26 Epsom Crescent

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

79.1

良好

Overall 79.1 · Older than most nearby homes

1,554 sqft (top 46%) · Built in 1968 (12 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.6万

Transit 64.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 dining spots, 1 healthcare facility, 1 shop, and 2 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 2%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 12年

母语

English · 82%French · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

79.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

73.6良好
居住面积1,554 sqft79良好
建造年份196852中等
土地面积8,657 sqft93优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

87.4优秀
经济收入90优秀
教育水平91优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康42偏低

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110354

Community deep dive

$116K

Median household income

$132K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口472
劳动力参与率50%
年龄中位数49.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率11%
人口密度1815 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)2%
单人住户占比13%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比29%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$116K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$448K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)16%
可见少数族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)57%
母语(第 1 名)English · 81%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,554 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前29%同一区域前46%整个全市前28%
同一街道 · Epsom Crescent
第 15 / 52
前29% · 平均 1,355 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 677 / 1,480
前46% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 53,682 / 194,458
前28% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
46.9万
0255075100
同一街道前17%同一区域前42%整个全市前25%
同一街道 · Epsom Crescent
第 9 / 52
前17% · 平均 42.6万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 618 / 1,480
前42% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 48,724 / 194,458
前25% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1968
0255075100
同一街道后44%同一区域后9%整个全市前50%

土地面积

优秀
8,657 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前8%同一区域前20%整个全市前9%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

26 Epsom Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 10 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含4 处餐饮(最近 339 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 334 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 393 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮4
🏥医疗1
🛒购物1
🌳公园2
🏦金融1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

2019年8月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

前21%

同一区域排名

前40%

整个全市排名

前27%

相关房源

温尼伯26 Epsom Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 26 Epsom Crescent, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a spacious, well-established two-storey home in Elmhurst, built in 1968. Its primary appeal lies in its generous 8,657 sqft lot and a finished basement, offering significant space for family living, entertaining, or future projects. With 1,554 sqft of living space and a double attached garage, it provides practical, comfortable accommodation.

The home's standout feature is its strong relative value within the broader market. It ranks in the top 25% of Winnipeg homes for living space and the top 23% for assessed value, suggesting it offers more square footage and perceived value than many comparable properties. This positions it as a solid, value-conscious choice in its category. Its appeal is further grounded in a mature neighborhood setting, as indicated by its age ranking within Elmhurst.

This property would best suit buyers looking for a established home on a large lot who prioritize space and value over a brand-new build. It's ideal for a growing family needing room to spread out, or for someone who appreciates the character and larger parcel sizes of mature neighborhoods. The finished basement adds immediate functional living space, making it move-in ready for those needing extra rooms for hobbies, guests, or a home office.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the home's age affect its condition and potential costs?
Built in 1968, the home is part of a mature neighborhood. While it has been maintained, prospective buyers should factor in the potential for age-related updates (like roofing, windows, or major systems) during a home inspection, which is typical for houses of this vintage.

2. What do the ranking percentages actually mean for me?
They show how this home compares to others in the immediate area and city. For example, ranking in the top 9% of Winnipeg for lot size means you're getting a much larger yard than most properties city-wide. The high rankings for value and living space suggest it may be a competitively priced option for its size.

3. The lot is large. Are there any restrictions on how it can be used?
With over 8,600 sqft, there is potential for landscaping, gardening, or adding structures like a shed. Always check with the City of Winnipeg's zoning bylaws for specific rules on setbacks, coverage, and permitted ancillary buildings before making plans.

4. How does the 2019 sale price relate to the current assessed value?
The home sold for $430,000 in 2019 and is now assessed at $469,000. This increase reflects market changes and assessment evaluations over five years. The assessed value is used for calculating property taxes, while the final sale price is determined by the current market.

5. The home ranks lower for "newness" in Elmhurst. Is this a concern?
This ranking indicates the neighborhood has many homes of a similar or older age, which is typical for established, sought-after areas. It doesn't reflect the individual home's condition but confirms the character of the community as mature and stable.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。