514 Linden Avenue

Rossmere-B,温尼伯

房产评分

52.9

中等

Overall 52.9 · Smaller than most nearby homes

886 sqft (bottom 20%) · Built in 1955

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~8.9万

Transit 88.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 15%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 0年

母语

English · 84%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Rossmere-B sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

568

Median price

36万

$/sqft

$380/sqft

Avg build year

1955

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

52.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

38.3偏低
居住面积886 sqft32偏低
建造年份195536偏低
土地面积5,061 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

74.9良好
经济收入80优秀
教育水平44偏低
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Rossmere-B

解读:展示「rossmere-b」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110701

Community deep dive

$89K

Median household income

$104K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口525
劳动力参与率66%
年龄中位数40.0
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率9%
人口密度3500 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比27%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比30%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$89K

住房

租房住户占比6%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)10%
可见少数族裔占比8%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)24%
母语(第 1 名)English · 83%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 0%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
886 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后24%同一区域后20%整个全市后15%
同一街道 · Linden Avenue
第 225 / 297
后24% · 平均 1,064 sqft
同一区域 · Rossmere-B
第 1,255 / 1,567
后20% · 平均 1,047 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 164,954 / 194,458
后15% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
31.5万
0255075100
同一街道前43%同一区域前46%整个全市后34%
同一街道 · Linden Avenue
第 128 / 297
前43% · 平均 30.9万
同一区域 · Rossmere-B
第 716 / 1,567
前46% · 平均 31.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 128,657 / 194,458
后34% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1955
0255075100
同一街道前36%同一区域前47%整个全市后34%

土地面积

优秀
5,061 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前20%同一区域前46%整个全市后47%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

514 Linden Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 497 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 347 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 417 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育1
🏥医疗1
🌳公园1
加油站1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Rossmere-B · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

13

2026

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

62%

成交记录

2022年11月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前31%

同一区域排名

前30%

整个全市排名

后48%
2019年10月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后48%

同一区域排名

后46%

整个全市排名

后35%

相关房源

温尼伯514 Linden Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 514 Linden Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 514 Linden Avenue in the Rossmere-B neighborhood presents a practical and straightforward opportunity in the Winnipeg market. Built in 1955, its 886 sqft living area is notably compact, ranking below the average for its street, neighborhood, and the wider city. This positions it as a more manageable, lower-maintenance interior space.

The primary appeal lies in its balance. While the house itself is modest in size, it sits on a 5,061 sqft lot that is above average for Linden Avenue, offering valuable outdoor space and potential. The municipal tax assessment of $315,000 is consistently "close to average" across all comparison levels, suggesting a stable, mid-range valuation that isn't over-inflated relative to its immediate surroundings. Recent sale history indicates steady appreciation.

This property would best suit first-time buyers or downsizers seeking an affordable entry into a established neighborhood without a large home to maintain. The generous lot size relative to the house could appeal to those who value garden space, privacy, or see long-term potential for expansion, making it a pragmatic choice over a purely aesthetic one.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the house too small?
At 886 sqft, the living space is below the local and city averages. It would suit individuals, couples, or small families comfortable with efficient living. A viewing is essential to assess if the layout meets your needs.

2. How does the tax assessment value relate to the likely selling price?
The assessment ($315,000) is a municipal figure for calculating property taxes and is often close to market value, but not always identical. Sale prices are influenced by current market conditions, the home's interior state, and buyer competition.

3. What does the "above average" lot size mean for me?
With a lot size ranking in the top 20% on its street, you have more outdoor space than many neighbors. This could mean a larger yard, more gardening space, better privacy, or future potential for additions like a shed, deck, or garage, subject to local bylaws.

4. The home was built in 1955. What should I be concerned about?
As with any home of this era, the condition of major systems (roof, wiring, plumbing, foundation) and insulation are key. A thorough home inspection is crucial to identify any needs for updating or repair, which is typical for houses of this vintage.

5. The data shows past sales in 2019 and 2022. What does that indicate?
It shows the property has changed hands semi-recently, which can be normal. The increase in the sale price bracket between those dates suggests market appreciation. For precise sale prices to understand the trend fully, you would need to request that specific data from the source.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。