415 Conway Street

Deer Lodge,温尼伯

房产评分

66.3

良好

Overall 66.3 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,122 sqft (bottom 43%) · Built in 1949 (6 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10万

Transit 76.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 1 healthcare facility, 1 shop, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 6%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 6年

母语

English · 84%French · 5%

Past 10 years Deer Lodge sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

566

Median price

40万

$/sqft

$317/sqft

Avg build year

1943

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

66.3 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

54.9中等
居住面积1,122 sqft60中等
建造年份194930偏低
土地面积5,612 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

83.4优秀
经济收入85优秀
教育水平63中等
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Deer Lodge

解读:展示「deer lodge」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110267

Community deep dive

$100K

Median household income

$118K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.5

P90 / P10 ratio

23%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口416
劳动力参与率73%
年龄中位数36.0
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率3%
人口密度2773 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)2%
单人住户占比23%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比29%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$100K

住房

租房住户占比58%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)3%
可见少数族裔占比6%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)32%
母语(第 1 名)English · 84%
母语(第 2 名)French · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,122 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后47%同一区域后43%整个全市后42%
同一街道 · Conway Street
第 58 / 109
后47% · 平均 1,185 sqft
同一区域 · Deer Lodge
第 853 / 1,495
后43% · 平均 1,197 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 112,296 / 194,458
后42% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
30.2万
0255075100
同一街道后12%同一区域后39%整个全市后30%
同一街道 · Conway Street
第 96 / 109
后12% · 平均 32.8万
同一区域 · Deer Lodge
第 916 / 1,495
后39% · 平均 31.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 136,482 / 194,458
后30% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1949
0255075100
同一街道前21%同一区域前27%整个全市后27%

土地面积

极优
5,612 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前27%整个全市前40%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

415 Conway Street 500 m 范围内共发现 8 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含2 处餐饮(最近 278 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 169 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 333 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮2
🏥医疗1
🛒购物1
🌳公园1
💪运动1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Deer Lodge · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

7

2026

vs. city avg

-76%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

43%

成交记录

2016年11月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后9%

同一区域排名

后17%

整个全市排名

后19%

相关房源

温尼伯415 Conway Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 415 Conway Street, Deer Lodge, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Buyer Appeal

This one-and-a-half storey home, built in 1949, presents a classic Deer Lodge opportunity centered on its generous, well-sized lot. With 5,612 square feet of land, the property ranks in the top 5% for lot size on its street, offering above-average outdoor space and potential for gardening, expansion, or simply more privacy than many neighboring homes. The 1,122 sqft living area is comfortably average for the area, and the home features a renovated basement and a detached garage.

Its primary appeal lies in this balance of a solid, established home on a standout lot within a mature neighborhood. The assessed value is notably modest compared to the street average, which could signal an entry point into the area or room for value growth. It suits practical buyers looking for a character home with space to breathe, who are comfortable with a property of this vintage and see potential in its existing updates and land size. It’s a home for someone who values a quiet, established community over brand-new construction, and who may view the below-average assessment for the street as a strategic advantage.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "renovated basement" typically include?
While specifics should be verified with a viewing or the listing agent, a renovated basement in a home of this era often means it has been finished into a livable space, potentially including a recreation room, additional bedroom, or updated laundry area, adding functional square footage.

2. How does the lower assessed value on the street affect property taxes?
A lower assessed value generally results in lower municipal property taxes compared to higher-valued homes on the same street. This can be a meaningful ongoing saving, but it's wise to budget for potential increases if the assessment is adjusted after a sale or significant improvements.

3. Is the detached garage a standard size, and what condition is it in?
Detached garages from this period are often single-car. Its condition—whether original, updated, or needing work—is a key consideration for parking, storage, and potential workshop space, and should be inspected.

4. What are the less obvious pros and cons of a larger lot?
Beyond more yard space, a larger lot can provide better drainage, more distance from neighbors, and future options. Considerations include higher maintenance (mowing, landscaping) and potentially higher costs for any fencing or hardscaping projects.

5. Given the home's age, what major systems should be prioritized for inspection?
For a house built in 1949, special attention should be paid to the age and condition of the roof, the foundation, the plumbing and electrical systems (to ensure modern safety and capacity), and the heating system, as updating these can be significant investments.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。