14 Peppertree Place

Westdale,温尼伯

房产评分

59.1

中等

Overall 59.1 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,020 sqft (top 50%) · Built in 1975 (4 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.5万

Transit 80.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 1 healthcare facility, 2 shops, and 2 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 1%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 4年

母语

English · 79%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Westdale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

37.5万

$/sqft

$318/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

59.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

55.3中等
居住面积1,020 sqft52中等
建造年份197558中等
土地面积4,729 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度69良好

社区分数

64.9中等
经济收入68良好
教育水平63中等
住房压力52中等
住房充足性63中等
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Westdale

解读:展示「westdale」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111098

Community deep dive

$66K

Median household income

$73K

Average household income

17%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

44%

Single-person households

11%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口560
劳动力参与率64%
年龄中位数43.2
平均家庭规模1.8
失业率9%
人口密度4307 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)17%
单人住户占比44%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比11%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$66K

住房

租房住户占比67%
共管公寓类住宅占比32%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$260K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)16%
可见少数族裔占比17%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)30%
母语(第 1 名)English · 78%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,020 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域前50%整个全市后28%
同一街道 · Peppertree Place
第 7 / 16
前44% · 平均 1,022 sqft
同一区域 · Westdale
第 731 / 1,460
前50% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 139,661 / 194,458
后28% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
28万
0255075100
同一街道前38%同一区域后40%整个全市后24%
同一街道 · Peppertree Place
第 6 / 16
前38% · 平均 26.7万
同一区域 · Westdale
第 880 / 1,460
后40% · 平均 30.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 147,552 / 194,458
后24% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1975
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域前3%整个全市前40%

土地面积

普通
4,729 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域后42%整个全市后38%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

14 Peppertree Place 500 m 范围内共发现 10 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 232 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 163 m)、2 家购物超市(最近 209 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
🏥医疗1
🛒购物2
🌳公园2
🏦金融1
加油站2

Crime & Safety

Westdale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

17

2026

vs. city avg

-42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

53%

成交记录

2019年7月 成交15–20万
成交价

同一街道排名

后1%

同一区域排名

后9%

整个全市排名

后10%

相关房源

温尼伯14 Peppertree Place的特点和相关问题

14 Peppertree Place – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 1975-built home with 1,020 square feet of living space on a 4,729-square-foot lot, located on Peppertree Place in Winnipeg’s Westdale neighbourhood. Its standout feature is the construction year: it’s one of the newest homes on its street (top 6%) and ranks in the top 3% within Westdale for newer build. The living area and lot size are close to street and neighbourhood averages, so you’re getting a home that feels period-correct for the area without being either cramped or oversized. The assessed tax value ($280,000) is also in line with the street average, and slightly below the broader neighbourhood average of $307,000.

The appeal here is consistency. This isn’t a flashy property with extreme dimensions; it’s a solid, middle-of-the-pack option in both size and value, with the added advantage of being newer than most nearby homes. That means less deferred maintenance on major systems compared to an older stock, which is worth factoring in. It would suit a buyer who wants a straightforward, no-surprises home in a established neighbourhood – someone who prioritizes build quality and age over raw square footage or a large yard. It’s also a reasonable fit for a small family or a couple looking for a manageable property without paying a premium for oversized land or a prestige address.


Five Possible FAQs

1. How does the property tax compare to other homes in Westdale?
The assessed value is $280,000, which is about 9% below the neighbourhood average of $307,000. This places it in the bottom 40% of homes in Westdale for tax value, so you’ll likely pay less in property tax than many similar nearby houses.

2. Is the living space small compared to other homes in Winnipeg?
Yes, by citywide standards. At 1,020 sqft, it’s about 24% smaller than the Winnipeg average of 1,342 sqft. However, it’s very close to the average for both Peppertree Place (1,022 sqft) and Westdale (1,029 sqft), so it’s typical for the area.

3. What does the “top 3%” ranking for build year actually mean?
It means that among 1,460 comparable properties in Westdale, only 47 were built more recently than 1975. This suggests the home likely has updates or systems that are newer than most others in the neighbourhood, which can be a practical advantage in terms of insulation, wiring, or roof age.

4. How does the lot size compare to nearby homes?
The lot is 4,729 sqft, which is slightly larger than the street average (4,573 sqft) but smaller than the Westdale average (5,168 sqft) and the city average (6,570 sqft). It’s a modest urban lot – enough for a garden or small yard, but not oversized.

5. Is this a good property for someone looking to renovate or expand?
The land and living area are both close to neighbourhood averages, so there isn’t obvious hidden value in the lot size. The home is newer than most, meaning major structural updates are less urgent. If you’re looking for a renovation project, the value here is more about refresh and update rather than major expansion or land banking.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。