237 Cullen Drive

Westdale,溫尼伯

房產評分

72.4

良好

Overall 72.4 · Larger than most nearby homes

1,347 sqft (top 4%) · Built in 1972 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9萬

Transit 76.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 3 parks, and 2 sports facilitys nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 31%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更新 1年

母語

English · 88%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Westdale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

37.5萬

$/sqft

$318/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

72.4 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

70.4良好
居住面積71
1,347 sqft良好
建造年份58
1972中等
土地面積85
6,525 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度69
良好

社區分數

75.4良好
經濟收入81
優秀
教育水平44
偏低
住房壓力93
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康68
良好

社區成交統計

Westdale

解讀:展示「westdale」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111085

Community deep dive

$90K

Median household income

$110K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

22%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口474
勞動力參與率71%
年齡中位數45.6
平均家庭規模2.4
失業率11%
人口密度3385 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比22%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比25%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$90K

住房

租房住戶占比5%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$332K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可見少數族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)22%
母語(第 1 名)English · 88%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

極優
1,347 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前4%同一区域前4%整个全市前39%
同一街道 · Cullen Drive
第 4 / 97
前4% · 平均 1,006 sqft
同一区域 · Westdale
第 65 / 1,460
前4% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 75,240 / 194,458
前39% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
38.3萬
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域前9%整个全市前43%
同一街道 · Cullen Drive
第 6 / 97
前6% · 平均 33.1萬
同一区域 · Westdale
第 132 / 1,460
前9% · 平均 30.7萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 83,630 / 194,458
前43% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1972
0255075100
同一街道前36%同一区域前31%整个全市前45%

土地面積

優秀
6,525 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域前15%整个全市前22%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

237 Cullen Drive 500 m 範圍內共發現 7 處生活設施,覆蓋 3 個類別,含2 所教育機構(最近 198 m)、3 處公園(最近 327 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育2
🌳公園3
💪運動2

Crime & Safety

Westdale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

17

2026

vs. city avg

-42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

53%

成交記錄

2019年9月 成交30–35萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前43%

同一區域排名

前30%

整個全市排名

後46%

相關房源

溫尼伯237 Cullen Drive的特點和相關問題

237 Cullen Drive – Property Summary

What Makes This Property Stand Out

This is a solid, well-proportioned home on Cullen Drive in Westdale, Winnipeg. Built in 1972, it offers 1,347 square feet of living space on a 6,525-square-foot lot — both meaningfully larger than what’s typical for the immediate street and neighborhood. The assessed value sits at $383,000, which is above average locally but right in line with citywide norms for comparable homes.

What’s worth noting is the combination of generous lot size and living area in a street that ranks in the top 4% for both metrics. Within Westdale, this property places among the top 9% for assessed value and top 15% for lot size. The build year is unremarkable for the area (fully average), so the appeal isn’t about vintage character — it’s about having more space and land than nearby competition, without being overvalued compared to the broader Winnipeg market.

This would suit buyers who prioritize room to spread out indoors and outdoors, value a stable, established neighborhood, and want a home that sits slightly above the local baseline without entering premium territory. It’s not a showpiece or a fixer-upper — it’s a comfortably above-average family home in a well-regarded part of the city. The kind of place that tends to hold value quietly.

Five Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home's living area compare to others nearby?
On Cullen Drive, 1,347 sqft is in the top 4% — well above the street average of 1,006 sqft. In Westdale, it's also top 4% (neighborhood average is 1,029 sqft). Citywide, it’s slightly above average, meaning this is a notably spacious home for its immediate location.

2. Is the assessed value of $383,000 reasonable?
Yes. It's above average for both the street and neighborhood but sits below the citywide average for comparable homes ($390,100). The ranking (top 9% in Westdale) suggests the value reflects the larger size and lot rather than any overvaluation.

3. How does the lot size compare, and why does it matter?
At 6,525 sqft, the lot is in the top 6% on Cullen Drive (average: 5,583 sqft) and top 15% in Westdale. It's also above average citywide. This means more yard space, privacy buffers, and potential for future additions or landscaping — a practical advantage in a mature neighborhood.

4. Is the 1972 build year a concern?
Not particularly. It's average for the street and neighborhood (both have a median build year of 1971) and slightly newer than the citywide average (1966). A 1970s home in Westdale typically means decent construction standards, though buyers should still factor in typical updates for mechanical systems, windows, or roofing depending on prior maintenance.

5. Who typically buys in this area?
Westdale attracts a mix of families, professionals, and long-term residents who value established streets, good schools, and proximity to the university and river. This particular home, with its larger lot and living area, leans toward buyers who want more space than typical entry-level options in the neighborhood but aren't looking for a luxury property.