1044 Crestview Park Drive

Crestview,溫尼伯

房產評分

75.7

良好

Overall 75.7 · Larger than most nearby homes

1,599 sqft (top 2%) · Built in 1968 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.5萬

Transit 64.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 4 parks, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 42%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更新 1年

母語

English · 86%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Crestview sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

838

Median price

34.5萬

$/sqft

$277/sqft

Avg build year

1967

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

75.7 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

72.6良好
居住面積79
1,599 sqft良好
建造年份52
1968中等
土地面積85
6,832 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度42
偏低

社區分數

80.3優秀
經濟收入87
優秀
教育水平54
中等
住房壓力100
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康60
中等

社區成交統計

Crestview

解讀:展示「crestview」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110298

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$107K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.2

P90 / P10 ratio

18%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口472
勞動力參與率62%
年齡中位數43.6
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率10%
人口密度2484 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比18%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比37%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$105K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$324K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)10%
可見少數族裔占比10%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)29%
母語(第 1 名)English · 86%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

極優
1,599 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前10%同一区域前2%整个全市前25%
同一街道 · Crestview Park Drive
第 8 / 77
前10% · 平均 1,249 sqft
同一区域 · Crestview
第 57 / 2,463
前2% · 平均 1,129 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 49,537 / 194,458
前25% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
39.3萬
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前6%整个全市前40%
同一街道 · Crestview Park Drive
第 12 / 77
前16% · 平均 36.4萬
同一区域 · Crestview
第 159 / 2,463
前6% · 平均 32.7萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 78,073 / 194,458
前40% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1968
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前41%整个全市前50%

土地面積

優秀
6,832 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前17%同一区域前14%整个全市前18%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

1044 Crestview Park Drive 500 m 範圍內共發現 6 處生活設施,覆蓋 3 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 451 m)、4 處公園(最近 164 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園4
💪運動1

Crime & Safety

Crestview · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

53

2026

vs. city avg

+80%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

70%

成交記錄

1044 Crestview Park Drive暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯1044 Crestview Park Drive的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 1044 Crestview Park Drive, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1,599 sqft bungalow, built in 1968 on a spacious 6,832 sqft lot in Crestview, presents a compelling opportunity based on its strong positional metrics. The home’s primary appeal lies in its above-average scale relative to its immediate surroundings. Its living area ranks in the top 10% on its own street and an elite top 2% within the broader Crestview area, indicating it offers more interior space than most comparable local homes. The lot size is also consistently above average across all comparison levels, providing valuable outdoor space and potential.

With an assessed value of $393,000, the property sits above average for its neighborhood and street, yet aligns closely with the city-wide average, suggesting a valuation that reflects its desirable lot and living space without a significant premium for location alone. This creates a value proposition for buyers seeking a well-sized home and yard in a mature, established area.

This property would best suit practical buyers who prioritize space—both inside and out—over a newer build. It’s ideal for someone comfortable with a home from the late 1960s, possibly looking for a property with renovation potential or one that simply offers more room for the money compared to newer subdivisions. It appeals to those who value established communities with larger lot sizes and see the underlying land and spacious layout as key assets.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the assessed value relate to the likely selling price?
The assessed value of $393,000 is for municipal tax purposes and serves as a useful benchmark. It indicates the home is valued above average for Crestview. The final selling price will be determined by market conditions, the home’s specific condition, and recent comparable sales, which can be requested manually (see details below).

2. What does the "elite" ranking for living area in Crestview actually mean?
It means this home’s interior square footage is larger than 98% of the 2,463 comparable properties in the Crestview area. Simply put, you are getting significantly more house than is typical for this specific neighborhood.

3. Are there any known issues with homes built in this era?
As a home built in 1968, prospective buyers should budget for potential updates to major systems like plumbing, electrical, roofing, and windows. A thorough home inspection is essential to understand the condition and any needed repairs or modernizations.

4. What is the benefit of such a large lot (6,832 sqft)?
Beyond generous private outdoor space, a larger lot in an established area like Crestview offers long-term value, greater privacy, room for additions like a garage or deck, and is a feature that is increasingly rare in newer developments.

5. How can I get verified sales history for this property?
Due to industry regulations, exact sold price history is not displayed automatically. You can request the full transaction history and exact figures by email via the "Request exact figures by email" button on the listing page. The service is manual but provided without obligation or spam.