680 Moncton Avenue

Munroe East,温尼伯

房产评分

51.4

中等

Overall 51.4 · Smaller but newer than most nearby homes

766 sqft (bottom 8%) · Built in 2021 (61 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.5万

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 schools, 1 park, and 3 place of worships nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 24%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 61年

母语

English · 64%Tagalog · 10%

Past 10 years Munroe East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

780

Median price

31.4万

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

1960

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

51.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

39.0偏低
居住面积22
766 sqft偏低
建造年份100
2021优秀
土地面积28
2,501 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度32
偏低

社区分数

70.1良好
经济收入79
良好
教育水平44
偏低
住房压力74
良好
住房充足性76
良好
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Munroe East

解读:展示「munroe east」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110694

Community deep dive

$85K

Median household income

$81K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.3

P90 / P10 ratio

24%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口412
劳动力参与率63%
年龄中位数39.6
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率7%
人口密度4120 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比24%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比27%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$85K

住房

租房住户占比15%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$290K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)36%
可见少数族裔占比37%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)23%
母语(第 1 名)English · 63%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 9%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
766 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后20%同一区域后8%整个全市后7%
同一街道 · Moncton Avenue
第 177 / 220
后20% · 平均 1,012 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 2,044 / 2,226
后8% · 平均 1,009 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 180,835 / 194,458
后7% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
29.2万
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域后42%整个全市后27%
同一街道 · Moncton Avenue
第 78 / 220
前35% · 平均 26.8万
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 1,300 / 2,226
后42% · 平均 29.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 141,820 / 194,458
后27% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2021
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前1%整个全市前2%

土地面积

较差
2,501 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后2%同一区域后2%整个全市后5%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

680 Moncton Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含3 所教育机构(最近 176 m)、1 处公园(最近 408 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育3
🌳公园1
宗教3

Crime & Safety

Munroe East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

33

2026

vs. city avg

+12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

52%

成交记录

2021年2月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前14%

同一区域排名

前31%

整个全市排名

后40%

相关房源

温尼伯680 Moncton Avenue的特点和相关问题

Section 1: Property Overview

This home at 680 Moncton Avenue presents a distinct profile defined by its modern build and compact efficiency. Its key characteristic is its age: built in 2021, it is newer than over 99% of homes in its immediate area and citywide, offering modern construction standards, likely updated systems, and minimal immediate maintenance concerns. The living space (766 sq ft) is notably compact, ranking below average for the street and city, positioning it as a cozy, low-maintenance interior. The lot size (2,501 sq ft) is also smaller than most in the neighbourhood.

The appeal lies in this very combination of new construction in an established area. Buyers gain the benefits of a modern home—energy efficiency, contemporary layout, and newer appliances—without the premium often associated with brand-new subdivisions. Its lower assessed value, while below the city average, reflects its smaller size but suggests a potentially accessible entry point into the market.

This property would best suit first-time buyers or downsizers seeking a modern, turn-key home with minimal upkeep. It’s also a pragmatic choice for investors looking for a newer rental property with potentially lower maintenance costs. The smaller lot and living area mean it’s less suited for those needing space for a growing family or extensive outdoor living.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What are the main trade-offs with this property?
The primary trade-off is space for modernity. You are acquiring a home that is significantly newer than almost all others in the area, but with both interior living space and outdoor lot size that are well below neighbourhood averages.

2. The assessed value seems low. What does that indicate?
The assessed value is for municipal tax purposes and is influenced heavily by the home's smaller size and lot. It should not be confused with market value. The last recorded sale was between $300k-$350k in 2021. The "below average" city ranking for assessed value primarily reflects its compact scale compared to the typical Winnipeg home.

3. What does the "Elite" ranking for year built mean practically?
Practically, it means major components like the roof, furnace, windows, and electrical system are only about five years old. This can translate to years of predictable costs before significant replacements are needed, a notable advantage in an area where most homes are 60+ years old.

4. Is the small lot a disadvantage?
It depends on your lifestyle. It requires less yard work and upkeep, which is a plus for many. However, it offers less privacy, limited space for additions, gardens, or large outdoor gatherings compared to neighbouring properties.

5. How does the living area compare to nearby homes?
At 766 sq ft, it is substantially smaller than the average home on Moncton Avenue (~1,012 sq ft) and in Winnipeg overall (~1,342 sq ft). The floor plan will need to be efficient, and storage space may be limited. Viewing the property in person is essential to see if the layout meets your needs.