49 Henday Bay

Westwood,温尼伯

房产评分

68.5

良好

Overall 68.5 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

1,163 sqft (bottom 30%) · Built in 1962 (4 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.8万

Transit 62.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 1 shop, 1 park, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 15%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 4年

母语

English · 89%Tagalog · 2%

Past 10 years Westwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

898

Median price

40.5万

$/sqft

$307/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

68.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

59.8中等
居住面积60
1,163 sqft中等
建造年份46
1962偏低
土地面积85
6,613 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

81.6优秀
经济收入88
优秀
教育水平54
中等
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Westwood

解读:展示「westwood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110316

Community deep dive

$108K

Median household income

$110K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

22%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口601
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数46.0
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率6%
人口密度2861 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比22%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比30%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$108K

住房

租房住户占比4%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$360K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)8%
可见少数族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)28%
母语(第 1 名)English · 89%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,163 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后30%同一区域后30%整个全市后46%
同一街道 · Henday Bay
第 28 / 40
后30% · 平均 1,296 sqft
同一区域 · Westwood
第 1,763 / 2,523
后30% · 平均 1,372 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 104,369 / 194,458
后46% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
35.4万
0255075100
同一街道后40%同一区域后36%整个全市后48%
同一街道 · Henday Bay
第 24 / 40
后40% · 平均 36.9万
同一区域 · Westwood
第 1,618 / 2,523
后36% · 平均 39.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 101,844 / 194,458
后48% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1962
0255075100
同一街道前8%同一区域后20%整个全市后44%

土地面积

优秀
6,613 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前40%同一区域前26%整个全市前20%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

49 Henday Bay 500 m 范围内共发现 9 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 417 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 481 m)、1 处公园(最近 437 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
🛒购物1
🌳公园1
💪运动1
宗教3
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Westwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

2017年8月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后25%

同一区域排名

后19%

整个全市排名

后38%

相关房源

温尼伯49 Henday Bay的特点和相关问题

49 Henday Bay – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This home offers a balanced, middle-of-the-pack profile with a few standout features. At 1,163 sqft of living area, it’s slightly smaller than the street average (1,296 sqft) and sits around the 70th percentile both on its street and in the Westwood neighbourhood—meaning it’s not oversized, but not cramped either. The 6,613 sqft lot is where the property shines: it ranks in the top 20% city-wide for land area and in the top 26% within Westwood, giving it more outdoor space than most comparable homes in Winnipeg. That’s a meaningful advantage for buyers who value yard room over interior square footage.

The assessed value of $354,000 undercuts both the street average ($369,100) and the neighbourhood average ($392,100), placing it in the top 60% on Henday Bay and top 52% city-wide. That price-to-lot-size ratio is worth noting: you get above-average land at below-average cost. The home was built in 1962, which is earlier than most neighbours (top 8% oldest on the street, bottom 20% in Westwood). For some, that signals solid construction and established character; for others, it means older systems and potential updates needed.

This property suits buyers who prioritize lot size and value per square foot over a modern or spacious interior. It’s a practical fit for someone willing to invest in updates to a sound older home, or for those who want a big yard without paying a premium for the house itself. First-time buyers, downsizers who want outdoor space, or anyone looking for a fixer-upper with good bones would find this appealing. It’s less suited to someone seeking a move-in-ready, larger home in a newer subdivision.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the lot size compare to other homes in Winnipeg?
The 6,613 sqft lot ranks in the top 20% city-wide and top 26% within Westwood. It’s above average at every level—street, neighbourhood, and city—which is unusual for a home priced below the median.

2. Is the assessed value of $354,000 a realistic market price?
Assessed value is a benchmark, not a market listing. It suggests the city estimates the property’s worth at roughly that figure relative to comparable sales. Given the below-average living area and above-average lot size, the final sale price could vary depending on how much a buyer values the land.

3. What should I know about a home built in 1962?
It’s one of the older homes on the street (top 8%) but newer than many city-wide. Expect original features like plaster walls, cast-iron plumbing, or older electrical systems. The roof, furnace, and windows may be original or updated—these should be inspected. The trade-off is often better materials and lot placement than newer builds.

4. How does living area affect resale or daily use?
At 1,163 sqft, it’s smaller than the street and neighbourhood averages by about 10–15%. That means less interior space for large furniture, open-concept layouts, or multiple bedrooms. For resale, buyers who prioritize square footage may pass, but those who want a manageable floor plan with a big yard may see it as a plus.

5. Why does the house rank lower in assessed value despite a larger lot?
Assessed value accounts for both land and building condition. The older home and smaller living area likely bring the total down, even with the generous lot. The lot has more weight city-wide than on the street alone, which explains why the value is more competitive city-wide (top 52%) than on the street (top 60%).