431 Bertrand Street

Central St. Boniface,温尼伯

房产评分

50.6

中等

Overall 50.6 · Smaller but newer than most nearby homes

836 sqft (bottom 17%) · Built in 1948 (9 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.2万

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 8 dining spots, 2 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 35%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 9年

母语

English · 48%French · 39%

Past 10 years Central St. Boniface sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

407

Median price

29.3万

$/sqft

$337/sqft

Avg build year

1939

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

50.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

37.0偏低
居住面积32
836 sqft偏低
建造年份30
1948偏低
土地面积53
4,111 sqft中等
社区历史成交活跃度78
良好

社区分数

71.1良好
经济收入72
良好
教育水平72
良好
住房压力63
中等
住房充足性76
良好
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Central St. Boniface

解读:展示「central st. boniface」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110812

Community deep dive

$72K

Median household income

$96K

Average household income

10%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.3

P90 / P10 ratio

35%

Single-person households

19%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口874
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数44.0
平均家庭规模2.1
失业率7%
人口密度1409 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)10%
单人住户占比35%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比19%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$72K

住房

租房住户占比47%
共管公寓类住宅占比11%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$376K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)8%
可见少数族裔占比9%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)37%
母语(第 1 名)English · 48%
母语(第 2 名)French · 38%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
836 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后30%同一区域后17%整个全市后12%
同一街道 · Bertrand Street
第 59 / 84
后30% · 平均 1,116 sqft
同一区域 · Central St. Boniface
第 874 / 1,058
后17% · 平均 1,284 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 171,967 / 194,458
后12% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
26.8万
0255075100
同一街道后39%同一区域后24%整个全市后21%
同一街道 · Bertrand Street
第 51 / 84
后39% · 平均 32万
同一区域 · Central St. Boniface
第 803 / 1,058
后24% · 平均 34.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 153,017 / 194,458
后21% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1948
0255075100
同一街道前20%同一区域前25%整个全市后26%

土地面积

普通
4,111 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前36%同一区域后45%整个全市后28%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

431 Bertrand Street 500 m 范围内共发现 15 处生活配套,覆盖 7 个类别,含8 处餐饮(最近 324 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 472 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 483 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮8
🏫教育2
🏥医疗1
🌳公园1
💪运动1
宗教1
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Central St. Boniface · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

64

2026

vs. city avg

+117%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

55%

成交记录

2021年10月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后27%

同一区域排名

后16%

整个全市排名

后14%

相关房源

温尼伯431 Bertrand Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This is a compact, one-storey home built in 1948 on a standard-sized lot in Central St. Boniface. Its primary appeal lies in its renovated basement, which adds functional living space to the 836 sqft main floor, and its location within a historic and established neighbourhood. The home sits on a land parcel that is typical for the immediate street but smaller than the Winnipeg average, suggesting a lower-maintenance yard. Key data points indicate it is a more modestly sized and valued property compared to many in the wider city, but it holds its own well within its local context on Bertrand Street.

It would suit first-time buyers or downsizers seeking an entry point into a character neighbourhood without a large yard to manage. The renovated basement offers flexibility for a home office, rental potential, or extra family space, making it practical for those who need more room than the main floor alone provides. Investors may also see value in the below-average assessed value for the area, representing a potential opportunity in a stable location.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the renovated basement a legal suite?
The details confirm a renovated basement but do not specify if it is a legal, separate suite. A buyer should verify its compliance with local zoning and licensing regulations, especially if rental income is a consideration.

2. How does the lack of a garage affect parking?
The property has no garage. Buyers should investigate on-street parking permits, typical availability, and winter parking restrictions in St. Boniface.

3. The assessed value seems low compared to the 2021 sale price. Why?
The assessed value is for municipal tax purposes and often lags behind market values. The 2021 sale price of $21,500 is significantly lower than the current assessment, suggesting that sale may have been under unique conditions (e.g., estate sale, as-is). Current market value would be determined by recent comparable sales.

4. What are the implications of the home's smaller living area?
At 836 sqft on the main floor, the living space is efficient. The renovated basement is a crucial factor for liveability. The layout and flow of the main floor will be key, as space needs to be well-utilized.

5. The home is older. What should I look out for?
While the basement is renovated, a 1948 home will have aging core components. A thorough inspection should focus on the foundation, roof, plumbing, electrical systems, and insulation to understand any upcoming maintenance or upgrades needed beyond the recent renovation.