310 Victoria Avenue W

Victoria West,温尼伯

房产评分

39.8

偏低

Overall 39.8 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

750 sqft (bottom 15%) · Built in 1912 (33 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.1万

Transit 80.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 6 dining spots, 3 parks, 1 fuel station, and 5 place of worships nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 23%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 33年

母语

English · 83%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Victoria West sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

447

Median price

23.6万

$/sqft

$311/sqft

Avg build year

1945

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

39.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

24.0偏低
居住面积750 sqft22偏低
建造年份191216偏低
土地面积2,700 sqft28偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度67良好

社区分数

63.4中等
经济收入72良好
教育水平10偏低
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Victoria West

解读:展示「victoria west」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110832

Community deep dive

$71K

Median household income

$87K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

36%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口517
劳动力参与率74%
年龄中位数38.8
平均家庭规模2.2
失业率8%
人口密度3976 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比36%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比21%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$71K

住房

租房住户占比21%
共管公寓类住宅占比6%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$230K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)17%
可见少数族裔占比21%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)8%
母语(第 1 名)English · 82%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
750 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后10%同一区域后15%整个全市后6%
同一街道 · Victoria Avenue W
第 367 / 410
后10% · 平均 1,381 sqft
同一区域 · Victoria West
第 863 / 1,021
后15% · 平均 976 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 182,131 / 194,458
后6% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
20.3万
0255075100
同一街道后9%同一区域后5%整个全市后9%
同一街道 · Victoria Avenue W
第 372 / 410
后9% · 平均 44.8万
同一区域 · Victoria West
第 971 / 1,021
后5% · 平均 28.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 177,659 / 194,458
后9% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1912
0255075100
同一街道后10%同一区域后8%整个全市后8%

土地面积

较差
2,700 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后13%同一区域后4%整个全市后7%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

310 Victoria Avenue W 500 m 范围内共发现 15 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含6 处餐饮(最近 306 m)、3 处公园(最近 166 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮6
🌳公园3
加油站1
宗教5

Crime & Safety

Victoria West · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-90%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

56%

成交记录

2017年10月 成交10–15万
成交价

同一街道排名

后3%

同一区域排名

后4%

整个全市排名

后3%

相关房源

温尼伯310 Victoria Avenue W的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 310 Victoria Avenue W, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This property is defined by its compact efficiency and historical roots within the established Victoria West neighborhood. Built in 1912, it is a notably older home on its street and in the wider city, offering classic character. With 750 sqft of living space and a 2,700 sqft lot, its scale is significantly smaller than area averages, placing it in the bottom 10-15% for size comparisons on Victoria Avenue W.

The primary appeal lies in its accessibility and lower carrying costs. With an assessed value for taxes of $203,000, it stands well below the average for both its immediate street and the city overall. This presents a clear entry point into a mature neighborhood, potentially suited for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a manageable footprint. The lower square footage translates to less space to maintain and heat, a practical consideration. It suits a buyer who values location and affordability over sheer size, and who is prepared for the realities and potential charms of a 110-year-old home. A less obvious perspective is that its smaller lot and home size represent a more sustainable, lower-impact urban living model compared to larger surrounding properties.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does it mean that the home ranks in the "bottom" percentiles for size and value?
This indicates the property is more compact and modestly assessed than most comparable homes in each comparison range. It’s not a quality judgment, but a quantitative one highlighting its position as a smaller, more affordable option in its context.

2. Are the lower taxes solely due to the smaller size?
Likely, yes. The assessed value, which directly influences property taxes, is significantly lower than averages. While age and condition are also factors, the smaller scale of both the home and lot is a major contributor to this lower valuation.

3. As a 1912 home, what should I be prepared for?
Prospective buyers should budget for and prioritize a thorough inspection. While full details aren’t provided here, a home of this age may have older systems (plumbing, electrical, foundation) that require evaluation, potential updates, or ongoing maintenance, which can be part of its character but also its cost.

4. Is the small lot size a disadvantage?
It depends on your lifestyle. It means less private outdoor space for gardening or recreation compared to neighbors. However, it also means less yard work and lower landscaping costs, which can be a benefit for those seeking a low-maintenance property.

5. Who would this property not suit well?
It may not suit buyers needing multiple bedrooms, ample storage, dedicated home office space, or extensive room for a growing family. Those seeking a modern, move-in-ready home without any project elements may also find it less aligned with their goals.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。