1004 Aberdeen Avenue

Burrows Central,温尼伯

房产评分

52.6

中等

Overall 52.6 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,020 sqft (top 37%) · Built in 1914 (20 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.4万

Transit 82.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 6 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 6%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 20年

母语

English · 54%Tagalog · 32%

Past 10 years Burrows Central sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

665

Median price

21.5万

$/sqft

$209/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

52.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

42.2偏低
居住面积1,020 sqft52中等
建造年份191416偏低
土地面积3,050 sqft38偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度42偏低

社区分数

68.2良好
经济收入74良好
教育水平63中等
住房压力63中等
住房充足性63中等
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Burrows Central

解读:展示「burrows central」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110168

Community deep dive

$74K

Median household income

$80K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

24%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口598
劳动力参与率60%
年龄中位数36.8
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率9%
人口密度5980 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)12%
单人住户占比24%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比26%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$74K

住房

租房住户占比28%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)52%
可见少数族裔占比65%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)30%
母语(第 1 名)English · 54%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 31%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,020 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前46%同一区域前37%整个全市后28%
同一街道 · Aberdeen Avenue
第 241 / 520
前46% · 平均 1,025 sqft
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 669 / 1,800
前37% · 平均 962 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 139,661 / 194,458
后28% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
18.6万
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域前47%整个全市后6%
同一街道 · Aberdeen Avenue
第 181 / 520
前35% · 平均 16.8万
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 841 / 1,800
前47% · 平均 18.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 181,891 / 194,458
后6% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1914
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域后38%整个全市后11%

土地面积

普通
3,050 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前34%同一区域后47%整个全市后13%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

1004 Aberdeen Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 3 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 466 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 493 m)、1 处公园(最近 355 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏥医疗1
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Burrows Central · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

46%

成交记录

2023年9月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

前25%

同一区域排名

前37%

整个全市排名

后12%
2016年11月 成交15–20万
成交价

同一街道排名

前41%

同一区域排名

后41%

整个全市排名

后6%
2016年6月 成交15–20万
成交价

同一街道排名

前47%

同一区域排名

后34%

整个全市排名

后5%

相关房源

温尼伯1004 Aberdeen Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 1004 Aberdeen Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-and-a-half storey home, built in 1914, presents a straightforward opportunity in the Burrows Central neighbourhood. Its key appeal lies in its position as a land-value proposition with a functional living space. The 3,050 sqft lot is notably larger than many city-wide properties and is above average for the immediate street, offering room for expansion or outdoor use. With 1,020 sqft of living area, the house itself provides essential space and is typical for similar homes in the area.

The property suits practical buyers looking for an entry point into the market, an investor considering a hold-and-renovate strategy, or someone seeking a lower-maintenance footprint. Its assessed value is consistently below the Winnipeg average, indicating a potentially accessible price point. A thoughtful perspective is that while the unrenovated basement and lack of garage are noted drawbacks, they also mean the home hasn't been subject to potentially dated or DIY renovations, offering a cleaner slate for a buyer's own vision. The sales history shows significant price variability, underscoring the importance of understanding the property's current condition and the neighbourhood's market trends.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "for land value" really mean for this property?
It suggests the market price is likely influenced more by the lot size and location than the current state of the 1914-built structure. This can be an opportunity for future development but also means the existing home may require updates.

2. How should I interpret the large difference between the assessed value (~$18,600) and past sale prices?
Municipal assessed value for tax purposes is not market value. The past sales (e.g., $160k-$170k in 2016, $20.8k in 2023) indicate market fluctuations. The 2023 sale price appears to be a significant outlier and should be investigated; it may have been a non-arms-length transaction or sale under unique circumstances.

3. Is the unrenovated basement a major concern?
It depends on your plans and budget. It presents both a drawback in immediate finish and a potential opportunity. It allows for customization but will require inspection for moisture, foundation integrity, and necessary upgrades to meet modern standards if finished.

4. The home ranks "around average" for most metrics in Burrows Central. What does that indicate?
It shows the property is very typical for this specific neighbourhood. You are not paying a premium for standout features nor getting an extreme fixer-upper compared to nearby homes. It represents a core, standard offering for the area.

5. Who might this property not suit?
It is likely not suitable for buyers seeking a move-in-ready home with modern finishes, those requiring ample parking or a garage, or anyone hesitant about potentially managing renovations or older home maintenance.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。