57 Miramar Road

Roblin Park,温尼伯

房产评分

87.1

优秀

Overall 87.1 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,307 sqft (top 6%) · Built in 1978 (13 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.9万

Transit 50.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 63%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 13年

母语

English · 89%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

43万

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

87.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

86.9优秀
居住面积2,307 sqft96优秀
建造年份197867良好
土地面积11,582 sqft97优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度28偏低

社区分数

87.5优秀
经济收入90优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Roblin Park

解读:展示「roblin park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111083

Community deep dive

$119K

Median household income

$141K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.5

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

36%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口672
劳动力参与率58%
年龄中位数42.4
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率0%
人口密度494 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比19%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比36%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$119K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比8%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)42%
母语(第 1 名)English · 89%
母语(第 2 名)French · 0%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
2,307 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前6%整个全市前5%
同一街道 · Miramar Road
第 2 / 37
前5% · 平均 1,327 sqft
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 25 / 391
前6% · 平均 1,416 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 9,393 / 194,458
前5% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
59.4万
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前9%整个全市前8%
同一街道 · Miramar Road
第 4 / 37
前11% · 平均 45.5万
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 36 / 391
前9% · 平均 45.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 16,261 / 194,458
前8% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1978
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前18%整个全市前35%

土地面积

极优
11,582 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后22%同一区域后45%整个全市前4%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

搜索范围
500 m 范围内暂无设施数据。

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交记录

2019年4月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

前47%

同一区域排名

前46%

整个全市排名

前26%

相关房源

温尼伯57 Miramar Road的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 57 Miramar Road, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a spacious, well-established family home in the Roblin Park neighborhood. Its primary appeal lies in its generous proportions, both in living space (2,307 sqft) and on a large, private lot (11,582 sqft), which is a rare find within the city. The home is a two-storey with a finished basement, built in 1978, and sits on a quiet street. The data reveals its standout features: it ranks in the top 4% of all Winnipeg homes for lot size and living area, offering exceptional space. It also ranks highly for its assessed value within its community and city-wide, suggesting it is perceived as a substantial property.

The home would best suit buyers looking for long-term family living with room to grow, garden, or enjoy outdoor privacy. It appeals to those who value established neighborhoods with mature landscaping over brand-new builds. A thoughtful perspective is that while the house itself is from the late 70s, its immense lot represents lasting value that is increasingly difficult to find, offering potential for future enjoyment or expansion that newer subdivisions often cannot match. It’s a property for someone who sees the land itself as a major asset.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the 1978 build year affect this home?
While not new, the home ranks as newer than 82% of properties in its own community and 61% city-wide, meaning it is relatively modern for its area. Buyers should plan for era-appropriate maintenance and potential updates, but can expect a structurally mature home in an established setting.

2. The home has no garage. Is adding one feasible?
Given the exceptionally large lot size, there is likely physical space to add a garage or substantial driveway parking. Any addition would require checking specific municipal zoning bylaws and setback requirements for the lot.

3. What do the competitive rankings actually mean?
They show how this property compares to others in its immediate street, wider neighborhood, and all of Winnipeg. For example, ranking in the top 4% in Winnipeg for lot size is a significant indicator of its rarity and one of its strongest selling points.

4. The assessed value is significantly higher than the 2019 sale price. Why?
The assessed value is the city's current valuation for tax purposes, influenced by market trends and improvements. The 2019 sale price is a historical snapshot. The gap suggests strong market appreciation over the past five years, but the final market value will be determined by current buyer demand.

5. Is the finished basement included in the 2,307 sqft living area?
Typically, living area (or above-grade square footage) refers to space above ground level. The finished basement is an additional bonus space, meaning the total usable area of the home is greater than the listed 2,307 sqft.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。