987 Burrows Avenue

Burrows Central,温尼伯

房产评分

59.7

中等

Overall 59.7 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

1,180 sqft (top 17%) · Built in 1912 (22 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.4万

Transit 82.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 healthcare facility, 3 parks, and 1 fuel station nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 23%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 22年

母语

English · 54%Tagalog · 32%

Past 10 years Burrows Central sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

665

Median price

21.5万

$/sqft

$209/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

59.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

54.0中等
居住面积60
1,180 sqft中等
建造年份16
1912偏低
土地面积85
6,569 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度42
偏低

社区分数

68.2良好
经济收入74
良好
教育水平63
中等
住房压力63
中等
住房充足性63
中等
就业健康60
中等

社区成交统计

Burrows Central

解读:展示「burrows central」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110168

Community deep dive

$74K

Median household income

$80K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

24%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口598
劳动力参与率60%
年龄中位数36.8
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率9%
人口密度5980 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)12%
单人住户占比24%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比26%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$74K

住房

租房住户占比28%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)52%
可见少数族裔占比65%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)30%
母语(第 1 名)English · 54%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 31%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,180 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前29%同一区域前17%整个全市后48%
同一街道 · Burrows Avenue
第 201 / 682
前29% · 平均 1,116 sqft
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 307 / 1,800
前17% · 平均 962 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 101,306 / 194,458
后48% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
18.4万
0255075100
同一街道后41%同一区域前48%整个全市后6%
同一街道 · Burrows Avenue
第 405 / 682
后41% · 平均 22.7万
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 862 / 1,800
前48% · 平均 18.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 182,310 / 194,458
后6% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1912
0255075100
同一街道后31%同一区域后26%整个全市后8%

土地面积

极优
6,569 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前2%整个全市前22%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

987 Burrows Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 426 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 429 m)、3 处公园(最近 449 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏥医疗1
🌳公园3
加油站1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Burrows Central · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

46%

成交记录

987 Burrows Avenue暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯987 Burrows Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 987 Burrows Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a distinct value proposition centered on its generous lot size. Built in 1912, the 1,180 sqft house sits on a 6,569 sqft parcel of land, which is exceptionally large for the area—ranking in the top 1-2% of the immediate neighbourhood. This offers significant outdoor space and potential not commonly found in central Winnipeg neighbourhoods.

The appeal lies in this land-to-structure ratio. While the living space is comfortably above average for Burrows Central and the assessed value is modest, the standout feature is the opportunity the lot provides. It would suit a practical buyer who values space over a modern build, such as someone looking for room for gardens, pets, or future expansion. It’s also a fit for value-conscious purchasers seeking a home with a unique, long-term asset (the land) in a mature community, who are prepared for the maintenance that comes with a century-old property.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the assessed value tell me about the listing price?
The assessed value of $184k is a municipal valuation for tax purposes and is typically below market value. It indicates a relatively modest tax base. The listing price would be influenced by current market conditions, the home's specific condition, and the premium for the large lot.

2. Are there any concerns with a house built in 1912?
While offering classic character, a home of this age will likely require diligent maintenance and updates. Prospective buyers should prioritize a thorough inspection focusing on foundational integrity, wiring, plumbing, and insulation to understand any needed investments.

3. How significant is the lot size, really?
It's the property's defining characteristic. At nearly double the area of a standard lot on the same street, it provides rare privacy and flexibility for this neighbourhood. This could be a key factor for future resale value or personal use.

4. Why is the city-wide assessed value ranking so low (Top 94%)?
This reflects Winnipeg's broader market, where average home values are significantly higher. It highlights that this property is positioned in a more affordable segment of the overall city, which can be an advantage for entry into the market.

5. How can I get accurate historical sale data for this property?
As noted, precise sales history is not published online here due to industry regulations. You can request the exact figures by email, and the service provider will manually retrieve and send that information to you.