122 Wellington Crescent

Mcmillan,温尼伯

房产评分

73.6

良好

Overall 73.6 · Larger than most nearby homes

2,492 sqft (top 21%) · Built in 1907 (10 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.2万

Transit 88.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 37 dining spots, 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, and 3 shops nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 21%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 10年

母语

English · 85%French · 4%

Past 10 years Mcmillan sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

114

Median price

44.3万

$/sqft

$226/sqft

Avg build year

1917

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

73.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

70.0良好
居住面积96
2,492 sqft优秀
建造年份10
1907偏低
土地面积38
3,311 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度95
优秀

社区分数

79.0良好
经济收入77
良好
教育水平91
优秀
住房压力52
中等
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

Mcmillan

解读:展示「mcmillan」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110398

Community deep dive

$82K

Median household income

$104K

Average household income

11%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

4.2

P90 / P10 ratio

45%

Single-person households

5%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口502
劳动力参与率79%
年龄中位数34.0
平均家庭规模1.7
失业率9%
人口密度6275 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)11%
单人住户占比45%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比5%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$82K

住房

租房住户占比61%
共管公寓类住宅占比41%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比10%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)54%
母语(第 1 名)English · 85%
母语(第 2 名)French · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
2,492 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前21%整个全市前3%
同一街道 · Wellington Crescent
第 112 / 267
前42% · 平均 2,574 sqft
同一区域 · Mcmillan
第 74 / 355
前21% · 平均 2,060 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 5,766 / 194,458
前3% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
77.7万
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前3%整个全市前3%
同一街道 · Wellington Crescent
第 113 / 267
前42% · 平均 92.9万
同一区域 · Mcmillan
第 10 / 355
前3% · 平均 40.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 4,907 / 194,458
前3% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1907
0255075100
同一街道后5%同一区域后43%整个全市后4%

土地面积

较差
3,311 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后10%同一区域后22%整个全市后17%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

122 Wellington Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 57 处生活配套,覆盖 9 个类别,含37 处餐饮(最近 376 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 382 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 440 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮37
🏫教育1
🏥医疗1
🛒购物3
🌳公园4
💪运动1
加油站1
宗教7
🏛️政府2

Crime & Safety

Mcmillan · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

65%

成交记录

122 Wellington Crescent暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯122 Wellington Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview & Appeal

This 1907 two-and-a-half-storey home on Wellington Crescent is defined by its generous proportions and historic character. Its primary appeal lies in its significant living space (2,492 sq ft) on a large lot (3,311 sq ft), offering room to grow in a well-established neighbourhood. A key feature is the renovated basement, adding modern functionality to the classic structure. The home lacks a garage, which is a trade-off for its prime location.

The property suits buyers looking for a project-ready character home with good bones, where value is derived from land size and interior space rather than recent finishes. It’s particularly compelling for those who appreciate the architectural heritage of the early 1900s and are comfortable with the maintenance that comes with it. A less obvious point of appeal is its exceptionally high assessed value ranking within the neighbourhood (top 1%) and city (top 2%), suggesting it is considered a substantial asset in the area, even if the home itself requires updates.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the assessed value ranking actually mean?
The assessed value of $77,700 ranks in the top 1% of the McMillan neighbourhood and top 2% city-wide. This indicates the property is officially valued significantly higher than most homes around it, often reflecting its lot size, location, and building scale.

2. The home is listed as having a renovated basement. What should I clarify?
While noted as renovated, the specifics of when, to what standard, and if any permits were pulled are essential details to request. This helps understand if it’s a modern living space or a functional update to an older area.

3. There's no garage. What are the parking options?
The property has no garage. Buyers should investigate on-street parking regulations, the potential to add a driveway or garage (subject to zoning), and practical parking logistics, especially during Winnipeg winters.

4. How does the age of the home affect insurance and maintenance?
Built in 1907, insurers may require specific inspections (e.g., wiring, plumbing). Prospective owners should budget for potentially higher insurance premiums and prioritize an inspection focused on aging foundations, knob-and-tube wiring, and original plumbing.

5. The living area is large, but how is the layout for modern living?
Homes from this era often have compartmentalized rooms rather than open-concept layouts. Consider how the flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces aligns with your lifestyle, and factor in the potential cost of reconfiguring walls if desired.