127 Coopman Crescent

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

83.0

优秀

Overall 83.0 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,549 sqft (top 46%) · Built in 1994 (14 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~14.1万

Transit 50.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 2%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 14年

母语

English · 84%French · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

83.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

77.6良好
居住面积79
1,549 sqft良好
建造年份81
1994优秀
土地面积81
6,306 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

91.2优秀
经济收入93
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110358

Community deep dive

$141K

Median household income

$164K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

10%

Single-person households

46%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口426
劳动力参与率66%
年龄中位数44.0
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率0%
人口密度747 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比10%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比46%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$141K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$460K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)13%
可见少数族裔占比15%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)45%
母语(第 1 名)English · 83%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,549 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后31%同一区域前46%整个全市前28%
同一街道 · Coopman Crescent
第 11 / 16
后31% · 平均 1,747 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 684 / 1,480
前46% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 54,212 / 194,458
前28% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
52.8万
0255075100
同一街道后25%同一区域前21%整个全市前16%
同一街道 · Coopman Crescent
第 12 / 16
后25% · 平均 55.3万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 307 / 1,480
前21% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 30,313 / 194,458
前16% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1994
0255075100
同一街道后37%同一区域前4%整个全市前20%

土地面积

优秀
6,306 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后6%同一区域后39%整个全市前25%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

127 Coopman Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别。

搜索范围
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

127 Coopman Crescent暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯127 Coopman Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 127 Coopman Crescent

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1994-built, one-storey home in Elmhurst sits on a large 6,306 sqft lot. Its key features include a fully finished basement, an attached garage, and 1,549 sqft of living space. The appeal lies in its established, low-maintenance bungalow layout combined with a generous yard, offering space and single-level convenience.

The property’s competitive positioning is noteworthy. It ranks highly within Winnipeg overall, particularly for its lot size (top 25%) and assessed value (top 14%), suggesting strong fundamental value. However, within its immediate street and neighborhood, it presents as a more average offering, which could be an opportunity for a buyer seeking a solid home in a mature area without a premium streetscape price.

This home would suit practical buyers such as downsizers, first-time homeowners, or small families who prioritize interior space and yard size over a brand-new build. It’s for someone who sees the value in a home that outperforms the city-wide market in key metrics but is comfortable in a settled community setting.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the ranking data actually mean?
It shows how this property compares to others in three areas: its street, the Elmhurst community, and all of Winnipeg. For example, being in the top 25% city-wide for lot size means it’s larger than 75% of Winnipeg homes, which is a significant advantage.

2. Is a 32-year-old home a concern?
The home is well into its established years, meaning major components may be due for inspection or updates. However, it ranks as newer than 90% of homes in Elmhurst, indicating the neighborhood itself is very mature, and this is a relatively younger property within it.

3. The assessment is $528,000. Is that the list price?
No. The assessed value is for municipal tax purposes. The list price is set by the seller and can be higher or lower based on market conditions, recent upgrades, and seller motivation.

4. What are the pros and cons of its competitive position?
A pro is its strong city-wide ranking for value and lot size, suggesting good equity fundamentals. A con is its more middling rank on its own street for features like living area, so it may not stand out as much locally but could offer better value compared to the broader market.

5. What should I prioritize when viewing this property?
Given its age, focus on the condition of major systems (roof, HVAC, windows) and the quality/functionality of the finished basement. Also, assess how the large yard aligns with your lifestyle—is it a prized asset or a maintenance burden?