162 Maureen Street

Westwood,溫尼伯

房產評分

70.8

良好

Overall 70.8 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,219 sqft (bottom 42%) · Built in 1967 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.2萬

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 parks nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更小 11%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 1年

母語

English · 84%French · 2%

Past 10 years Westwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

898

Median price

40.5萬

$/sqft

$307/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

70.8 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

61.9中等
居住面積1,219 sqft66良好
建造年份196752中等
土地面積5,119 sqft67良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度37偏低

社區分數

84.2優秀
經濟收入85優秀
教育水平82優秀
住房壓力93優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康60中等

社區成交統計

Westwood

解讀:展示「westwood」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110321

Community deep dive

$102K

Median household income

$129K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

21%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口446
勞動力參與率56%
年齡中位數50.4
平均家庭規模2.4
失業率4%
人口密度2477 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比21%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比27%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$102K

住房

租房住戶占比5%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$380K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)17%
可見少數族裔占比4%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)45%
母語(第 1 名)English · 84%
母語(第 2 名)French · 2%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,219 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後42%同一区域後42%整个全市前48%
同一街道 · Maureen Street
第 11 / 19
後42% · 平均 1,302 sqft
同一区域 · Westwood
第 1,460 / 2,523
後42% · 平均 1,372 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 94,158 / 194,458
前48% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
41.6萬
0255075100
同一街道前21%同一区域前24%整个全市前35%
同一街道 · Maureen Street
第 4 / 19
前21% · 平均 37.9萬
同一区域 · Westwood
第 598 / 2,523
前24% · 平均 39.2萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 67,384 / 194,458
前35% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1967
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前26%整个全市後49%

土地面積

普通
5,119 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前37%同一区域後4%整个全市後48%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

162 Maureen Street 500 m 範圍內共發現 4 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含4 處公園(最近 195 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園4

Crime & Safety

Westwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交記錄

2016年9月 成交35–40萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前36%

同一區域排名

前39%

整個全市排名

前37%

相關房源

溫尼伯162 Maureen Street的特點和相關問題

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 1,219 sqft home on Maureen Street in the Westwood area of Winnipeg, built in 1967, with a lot size of 5,119 sqft and an assessed value of $416,000. Its appeal lies in solid, middle-of-the-pack metrics that avoid extremes. The living area is nearly average for its street, neighbourhood, and the city as a whole—nothing oversized, nothing cramped. The assessed value, however, ranks higher: top 21% on the street and top 24% in Westwood, suggesting the property holds value better than its raw square footage might imply. The lot is notably below the neighbourhood average (ranking in the bottom 4% locally), which can mean less yard maintenance and a more modest footprint in an area where larger lots are typical.

This property would suit a buyer who values predictability over standout features. It’s a good fit for someone looking for a home that sits comfortably within local norms, rather than pushing boundaries. The below-average lot might appeal to those who don’t want a big garden or extra land to manage, but still want to be in a neighbourhood where larger lots are common—offering a quieter, less exposed position on the street. Build year is right at the street average, so it’s from a stable era of construction. A practical buyer, likely a couple or small family, who sees this as a reliable, unflashy home in an established area.


Five Possible FAQs

1. How does the assessed value compare to similar homes in the area?
It’s above average for both the street (top 21%) and the neighbourhood (top 24%). The assessed value of $416,000 is noticeably higher than the street average of $379,000 and the Westwood average of $392,000. This suggests the home may have had updates or features that aren’t fully reflected in its living-area size alone.

2. Is the lot size a concern compared to other Westwood properties?
It could be, depending on your priorities. At 5,119 sqft, the lot is well below the Westwood average of 6,491 sqft (ranking in the bottom 4%). If you’re used to larger lots in this neighbourhood, this one will feel compact. But if you prefer less lawn care and a more contained outdoor space, it’s actually a practical advantage.

3. What’s the significance of the 1967 build year?
Homes from that era are common in this area, and this one is slightly newer than the neighbourhood median. Build quality from that period is generally solid, but you should expect typical mid-century features unless renovations have been done. Being on a street where most homes were built the same year can also mean consistent character and infrastructure age.

4. How does the living area measure up against other homes in Winnipeg?
At 1,219 sqft, it’s just below the city average of 1,342 sqft, ranking in the top 48% citywide. That means it’s a middle-size home—not cramped, not spacious. It’s livable for a small family but might feel tight if you need dedicated office or guest space without repurposing rooms.

5. Why does the property rank highly in assessed value but not in size?
That’s a key detail. The assessed value outperforms both size and lot rankings, which can happen when a home has been well-maintained, updated, or located on a favourable part of the street. It suggests the value is driven by condition or desirability factors beyond just square footage, making it a stronger investment relative to its physical footprint.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。