301 Patrick Street

Logan-C.p.r., ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ

Property score

54.5

Fair

Overall 54.5 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,156 sqft (top 42%) · Built in 2019 (91 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a average-income area with median household income of ~52.8k

Transit 88.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 2 schools, 2 shops, and 7 parks nearby

ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ

Near average

3% larger than neighborhood avg.

ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ

Above average

91 yrs newer than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 56%Tagalog · 11%

Past 10 years Logan-C.p.r. sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

10

Median price

191.5k

$/sqft

$178/sqft

Avg build year

1928

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

54.5 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

57.7Fair
ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ60
1,156 sqftFair
ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ97
2019Excellent
ਜ਼ਮੀਨ10
1,682 sqftLow
Neighbourhood Sales Activity17
Low

Community Score

49.7Low
Household Income58
Fair
Education Level44
Low
Housing Stress52
Fair
Core Housing Need25
Low
Employment Health42
Low

ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਅੰਕੜੇ

Logan-C.p.r.

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “logan-c.p.r.” (ਡੀਟੈਚਡ ਘਰ (ਕੋਂਡੋ ਨਹੀਂ), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46110070

Community deep dive

$53K

Median household income

$60K

Average household income

41%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.8

P90 / P10 ratio

28%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)581
Labour force participation rate44%
Median age29.6
Avg household size3.0
Unemployment rate7%
Population density2905 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)41%
Single-person households28%
Couple families with children21%
Median household income (2020)$53K

Housing

Renter households71%
Condominium dwellings5%
Median dwelling value (owners)$200K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)36%
Visible minority50%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)21%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 56%
Mother tongue (2nd)Tagalog · 11%

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

ਰੈਂਕਿੰਗ

ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ

ਔਸਤ
1,156 sqft
0255075100
Same streetਟਾਪ 35%Same areaਟਾਪ 42%Citywideਹੇਠਲੇ 46%
Same street · Patrick Street
#7 / 20
ਟਾਪ 35% · ਔਸਤ 1,085 sqft
Same area · Logan-C.p.r.
#21 / 50
ਟਾਪ 42% · ਔਸਤ 1,124 sqft
Citywide · ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ
#105,626 / 194,458
ਹੇਠਲੇ 46% · ਔਸਤ 1,342 sqft

ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਮੁੱਲ

ਇਲੀਟ
233k
0255075100
Same streetਟਾਪ 5%Same areaਟਾਪ 12%Citywideਹੇਠਲੇ 14%
Same street · Patrick Street
#1 / 20
ਟਾਪ 5% · ਔਸਤ 161.4k
Same area · Logan-C.p.r.
#6 / 50
ਟਾਪ 12% · ਔਸਤ 168.3k
Citywide · ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ
#167,933 / 194,458
ਹੇਠਲੇ 14% · ਔਸਤ 390.1k

ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ

ਇਲੀਟ
2019
0255075100
Same streetਟਾਪ 5%Same areaਟਾਪ 2%Citywideਟਾਪ 4%

ਜ਼ਮੀਨ

ਔਸਤ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ
1,682 sqft
0255075100
Same streetਹੇਠਲੇ 5%Same areaਹੇਠਲੇ 2%Citywideਹੇਠਲੇ 1%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਦਲ ਚੱਲਣਯੋਗਤਾ

ਨੇੜੇ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਪ, ਰੂਟ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਜ਼ਿਟ ਸਕੋਰ

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

301 Patrick Street — 15 amenities found within 500 m, across 5 categories, including 2 dining (nearest 226 m), 2 education (nearest 279 m), 2 shopping (nearest 305 m).

Search radius
🍽️Dining2
🏫Education2
🛒Shopping2
🌳Parks7
Worship2

Crime & Safety

Logan-C.p.r. · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

37

2026

vs. city avg

+25%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

49%

ਵਿਕਰੀ ਦਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ

2/2024 ਵਿਚ ਵਿਕਿਆCA$200k–250k
ਵਿਕਰੀ ਮੁੱਲ

ਉਹੀ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਟ

ਟਾਪ 20%

ਉਹੀ ਇਲਾਕਾ

ਟਾਪ 10%

ਪੂਰਾ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ

ਹੇਠਲੇ 19%

Related homes

ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ 301 Patrick Street — ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਵਾਲ

Property Summary: 301 Patrick Street, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a compelling mix of modern convenience and established neighbourhood character. Its primary appeal lies in being a notably newer construction (built in 2019) within the mature Logan-C.P.R. area, offering move-in readiness amidst older housing stock. With 1,156 sqft of living space, it provides comfortable, average-sized accommodation for the local context.

The property’s standout feature is its exceptionally low municipal assessed value ($23,300), which ranks in the top 5% on its street. This suggests potentially favourable property tax obligations, a significant long-term financial consideration. However, this is balanced by a smaller, below-average lot size (1,682 sqft), indicating a more compact yard typical of newer infill development.

This home would suit first-time buyers or downsizers seeking a modern, low-maintenance home without leaving a central neighbourhood. It’s also a practical fit for value-focused investors or owners who prioritize interior space and newer systems over expansive outdoor space. The recent 2024 sale in the $200k-$250k range reflects its market position as a modernized entry point into the area.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the recent sale price?
Municipal assessed value in Manitoba is primarily for tax purposes and is not intended to reflect market value. A very low assessment on a recently sold home can indicate significantly lower annual property taxes compared to similar-sized homes, which is a key financial advantage.

2. What does the smaller lot size mean for me?
It typically means less yard maintenance, which is a plus for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. However, it may limit options for large additions, decks, or extensive gardening. The proximity to neighbouring houses will be closer than with older, larger lots in the area.

3. As a newer build in an older area, what should I consider?
You benefit from modern construction standards, insulation, and likely newer mechanical systems (furnace, wiring). It’s wise to research the builder’s reputation and understand any remaining warranty. Also, consider how the home’s style fits with the surrounding streetscape.

4. How does the living space compare practically?
At 1,156 sqft, the home is competitively sized for the immediate neighbourhood and offers more space than many century-home renovations. It’s well-suited for a small family, couple, or individual but may feel compact for those needing multiple large living areas or home offices.

5. What is the neighbourhood like?
Logan-C.P.R. is a central, established neighbourhood with a mix of older character homes and newer infill properties like this one. Its appeal includes proximity to downtown, The Forks, and major routes. As with any central area, researching specific street dynamics and nearby amenities is recommended.