271 Montgomery Avenue

Riverview,溫尼伯

房產評分

63.1

中等

Overall 63.1 · Smaller but newer than most nearby homes

952 sqft (bottom 20%) · Built in 1951 (13 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.8萬

Transit 70.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 4 parks nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 27%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 13年

母語

English · 88%French · 4%

Past 10 years Riverview sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

470

Median price

40.5萬

$/sqft

$308/sqft

Avg build year

1938

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

63.1 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

45.9偏低
居住面積952 sqft42偏低
建造年份195136偏低
土地面積5,998 sqft74良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度48偏低

社區分數

89.0優秀
經濟收入88優秀
教育水平91優秀
住房壓力100優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康68良好

社區成交統計

Riverview

解讀:展示「riverview」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110458

Community deep dive

$108K

Median household income

$113K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

24%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口488
勞動力參與率69%
年齡中位數44.0
平均家庭規模2.4
失業率9%
人口密度2568 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比24%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比26%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$108K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$368K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)7%
可見少數族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)54%
母語(第 1 名)English · 87%
母語(第 2 名)French · 4%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
952 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後16%同一区域後20%整个全市後21%
同一街道 · Montgomery Avenue
第 82 / 98
後16% · 平均 1,270 sqft
同一区域 · Riverview
第 1,181 / 1,480
後20% · 平均 1,306 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 152,764 / 194,458
後21% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
40.1萬
0255075100
同一街道後49%同一区域前39%整个全市前38%
同一街道 · Montgomery Avenue
第 50 / 98
後49% · 平均 42.6萬
同一区域 · Riverview
第 574 / 1,480
前39% · 平均 38.9萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 73,989 / 194,458
前38% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1951
0255075100
同一街道前23%同一区域前19%整个全市後29%

土地面積

優秀
5,998 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前23%同一区域後42%整个全市前32%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

271 Montgomery Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 5 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 320 m)、4 處公園(最近 335 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園4

Crime & Safety

Riverview · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

7

2026

vs. city avg

-76%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-96%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

57%

成交記錄

2021年11月 成交45–50萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前35%

同一區域排名

前19%

整個全市排名

前23%

相關房源

溫尼伯271 Montgomery Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 271 Montgomery Avenue, Riverview, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 952 sqft bungalow, built in 1951, presents a classic Riverview offering. Its key appeal lies in a balanced profile within a desirable neighborhood. While the living space is modest—ranking below local and city averages—this is offset by a generous, above-average lot size of nearly 6,000 sqft for the street, offering valuable outdoor space and potential. The home’s assessed value of $401,000 sits comfortably around the average for both the street and the wider city, suggesting a stable, established valuation.

The property’s appeal is nuanced. It suits a first-time buyer or downsizer looking for a manageable footprint in a mature neighborhood without a premium price for excessive square footage. The larger lot is a significant asset, appealing to those who prioritize garden space, outdoor living, or future expansion potential over a large interior. A thoughtful perspective is that a home with below-average living area but an above-average lot in a consistent area like this can represent efficiency; you’re paying for location and land, not for maintaining unused rooms. Its sale in late 2021 within the $450k-$500k range indicates sustained market interest.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the living area too small for a family?
While below the neighborhood average, the 952 sqft layout is typical of many post-war bungalows and can suit a small family or couple. The generous lot size provides crucial extra "living" space outdoors during warmer months.

2. How does the assessed value compare to recent sale prices?
The home last sold in late 2021 for an estimated $450,000-$500,000. Its current assessed value of $401,000 is a municipal assessment for tax purposes and often lags behind the current market, which can be influenced by factors like recent renovations and market conditions.

3. What does the lot size mean for me?
At nearly 6,000 sqft, the lot is larger than many in the immediate area. This allows for more privacy, gardening space, and potential for additions like a shed, deck, or garage, subject to city bylaws.

4. Is the year built (1951) a concern?
Built in 1951, the home is newer than many in Riverview. While this can mean updated building techniques compared to older homes, a buyer should still budget for standard maintenance and potential updates to original components like plumbing, electrical, or windows.

5. How can I get the exact historical sale price?
The provided sale data is based on public records. For fully verified figures and a complete transaction history, you must request a manual lookup from the site, as MLS data is not displayed here due to industry regulations.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。