214 Robindale Road

Roblin Park,溫尼伯

房產評分

82.5

優秀

Overall 82.5 · Larger than most nearby homes

1,904 sqft (top 15%) · Built in 1963 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.4萬

Transit 50.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 34%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 2年

母語

English · 86%French · 1%

Past 10 years Roblin Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

113

Median price

43萬

$/sqft

$353/sqft

Avg build year

1965

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

82.5 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

80.8優秀
居住面積92
1,904 sqft優秀
建造年份46
1963偏低
土地面積100
20,302 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度28
偏低

社區分數

85.1優秀
經濟收入91
優秀
教育水平72
良好
住房壓力100
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康52
中等

社區成交統計

Roblin Park

解讀:展示「roblin park」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111068

Community deep dive

$124K

Median household income

$130K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

35%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口583
勞動力參與率55%
年齡中位數48.4
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率7%
人口密度1457 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比20%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比35%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$124K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)10%
可見少數族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)35%
母語(第 1 名)English · 86%
母語(第 2 名)French · 0%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,904 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前15%整个全市前13%
同一街道 · Robindale Road
第 12 / 74
前16% · 平均 1,426 sqft
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 60 / 391
前15% · 平均 1,416 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 25,924 / 194,458
前13% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
51.7萬
0255075100
同一街道前23%同一区域前21%整个全市前17%
同一街道 · Robindale Road
第 17 / 74
前23% · 平均 46萬
同一区域 · Roblin Park
第 82 / 391
前21% · 平均 45.5萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 33,353 / 194,458
前17% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1963
0255075100
同一街道後46%同一区域後49%整个全市後45%

土地面積

極優
20,302 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前22%同一区域前15%整个全市前1%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

214 Robindale Road 500 m 範圍內共發現 1 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含1 處公園(最近 142 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園1

Crime & Safety

Roblin Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交記錄

214 Robindale Road暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯214 Robindale Road的特點和相關問題

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

This two-storey home in Roblin Park offers a compelling blend of space, location, and established charm. Its most defining feature is the exceptionally large, 20,302 sqft lot, placing it in the top 1% of all properties in Winnipeg for land size. This provides rare potential for privacy, gardening, expansion, or simply enjoying expansive green space in the city. The 1,904 sqft of living space is also well above average for the area, complemented by a finished basement.

The appeal lies in this unique combination: a home with the interior space of a large family house set on a property that feels more like an estate. It suits buyers looking for a long-term family home where the yard is a primary feature—ideal for those who value outdoor living, desire room for additions like a workshop or extensive play area, or envision future landscaping projects. Its strong rankings within the desirable Roblin Park neighborhood indicate a proven and sought-after location. The 1963 build year suggests a classic, solid construction with room for modernization according to personal taste.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "finished basement" entail?
The listing confirms the basement is finished, adding to the home's usable living space. Prospective buyers will want to clarify the extent, quality, and ceiling height of the finish, as well as check for proper moisture control and updates to mechanical systems like the furnace, given the home's age.

2. How does the 1963 construction year impact the home?
While the structure has proven durable, buyers should anticipate potential updates. This includes evaluating the roof, windows, electrical, and plumbing systems. The age also means the home likely has a classic layout that may benefit from cosmetic modernization, but it was built during a period of generally solid craftsmanship.

3. What is the significance of the lot size rankings?
Ranking in the top 1% city-wide for lot size is exceptional. It means this property offers a level of outdoor space that is increasingly rare in Winnipeg. This isn't just a big yard; it's a key asset that contributes significantly to the property's value, privacy, and potential uses that smaller lots cannot accommodate.

4. The "split garage" is noted. What should I consider?
A split garage (often a double garage separated by a wall) provides functional space but may limit the ability to park very wide vehicles or use the space as a single open workshop. It's advisable to assess the garage's size, door openings, and condition to ensure it meets your needs.

5. Why is the assessed value useful in this context?
The municipal assessment of $517,000 provides a benchmark, showing the home is valued highly relative to most in the city (top 15%). It's a data point for understanding the property's tax base and its standing in the market, though the final sale price is determined by current market conditions.