143 Morava Way

Amber Trails,温尼伯

房产评分

86.2

优秀

Overall 86.2 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,800 sqft (bottom 47%) · Built in 2010 (2 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~13.6万

Transit 56.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 5 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 2%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 2年

母语

English · 34%Punjabi · 28%

Past 10 years Amber Trails sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

487

Median price

62.8万

$/sqft

$330/sqft

Avg build year

2008

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

86.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

86.2优秀
居住面积1,800 sqft89优秀
建造年份201090优秀
土地面积6,120 sqft81优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度53中等

社区分数

86.3优秀
经济收入92优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力63中等
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Amber Trails

解读:展示「amber trails」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111221

Community deep dive

$136K

Median household income

$138K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

2%

Single-person households

47%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口2,664
劳动力参与率70%
年龄中位数34.0
平均家庭规模4.3
失业率5%
人口密度5123 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比2%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比47%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$136K

住房

租房住户占比3%
共管公寓类住宅占比19%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)54%
可见少数族裔占比78%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)47%
母语(第 1 名)English · 34%
母语(第 2 名)Punjabi · 28%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,800 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后27%同一区域后47%整个全市前17%
同一街道 · Morava Way
第 46 / 63
后27% · 平均 1,980 sqft
同一区域 · Amber Trails
第 936 / 1,760
后47% · 平均 1,831 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 33,380 / 194,458
前17% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
64万
0255075100
同一街道前19%同一区域前9%整个全市前6%
同一街道 · Morava Way
第 12 / 63
前19% · 平均 59.7万
同一区域 · Amber Trails
第 159 / 1,760
前9% · 平均 56.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 11,168 / 194,458
前6% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2010
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前46%整个全市前11%

土地面积

优秀
6,120 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前26%整个全市前28%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

143 Morava Way 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含5 处公园(最近 25 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园5

Crime & Safety

Amber Trails · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

13

2026

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-90%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

46%

成交记录

2016年10月 成交55–60万
成交价

同一街道排名

前45%

同一区域排名

前24%

整个全市排名

前9%

相关房源

温尼伯143 Morava Way的特点和相关问题

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

143 Morava Way is a well-maintained, one-storey home in the established Amber Trails neighbourhood. Built in 2010, its key appeal lies in a combination of space, modern updates, and a strong position within its immediate area. The home sits on a large 6,120 sqft lot, which is notably above average for its street, offering ample outdoor space. A significant feature is the renovated basement, adding valuable finished living area to the 1,800 sqft main floor.

Its appeal is rooted in solid fundamentals rather than flashy extras. The home ranks highly for its lot size, newer age, and assessed value compared to most of Winnipeg, suggesting a property that has kept pace with market growth. It would suit buyers looking for a move-in ready, single-level living option in a family-friendly community, particularly those who value a generous yard and the potential of already-finished basement space. A thoughtful perspective is that while the living area is average for the neighbourhood, the high assessed value relative to nearby homes indicates attributes—like the renovation, lot size, or specific location—that are officially recognized as premium.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the assessed value compare to the likely asking price?
The home is assessed at $640,000, which places it in the top 5% of Winnipeg and top 7% of Amber Trails. This is a strong benchmark, but the final sale price will be determined by current market conditions, the quality of the renovations, and buyer demand.

2. Is the renovated basement a legal suite?
The listing states the basement is renovated but does not specify it as a legal secondary suite. Buyers should verify the permits and compliance of the renovation with the city to understand its legal status and potential for rental income.

3. The home sold for $57.5k in 2016. What does that mean?
This historic price is not a typo but almost certainly reflects a partial interest transfer (like a title change between family members) or a data error, not an arms-length market sale. It is not relevant to the property's current market value.

4. How does the lot size impact future potential?
The lot is in the top 11% for size on its street. This not only provides more private outdoor space but could also offer greater flexibility for future additions, landscaping projects, or installing features like a large shed or pool, subject to local bylaws.

5. Why consider this if the living area is only average for the street?
The data shows a disconnect where the living area ranks lower than the assessed value. This suggests the value is driven by other factors like the premium lot, quality of finishes, the basement renovation, or a desirable location on the street. It points to a property where the investment has gone into quality and land, not just raw square footage on the main floor.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。