83 Evenwood Crescent

Westdale,温尼伯

房产评分

51.0

中等

Overall 51.0 · Smaller than most nearby homes

848 sqft (bottom 18%) · Built in 1970 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9万

Transit 76.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 2 parks, and 2 sports facilitys nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 18%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 79%French · 2%

Past 10 years Westdale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

37.5万

$/sqft

$318/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

51.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

38.8偏低
居住面积848 sqft32偏低
建造年份197052中等
土地面积3,180 sqft38偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度69良好

社区分数

69.2良好
经济收入81优秀
教育水平22偏低
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Westdale

解读:展示「westdale」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111080

Community deep dive

$90K

Median household income

$89K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

17%

Single-person households

28%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口498
劳动力参与率62%
年龄中位数39.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率8%
人口密度2371 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比17%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比28%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$90K

住房

租房住户占比11%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$280K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)10%
可见少数族裔占比9%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)11%
母语(第 1 名)English · 78%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
848 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前41%同一区域后18%整个全市后13%
同一街道 · Evenwood Crescent
第 23 / 56
前41% · 平均 862 sqft
同一区域 · Westdale
第 1,198 / 1,460
后18% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 170,051 / 194,458
后13% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
29.8万
0255075100
同一街道前2%同一区域后47%整个全市后29%
同一街道 · Evenwood Crescent
第 1 / 56
前2% · 平均 26.6万
同一区域 · Westdale
第 771 / 1,460
后47% · 平均 30.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 138,741 / 194,458
后29% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1970
0255075100
同一街道后9%同一区域后44%整个全市前48%

土地面积

较差
3,180 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后18%同一区域后13%整个全市后15%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

83 Evenwood Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 186 m)、2 处公园(最近 139 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
🌳公园2
💪运动2

Crime & Safety

Westdale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

17

2026

vs. city avg

-42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

53%

成交记录

2021年8月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前3%

同一区域排名

前27%

整个全市排名

后48%

相关房源

温尼伯83 Evenwood Crescent的特点和相关问题

83 Evenwood Crescent – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a compact single-family home in Westdale, built in 1970, with 848 square feet of living space on a 3,180-square-foot lot. Its assessed value is $298,000.

The property’s standout feature is its assessed value relative to the immediate street. On Evenwood Crescent, it ranks #1 out of 56 homes—top 2%—with an average street value of $265,800. This suggests the home has been well-maintained or upgraded compared to its direct neighbours. However, that value advantage does not extend to the wider neighbourhood or city. In Westdale, it sits near the middle, and citywide it falls below average. Similarly, the living area is typical for the street but small compared to other homes in the area and across Winnipeg. The lot is also below average for both the neighbourhood and the city.

The appeal here is local: you get a home that holds its value well on its own block, in a solid middle-tier neighbourhood, without paying a premium for extra space or a large yard. It suits buyers who prioritize location and street-level value over square footage—someone who wants a manageable, efficient home in an established area and doesn’t need room to expand. It may also appeal to investors or first-time buyers looking for something affordable within a decent school catchment, where the home’s condition likely exceeds that of nearby listings.


Five Possible FAQs

1. How does the assessed value compare to similar homes nearby?
On Evenwood Crescent, this home is the highest-valued property—ranked #1 out of 56—with an assessed value about $32,000 above the street average. But in the broader Westdale neighbourhood, it’s around the middle, and citywide it’s below the $390,000 average.

2. Is the living space unusually small?
Yes, relative to the neighbourhood and city. At 848 sqft, it is typical for the street but smaller than most homes in Westdale (average 1,029 sqft) and well below the Winnipeg average of 1,342 sqft. It would suit someone who doesn’t need multiple large rooms.

3. What is the lot size, and is that a concern?
The lot is 3,180 sqft, which is smaller than average for the street, the neighbourhood (average 5,168 sqft), and the city. If you want a big backyard or room for additions, this is not the property. But for low-maintenance living, the smaller lot could be a plus.

4. How old is the house, and has it been updated?
Built in 1970, it is one of the older homes on Evenwood Crescent (ranked #51 out of 56). The assessed value suggests it may have been updated, but the summary doesn’t specify. You would need to confirm the condition of major systems like roofing, plumbing, and heating separately.

5. Who would this home be a good fit for?
It works well for a single person, a couple, or a small family who want to be in Westdale without paying for a larger house. It could also suit someone downsizing who values a higher-value property on a good street over interior space. It’s less ideal for anyone needing a big yard or multiple bedrooms.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。