665 Government Avenue

Munroe East,温尼伯

房产评分

51.0

中等

Overall 51.0 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

906 sqft (bottom 21%) · Built in 1949 (11 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.2万

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 2 place of worships nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 10%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 11年

母语

English · 72%Tagalog · 5%

Past 10 years Munroe East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

780

Median price

31.4万

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

1960

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

51.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

41.8偏低
居住面积906 sqft42偏低
建造年份194930偏低
土地面积4,995 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度32偏低

社区分数

64.7中等
经济收入72良好
教育水平34偏低
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性76良好
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Munroe East

解读:展示「munroe east」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110697

Community deep dive

$72K

Median household income

$87K

Average household income

17%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

28%

Single-person households

24%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口615
劳动力参与率61%
年龄中位数38.8
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率9%
人口密度3236 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)17%
单人住户占比28%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比24%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$72K

住房

租房住户占比25%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)18%
可见少数族裔占比21%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)15%
母语(第 1 名)English · 71%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
906 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后38%同一区域后21%整个全市后17%
同一街道 · Government Avenue
第 94 / 152
后38% · 平均 958 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 1,764 / 2,226
后21% · 平均 1,009 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 161,448 / 194,458
后17% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
25.8万
0255075100
同一街道后30%同一区域后22%整个全市后19%
同一街道 · Government Avenue
第 106 / 152
后30% · 平均 27.7万
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 1,734 / 2,226
后22% · 平均 29.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 157,493 / 194,458
后19% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1949
0255075100
同一街道后34%同一区域后11%整个全市后27%

土地面积

普通
4,995 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前32%同一区域后45%整个全市后44%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

665 Government Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 3 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 321 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Munroe East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

33

2026

vs. city avg

+12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

52%

成交记录

2020年8月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后38%

同一区域排名

后35%

整个全市排名

后24%

相关房源

温尼伯665 Government Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 665 Government Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1949 home in Munroe East presents a practical opportunity centered on value and lot size. Its key appeal lies in its balance: a modest 906 sqft living space on a notably generous, nearly 5,000 sqft lot. The home is consistently positioned below the city-wide averages for size and assessed value, which signals an accessible entry point into the market. Its assessed value is notably lower than many nearby properties, suggesting potential for value appreciation, especially given the substantial land parcel.

The property would suit first-time buyers or practical investors looking for a home with a solid foundation where the land itself is a significant asset. It’s for someone comfortable with a home that may require updates, seeing the below-average metrics not as shortcomings, but as a canvas for personalization or future expansion. The appeal is less about immediate luxury and more about securing a proportionally large lot in an established neighbourhood—a long-term play where the land could ultimately be more valuable than the existing structure.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home’s value compare to its neighbours?
The home’s assessed value is below the average for both Munroe East and Winnipeg overall. However, on its own street (Government Avenue), it ranks around the 70th percentile, meaning it’s assessed higher than about 70% of immediate neighbours. This indicates it may offer better relative value on its specific block.

2. What does the lot size mean for me?
At 4,995 sqft, the lot is larger than most on its street and in the local area. This provides ample outdoor space for gardening, recreation, or future additions like a garage, deck, or expanded living area, which is a significant advantage not reflected in the living space square footage.

3. The home was built in 1949. What should I consider?
As a home from the late 1940s, prospective buyers should budget for potential updates to major systems like plumbing, electrical, and insulation. A thorough inspection is essential. On a positive note, homes of this era often feature solid construction and simpler, functional layouts.

4. Why is the sold price history shown as a range?
Exact sale prices in Manitoba are not publicly available online. The provided range is estimated from public data. You can request the precise historical sale price by emailing the listing service, which manually confirms the data.

5. How does the living area affect livability?
At 906 sqft, the living space is compact. This typically means efficient, cozy layouts with fewer rooms or smaller bedrooms. It’s well-suited for individuals, couples, or small families who prioritize a manageable space and lower utility costs over expansive square footage.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。