119 Normand Park Drive

Normand Park,温尼伯

房产评分

84.6

优秀

Overall 84.6 · Older than most nearby homes

2,157 sqft (top 36%) · Built in 1988 (12 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.3万

Transit 58.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 4%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 12年

母语

English · 70%French · 9%

Past 10 years Normand Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

138

Median price

60万

$/sqft

$343/sqft

Avg build year

2000

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

84.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

88.1优秀
居住面积2,157 sqft94优秀
建造年份198878良好
土地面积6,307 sqft81优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度80良好

社区分数

79.4良好
经济收入82优秀
教育水平100优秀
住房压力42偏低
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康42偏低

社区成交统计

Normand Park

解读:展示「normand park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110939

Community deep dive

$93K

Median household income

$138K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.8

P90 / P10 ratio

29%

Single-person households

24%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口2,054
劳动力参与率46%
年龄中位数60.8
平均家庭规模2.2
失业率5%
人口密度1378 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比29%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比24%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$93K

住房

租房住户占比49%
共管公寓类住宅占比7%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$552K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)15%
可见少数族裔占比14%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)64%
母语(第 1 名)English · 70%
母语(第 2 名)French · 8%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
2,157 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前36%整个全市前7%
同一街道 · Normand Park Drive
第 14 / 33
前42% · 平均 2,152 sqft
同一区域 · Normand Park
第 152 / 418
前36% · 平均 2,070 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 14,342 / 194,458
前7% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
53.1万
0255075100
同一街道后45%同一区域后30%整个全市前15%
同一街道 · Normand Park Drive
第 18 / 33
后45% · 平均 58.6万
同一区域 · Normand Park
第 292 / 418
后30% · 平均 62.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 29,498 / 194,458
前15% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1988
0255075100
同一街道后45%同一区域后22%整个全市前24%

土地面积

优秀
6,307 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后45%同一区域前47%整个全市前25%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

119 Normand Park Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含2 处公园(最近 186 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园2

Crime & Safety

Normand Park · WPS public data · 2025

Annual incidents

24

2025

vs. city avg

-19%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

▲ +41%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

88%

成交记录

2023年9月 成交50–55万
成交价

同一街道排名

后25%

同一区域排名

后33%

整个全市排名

前12%

相关房源

温尼伯119 Normand Park Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 119 Normand Park Drive

This home presents a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking well-proportioned space in a mature Winnipeg neighbourhood. Built in 1988, it offers 2,157 square feet of living area on a 6,307 square foot lot, with a municipal assessed value of $531,000. The true appeal of this property is revealed through its context. While its size and value are fairly typical for its immediate street and the broader Normand Park area, it stands out significantly when viewed city-wide. Its living space is well above the Winnipeg average, placing it in the top 7% of homes. Similarly, its assessed value sits in the top 15% citywide, suggesting a substantial level of amenity or finish for its price point compared to the broader market.

The home would suit practical buyers who value space and established communities over brand-new construction. It’s ideal for someone looking for a home larger than the city norm without necessarily being in the most expensive neighbourhood. A thoughtful perspective is that this property may offer a "value density" – more house for your dollar compared to the city average, within a neighbourhood where it isn’t the highest-priced home on the block. Its recent sale in late 2023 also provides a clear, modern benchmark for its market value.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home really compare to others in Winnipeg?
The data shows it is a substantially larger and higher-valued property than the typical Winnipeg home. Its living area is in the top 7% and its assessed value is in the top 15% citywide, meaning it offers more space than over 90% of homes in the city.

2. Is the assessed value a reliable indicator of the selling price?
The assessed value is for municipal tax purposes and is not a direct market appraisal. However, the home sold for between $500,000 and $550,000 in September 2023, which aligns closely with the current $531,000 assessment, suggesting it is a relevant benchmark.

3. The home was built in 1988. What should I consider?
Homes of this age often have well-established landscaping and may have seen key system updates (like roof, windows, or furnace). A pre-purchase inspection is crucial to understand the condition of these components and plan for any modernizations.

4. The lot size seems smaller than some neighbours. Is that a concern?
At over 6,300 sq. ft., the lot is still above the city-wide average. While some homes on the street have larger lots, this size is very typical for the area and likely provides a balanced yard space that is manageable without sacrificing privacy.

5. How can I find out the exact past sale price?
The site provides sold price ranges for general research. To obtain the exact, verified sale price and history, you must request it directly via email, as this data is not displayed publicly due to industry regulations.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。