391 Sharp Boulevard

Deer Lodge,温尼伯

房产评分

70.8

良好

Overall 70.8 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,398 sqft (top 22%) · Built in 1949 (6 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10万

Transit 74.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 healthcare facility, 1 park, and 3 sports facilitys nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 17%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 6年

母语

English · 89%Punjabi · 21%

Past 10 years Deer Lodge sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

566

Median price

40万

$/sqft

$317/sqft

Avg build year

1943

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

70.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

62.6中等
居住面积1,398 sqft71良好
建造年份194930偏低
土地面积6,412 sqft81优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

83.0优秀
经济收入85优秀
教育水平72良好
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Deer Lodge

解读:展示「deer lodge」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110256

Community deep dive

$100K

Median household income

$105K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.5

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

32%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口482
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数39.2
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率9%
人口密度3213 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)2%
单人住户占比27%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比32%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$100K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)8%
可见少数族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)38%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,398 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前29%同一区域前22%整个全市前36%
同一街道 · Sharp Boulevard
第 29 / 101
前29% · 平均 1,338 sqft
同一区域 · Deer Lodge
第 328 / 1,495
前22% · 平均 1,197 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 69,493 / 194,458
前36% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
29.8万
0255075100
同一街道后9%同一区域后35%整个全市后29%
同一街道 · Sharp Boulevard
第 92 / 101
后9% · 平均 33万
同一区域 · Deer Lodge
第 976 / 1,495
后35% · 平均 31.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 138,741 / 194,458
后29% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1949
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前27%整个全市后27%

土地面积

极优
6,412 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前25%同一区域前3%整个全市前23%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

391 Sharp Boulevard 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 492 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 384 m)、1 处公园(最近 371 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏥医疗1
🌳公园1
💪运动3

Crime & Safety

Deer Lodge · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

7

2026

vs. city avg

-76%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

43%

成交记录

391 Sharp Boulevard暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯391 Sharp Boulevard的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 391 Sharp Boulevard, Deer Lodge, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-and-a-half storey home, built in 1949, presents a solid opportunity in Winnipeg's Deer Lodge neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in its generous proportions, both indoors and out. With 1,398 sqft of living space, it offers more room than most comparable homes in the immediate area and citywide. The lot is a significant standout at over 6,400 sqft, placing it in the top 3% of Deer Lodge for land area, which offers excellent potential for gardening, expansion, or simply enjoying ample private outdoor space.

The home suits buyers looking for a property where the value is anchored in its spacious lot and well-proportioned floor plan, rather than in recent renovations or high-end finishes. It’s an ideal canvas for someone with a vision to update or expand over time. The assessed value is notably below average for the street and city, which can indicate an entry point for the neighbourhood, but buyers should be prepared for the work implied by an unrenovated basement. This property will likely resonate most with value-conscious purchasers, hands-on homeowners who appreciate larger lots, and those who see potential in the character and space of a post-war home.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "below average" assessed value indicate?
While the assessed value is a municipal tool for calculating property tax, a value significantly below area averages can suggest the home requires modernization or that its interior condition doesn't yet reflect its lot and location value. It's a key figure to discuss with your real estate agent in the context of market price.

2. How significant is the large lot size?
Very. A lot of this size (top 3% in Deer Lodge) is increasingly rare. It provides not just yard space, but also future options like adding a garage, a suite, or a substantial addition, subject to zoning and permits.

3. What should I expect with an unrenovated basement?
This typically means the basement is in its original or utilitarian state. It likely has functional systems (furnace, water heater) but may have dated finishes, concrete floors, and older insulation. It represents both a cost to modernize and an opportunity to design the space to your needs.

4. The home is older—what are the implications?
Built in 1949, it will have the character and solid construction of its era, but also aging components. A thorough inspection is essential to understand the condition of the roof, wiring, plumbing, and foundation. Its age is actually above average for the street, meaning it fits the established character of the block.

5. Is the living area spread over multiple floors?
As a one-and-a-half storey design, the 1,398 sqft is distributed over the main floor and a partially finished or smaller second level. This often means cozy bedrooms under sloped ceilings on the upper floor, a classic layout for homes of this style and period.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。