133 Raquette Street

Westwood,溫尼伯

房產評分

65.7

良好

Overall 65.7 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,078 sqft (bottom 16%) · Built in 1965 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11萬

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 4 parks nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 21%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 1年

母語

English · 88%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Westwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

898

Median price

40.5萬

$/sqft

$307/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

65.7 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

52.3中等
居住面積1,078 sqft52中等
建造年份196546偏低
土地面積5,122 sqft67良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度37偏低

社區分數

85.7優秀
經濟收入89優秀
教育水平72良好
住房壓力100優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康68良好

社區成交統計

Westwood

解讀:展示「westwood」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110320

Community deep dive

$110K

Median household income

$135K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

38%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口501
勞動力參與率65%
年齡中位數41.6
平均家庭規模2.7
失業率7%
人口密度3131 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比13%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比38%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$110K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可見少數族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)35%
母語(第 1 名)English · 88%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,078 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後40%同一区域後16%整个全市後37%
同一街道 · Raquette Street
第 83 / 139
後40% · 平均 1,197 sqft
同一区域 · Westwood
第 2,127 / 2,523
後16% · 平均 1,372 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 122,733 / 194,458
後37% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
37.8萬
0255075100
同一街道前10%同一区域前43%整个全市前44%
同一街道 · Raquette Street
第 14 / 139
前10% · 平均 34.4萬
同一区域 · Westwood
第 1,074 / 2,523
前43% · 平均 39.2萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 86,528 / 194,458
前44% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1965
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前43%整个全市後47%

土地面積

普通
5,122 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後24%同一区域後7%整个全市後48%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

133 Raquette Street 500 m 範圍內共發現 5 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 475 m)、4 處公園(最近 253 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園4

Crime & Safety

Westwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交記錄

2017年8月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後9%

同一區域排名

後11%

整個全市排名

後33%

相關房源

溫尼伯133 Raquette Street的特點和相關問題

Key Characteristics and Buyer Profile

This is a 1965-built home with 1,078 square feet of living space on a 5,122-square-foot lot, currently assessed at $378,000 for tax purposes. The property’s appeal lies in its relative value within the immediate neighbourhood rather than its size. On Raquette Street, it ranks in the top 10% for assessed value, suggesting it is one of the more substantial or well-maintained homes on the block, despite its living area being slightly below average for the street. However, compared to the wider Westwood community and the city of Winnipeg, both the living area and lot size fall below typical averages. The lot is notably smaller than many in the area—ranking in the bottom quarter on the street and bottom 7% in the community.

This combination means a buyer is paying for a home that sits well relative to its direct neighbours in terms of quality or upgrades, but is more compact than most surrounding properties. It would best suit someone who prioritizes being on a specific street or within a specific school catchment, values a lower-maintenance yard, and is less concerned about having maximum square footage or a large outdoor space. It may also appeal to buyers who see the higher local assessment as a sign of a solidly maintained home in a desirable pocket of the neighbourhood, rather than a fixer-upper in a transitional block.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home compare to typical homes in Westwood?
Both the living area and lot size are noticeably smaller than average for the community. Westwood averages around 1,372 sq. ft. of living space and 6,491 sq. ft. of land. This home is roughly 300 sq. ft. smaller inside and has about 1,400 sq. ft. less land. Its assessed value is close to the community average, which suggests the home itself may have better finishes or condition relative to its size.

2. Is the assessed value of $378,000 a fair estimate of the market price?
The assessed value is primarily for property tax calculation and may not directly reflect current market value. However, the fact that this home ranks in the top 10% of assessed values on Raquette Street—while being smaller than the street average—often indicates that assessors are factoring in quality, condition, or recent improvements. A local real estate agent should confirm whether this aligns with recent sales in the area.

3. What does "ranked 106 out of 139 for lot size" on this street actually mean?
It means the lot is smaller than roughly 75% of lots on the same street. If lot size is important to you—either for gardening, expansion, or privacy from neighbours—this would be a relative disadvantage. On the plus side, smaller lots typically require less upkeep.

4. The home was built in 1965. Are there common concerns with homes from that era in Winnipeg?
Homes from the mid-1960s are not typically associated with the widespread knob-and-tube wiring or lead service lines found in pre-1950s homes, but they can have older plumbing (galvanized steel or copper with 50+ years of wear), original windows, and aging insulation. The home’s higher-than-average assessment on the street may suggest it has been updated, but a home inspection should specifically look at the mechanicals and building envelope.

5. What type of buyer would this home not be a good fit for?
Buyers who want a large yard for children or dogs, those looking for the maximum square footage they can get for their money within Winnipeg, or anyone hoping to add a large addition in the future may find the lot constraints limiting. Similarly, someone comparing purely on price-per-square-foot city-wide will likely find larger options in other areas.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。