33 Millfield Drive

Minnetonka,温尼伯

房产评分

55.5

中等

Overall 55.5 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

770 sqft (bottom 3%) · Built in 1947 (28 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.7万

Transit 62.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, and 5 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 46%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 28年

母语

English · 78%Chinese · 4%

Past 10 years Minnetonka sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

457

Median price

41万

$/sqft

$369/sqft

Avg build year

1975

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

55.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

34.3偏低
居住面积770 sqft22偏低
建造年份194730偏低
土地面积8,451 sqft93优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度23偏低

社区分数

87.4优秀
经济收入90优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Minnetonka

解读:展示「minnetonka」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110997

Community deep dive

$117K

Median household income

$144K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

16%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口390
劳动力参与率64%
年龄中位数51.2
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率13%
人口密度2437 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)2%
单人住户占比16%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比29%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$117K

住房

租房住户占比6%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)14%
可见少数族裔占比6%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)40%
母语(第 1 名)English · 78%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 3%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
770 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后6%同一区域后3%整个全市后7%
同一街道 · Millfield Drive
第 32 / 34
后6% · 平均 1,229 sqft
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 1,469 / 1,515
后3% · 平均 1,439 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 179,975 / 194,458
后7% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
32.2万
0255075100
同一街道后6%同一区域后4%整个全市后36%
同一街道 · Millfield Drive
第 32 / 34
后6% · 平均 41.3万
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 1,461 / 1,515
后4% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 124,103 / 194,458
后36% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1947
0255075100
同一街道后24%同一区域后7%整个全市后24%

土地面积

优秀
8,451 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后26%同一区域前29%整个全市前10%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

33 Millfield Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 495 m)、5 处公园(最近 234 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园5

Crime & Safety

Minnetonka · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

16

2026

vs. city avg

-46%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-87%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

75%

成交记录

2023年12月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

后1%

同一区域排名

后17%

整个全市排名

后39%

相关房源

温尼伯33 Millfield Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 33 Millfield Drive, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a distinct profile defined by its generous lot and modest footprint. At 770 sq ft, the living space is notably compact, ranking well below average for its street, neighborhood, and the wider city. Built in 1947, it is an older property in its local context. The primary standout feature is the land: the 8,451 sq ft lot is significantly larger than the typical Winnipeg property, ranking in the top 10% city-wide. This creates a clear value proposition centered on outdoor potential.

Its appeal lies in its foundational value and opportunity. The assessed value is modest relative to the city average, suggesting an accessible entry point. This property is best suited for a specific buyer: those who prioritize land size over immediate living space, such as an owner looking to eventually expand or rebuild, a hobbyist or gardener valuing extensive outdoor room, or an investor considering the long-term value of a large lot in a mature neighborhood. It’s a home where the true asset is the property itself, offering a canvas for future plans rather than a move-in-ready, spacious interior.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the living area so much smaller than nearby homes?
As an older home built in 1947, its floor plan reflects the norms and needs of that era. Many neighboring properties have been expanded or rebuilt in the decades since, leading to the current averages.

2. How can the assessed value be so low compared to the city average?
Property assessment is based on a combination of factors including size, age, condition, and recent sales. The home's compact size and age significantly influence its current assessed value, which is not directly comparable to the average home sale price in the city.

3. What are the advantages of such a large lot?
The 8,451 sq ft lot offers rare potential for outdoor living, gardening, adding structures like a large garage or workshop, or future expansion. It provides privacy and space that is increasingly uncommon in urban settings.

4. What does the sold price history indicate?
The home sold between $300k-$350k in 2023. This price point, above its assessed value but below typical city-wide averages, reflects a market valuation that balances the limited interior space with the desirable lot size.

5. Is this a good candidate for a renovation or rebuild?
Given the significant discrepancy between the small, older home and the large lot, the property is a prime candidate for a major renovation or a complete rebuild to better utilize the land, subject to local zoning and permitting.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。