸਤ 390.1k

ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ

ਇਲੀਟ
1997
0255075100
Same streetਟਾਪ 19%Same areaਟਾਪ 4%Citywideਟਾਪ 19%

ਜ਼ਮੀਨ

ਔਸਤ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ
7,296 sqft
0255075100
Same streetਟਾਪ 38%Same areaਟਾਪ 38%Citywideਟਾਪ 15%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਦਲ ਚੱਲਣਯੋਗਤਾ

ਨੇੜੇ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਪ, ਰੂਟ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਜ਼ਿਟ ਸਕੋਰ

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

91 Coopman Crescent — 1 amenities found within 500 m, across 1 categories.

Search radius
Worship1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

ਵਿਕਰੀ ਦਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ

91 Coopman Crescent: ਅਸੀਂ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਜਨਤਕ ਡਾਟਾ ਦੇ ਆਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਦਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਨਹੀਂ ਦਿਖਾ ਰਹੇ; ਇਸ ਦਾ ਮਤਲਬ ਇਹ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਿ ਕਦੇ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਈ। ਤੁਸੀਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ «Data notes» ਵਿੱਚ ਈਮੇਲ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਮੰਗ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹੋ—ਅਸੀਂ ਹੱਥੀ ਖੋਜ ਕੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਸਹੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਜਵਾਬ ਦੇਵਾਂਗੇ।

Related homes

ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ 91 Coopman Crescent — ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਵਾਲ

Property Overview: 91 Coopman Crescent

Key Features & Ideal Buyer Profile

This 1997-built, one-storey home in Elmhurst offers a well-maintained and spacious family environment on a large 7,296 sqft lot. Its key characteristics include a fully finished basement, an in-ground swimming pool, and an attached garage. With 1,556 sqft of living space, it ranks highly for its lot size, modern age relative to the community, and assessed value—placing in the top 15-25% of Winnipeg in these categories.

The appeal lies in its established, leafy neighbourhood combined with the private, resort-like amenity of a pool, perfect for summer entertaining and family life. It suits buyers looking for a move-in ready, single-level home with ample outdoor space for children or gardening. The strong assessment value ranking suggests a property that has been well-kept and is viewed favorably in the market. A thoughtful perspective is that this home offers the space and features for growing families without the maintenance demands of an older character home, representing a practical, comfort-oriented choice.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the home’s age (built in 1997) affect maintenance?
Being nearly 30 years old, major components like the roof, windows, and HVAC systems may be approaching or due for updates. A thorough inspection is advised, though its high ranking for age within the community indicates it is newer than most surrounding homes.

2. What are the ongoing costs associated with the swimming pool?
Beyond seasonal maintenance and chemicals, homeowners should budget for higher utility costs for pumping and heating, as well as potential long-term costs for liner replacement or equipment repairs. It’s a prized feature but requires a dedicated annual budget.

3. Is the finished basement included in the listed 1,556 sqft living area?
Typically, the listed living area refers to above-grade square footage. The fully finished basement provides additional living space but is not included in that official figure, meaning the home’s usable space is greater than the listed sqft.

4. The home ranks highly for assessed value. Does this guarantee its market price?
Not necessarily. The assessment is for municipal tax purposes and is a strong indicator of perceived value. However, the final market price is determined by current buyer demand, condition, and recent comparable sales.

5. What is the significance of the various ranking percentages provided?
They show how this property compares to others on its street, in Elmhurst, and across Winnipeg. For example, ranking in the top 15% of Winnipeg for lot size means the property lot is larger than 85% of all Winnipeg properties, a significant advantage for space and privacy.