102 Lou Peltier Crescent

Meadows,温尼伯

房产评分

83.6

优秀

Overall 83.6 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,833 sqft (top 12%) · Built in 2010 (20 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.5万

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 42%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 20年

母语

English · 58%Punjabi · 12%

Past 10 years Meadows sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

637

Median price

47.6万

$/sqft

$441/sqft

Avg build year

1990

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

83.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

85.2优秀
居住面积1,833 sqft89优秀
建造年份201090优秀
土地面积5,899 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度53中等

社区分数

81.3优秀
经济收入87优秀
教育水平72良好
住房压力63中等
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Meadows

解读:展示「meadows」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111253

Community deep dive

$105K

Median household income

$113K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

18%

Single-person households

38%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口5,276
劳动力参与率76%
年龄中位数36.4
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率7%
人口密度2536 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)5%
单人住户占比18%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比38%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$105K

住房

租房住户占比30%
共管公寓类住宅占比4%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$424K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)36%
可见少数族裔占比47%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)38%
母语(第 1 名)English · 57%
母语(第 2 名)Punjabi · 11%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,833 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前49%同一区域前12%整个全市前16%
同一街道 · Lou Peltier Crescent
第 20 / 41
前49% · 平均 1,784 sqft
同一区域 · Meadows
第 238 / 1,959
前12% · 平均 1,286 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 31,003 / 194,458
前16% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
54.3万
0255075100
同一街道前34%同一区域前7%整个全市前14%
同一街道 · Lou Peltier Crescent
第 14 / 41
前34% · 平均 53万
同一区域 · Meadows
第 144 / 1,959
前7% · 平均 40.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 26,381 / 194,458
前14% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
2010
0255075100
同一街道前12%同一区域前8%整个全市前11%

土地面积

优秀
5,899 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前23%整个全市前35%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

102 Lou Peltier Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含2 处公园(最近 370 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园2

Crime & Safety

Meadows · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

78%

成交记录

2019年4月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

前47%

同一区域排名

前17%

整个全市排名

前22%

相关房源

温尼伯102 Lou Peltier Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 102 Lou Peltier Crescent, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This well-situated home in the Meadows neighbourhood presents a compelling blend of space, modernity, and established value. Built in 2010, it offers the advantages of a relatively newer construction, including likely modern building standards and systems, without being in a brand-new development phase. With 1,833 sqft of living space, it sits comfortably above the average for both the wider city and the Meadows area, providing ample room for families or those who appreciate spacious layouts.

The appeal lies in its strong positional value. The home consistently ranks above average for its key metrics within its immediate area and across Winnipeg. Notably, its assessed value places it in the top 7% of the Meadows, suggesting it is perceived as a higher-value property in a desirable locale. The lot size of nearly 5,900 sqft is also generous for the area, offering good outdoor space. A less obvious perspective is that its rankings indicate a home that is both sizable and modern for its specific neighbourhood, which can be a more stable investment than a standout property in a less consistent area. It last sold in the 2019 market, providing a clear, recent benchmark for value.

This property would suit buyers looking for a move-in ready, spacious family home in a mature yet modern setting. It’s ideal for those who prioritize above-average interior and exterior space within a community context, and for value-conscious buyers who appreciate a home that performs well in comparative assessments against its peers.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home compare to others on the same street?
On Lou Peltier Crescent, this home is very competitive. Its living area is around the street average, but it features a newer build year (ranking in the top 12%) and a larger-than-average lot (top 15%). Its assessed value is also around the street median, indicating it is priced in line with the immediate neighbourhood.

2. What does the "Top 7%" ranking for assessed value in Meadows mean?
This means the home’s assessed value is higher than approximately 93% of comparable properties in the broader Meadows neighbourhood. It suggests the property is considered among the more valuable homes in the area, which can be influenced by factors like its size, condition, location on the crescent, and the 2010 build year.

3. The sold price history shows a range for 2019. Can I get the exact figure?
Yes. The exact sold price is available by request. You can provide your email using the form on the property page, and the precise historical sale price will be sent to you manually, typically by the end of the same business day.

4. Is a 2010-built home considered modern?
In Winnipeg’s context, where many homes are decades older, a 2010 build is considered relatively modern. It likely benefits from contemporary construction codes, energy efficiency standards, and building materials, potentially reducing immediate renovation needs compared to much older stock.

5. How stable has the value been based on the available data?
The home sold between $450k-$500k in 2019 and now carries an assessed value of $543,000. While assessment and market value are not identical, this increase suggests a positive trajectory in its appraised value over a five-year period, through varying market conditions.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。