744 Simpson Avenue

Munroe East,溫尼伯

房產評分

51.9

中等

Overall 51.9 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

862 sqft (bottom 18%) · Built in 1957 (3 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.7萬

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 2 schools, 1 shop, and 1 fuel station nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 15%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 3年

母語

English · 64%Tagalog · 5%

Past 10 years Munroe East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

780

Median price

31.4萬

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

1960

A Location Report is available — transit, safety, amenities & AI review.
View Report →

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

51.9 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

38.4偏低
居住面積32
862 sqft偏低
建造年份43
1957偏低
土地面積60
4,942 sqft中等
社區歷史成交活躍度32
偏低

社區分數

72.1良好
經濟收入79
良好
教育水平54
中等
住房壓力74
良好
住房充足性76
良好
就業健康68
良好

社區成交統計

Munroe East

解讀:展示「munroe east」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110696

Community deep dive

$87K

Median household income

$84K

Average household income

10%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

25%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口487
勞動力參與率62%
年齡中位數38.8
平均家庭規模2.7
失業率5%
人口密度3478 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)10%
單人住戶占比25%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比30%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$87K

住房

租房住戶占比21%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$260K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)34%
可見少數族裔占比40%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)27%
母語(第 1 名)English · 63%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 5%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
862 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後15%同一区域後18%整个全市後13%
同一街道 · Simpson Avenue
第 147 / 172
後15% · 平均 986 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 1,830 / 2,226
後18% · 平均 1,009 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 168,715 / 194,458
後13% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
31.2萬
0255075100
同一街道前37%同一区域前33%整个全市後33%
同一街道 · Simpson Avenue
第 64 / 172
前37% · 平均 30.4萬
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 726 / 2,226
前33% · 平均 29.4萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 130,567 / 194,458
後33% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1957
0255075100
同一街道後21%同一区域後28%整个全市後37%

土地面積

普通
4,942 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後17%同一区域後37%整个全市後42%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

744 Simpson Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 7 處生活設施,覆蓋 5 個類別,含1 處餐飲(最近 400 m)、2 所教育機構(最近 355 m)、1 家購物超市(最近 408 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲1
🏫教育2
🛒購物1
加油站1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Munroe East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

33

2026

vs. city avg

+12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

52%

成交記錄

2019年4月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後30%

同一區域排名

前50%

整個全市排名

後29%

相關房源

溫尼伯744 Simpson Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 744 Simpson Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a modest, well-established home in Munroe East, built in 1957. With 862 square feet of living space on a 4,942 sqft lot, it is a compact property that sits below the average size for its immediate street and neighborhood. Its assessed value of $31,200 is consistent with the averages for the area, indicating it is priced appropriately within its market context.

The primary appeal lies in its position as an affordable, low-barrier entry point into the Winnipeg housing market. It represents a practical opportunity for buyers who prioritize location and lot ownership over square footage. The home last sold between $250k-$300k in 2019, suggesting a history as a value-driven purchase.

This property would best suit first-time buyers, downsizers, or practical investors looking for a straightforward, manageable asset. Its smaller scale means lower maintenance costs and utility bills, which can be a significant long-term advantage. A thoughtful perspective is that a home of this vintage and size on a decent lot offers a clear canvas; its value growth may be more tied to the land and the potential for future updates rather than its current structure.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the assessed value the same as the market value?
No. The assessed value ($31,200) is for municipal tax purposes. The market value (what a buyer would pay) is significantly higher, as indicated by the 2019 sale price range of $250,000-$300,000.

2. How does the living area compare to nearby homes?
At 862 sqft, the living area is smaller than most comparable homes on its street, in Munroe East, and across Winnipeg. This is a compact home, which is reflected in its pricing and target buyer.

3. What can the 2019 sale price tell me?
It provides a historical benchmark, showing the home was in the affordable range several years ago. For a current market valuation, a comparative market analysis with recent sales is essential, as prices have likely changed since 2019.

4. The lot size seems average for the area. Is that an advantage?
Yes. While the house itself is smaller, the lot of nearly 5,000 sqft is in line with the neighborhood average. This provides a good outdoor space and maintains the property's proportional footprint on the street, which is positive for future value.

5. How do I find out the exact historical sold prices?
The exact sold prices are not published in the public record. You can request this information by emailing the source of this data, as noted on the detail page. They provide this as a manual service.