674 Moncton Avenue

Munroe East,温尼伯

房产评分

55.2

中等

Overall 55.2 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

1,092 sqft (top 19%) · Built in 1947 (13 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.2万

Transit 88.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 1 park, and 3 place of worships nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 8%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 13年

母语

English · 72%Tagalog · 5%

Past 10 years Munroe East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

780

Median price

31.4万

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

1960

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

55.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

48.9偏低
居住面积1,092 sqft52中等
建造年份194730偏低
土地面积5,001 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度32偏低

社区分数

64.7中等
经济收入72良好
教育水平34偏低
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性76良好
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Munroe East

解读:展示「munroe east」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110697

Community deep dive

$72K

Median household income

$87K

Average household income

17%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

28%

Single-person households

24%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口615
劳动力参与率61%
年龄中位数38.8
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率9%
人口密度3236 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)17%
单人住户占比28%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比24%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$72K

住房

租房住户占比25%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)18%
可见少数族裔占比21%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)15%
母语(第 1 名)English · 71%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,092 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前25%同一区域前19%整个全市后39%
同一街道 · Moncton Avenue
第 55 / 220
前25% · 平均 1,012 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 428 / 2,226
前19% · 平均 1,009 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 118,853 / 194,458
后39% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
26.4万
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域后24%整个全市后20%
同一街道 · Moncton Avenue
第 105 / 220
前48% · 平均 26.8万
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 1,688 / 2,226
后24% · 平均 29.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 154,746 / 194,458
后20% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1947
0255075100
同一街道后39%同一区域后9%整个全市后24%

土地面积

优秀
5,001 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前39%整个全市后45%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

674 Moncton Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 179 m)、1 处公园(最近 413 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
🌳公园1
宗教3

Crime & Safety

Munroe East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

33

2026

vs. city avg

+12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

52%

成交记录

2021年1月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

前23%

同一区域排名

前46%

整个全市排名

后31%

相关房源

温尼伯674 Moncton Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 674 Moncton Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1947-built home in Munroe East presents a practical opportunity centered on space and land. With 1,092 sqft of living area, it offers more interior space than most comparable homes on its street and in the immediate area. Its standout feature is the 5,001 sqft lot, which is notably larger than many neighbouring properties, providing valuable outdoor space and potential.

The home’s appeal lies in its above-average footprint for the local market, offering room to grow or customize on a substantial lot. Its assessed value is modest relative to the wider city, which may indicate a lower property tax burden. This property would suit a value-conscious buyer, such as a first-time homeowner or an investor, who prioritizes lot size and living space over a modern build and is prepared for the maintenance or updates typical of a home from this era. It’s a grounded choice for someone looking to establish themselves in a neighbourhood without paying a premium for newer construction.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the home’s age affect its value and condition?
Built in 1947, the home is older than most in both Munroe East and Winnipeg overall. While this can mean character and established landscaping, prospective buyers should budget for potential updates to major systems like plumbing, electrical, or the roof, and factor in a thorough inspection.

2. Why is the assessed value significantly lower than the city-wide average?
The assessed value of $26,400 is well below the Winnipeg average, reflecting the home’s age, modest specifications, and the typical values in its area. This generally translates to lower annual property taxes, which is a key ongoing cost saving.

3. What does the sold price history indicate?
The home sold for an estimated $250k-$300k in 2021. This past price, combined with the current low assessed value, suggests the market price may be influenced more by physical condition, updates, and lot value than by the assessment alone.

4. How does the lot size compare, and what are the benefits?
At 5,001 sqft, the lot is larger than 84% of those on Moncton Avenue. This is a significant advantage, offering more privacy, yard space for gardening or recreation, and future potential for additions or landscaping projects that smaller lots cannot accommodate.

5. What are the nearby properties like?
The immediate neighbours on Moncton Avenue are homes of similar vintage, creating a consistent streetscape. Listing comparisons show a mix of recently built and older homes in Munroe East, indicating a neighbourhood in a gradual state of renewal and diversity in property styles.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。