253 Patrick Street

Centennial,温尼伯

房产评分

48.9

偏低

Overall 48.9 · Older than most nearby homes

1,335 sqft (top 40%) · Built in 1882 (44 yrs older than avg)

Located in a average-income area with median household income of ~5.3万

Transit 88.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 dining spots, 3 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 4 shops nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 1%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 44年

母语

English · 56%Tagalog · 11%

Past 10 years Centennial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

128

Median price

21.5万

$/sqft

$120/sqft

Avg build year

1926

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

48.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

48.4偏低
居住面积1,335 sqft71良好
建造年份18825偏低
土地面积2,443 sqft18偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度42偏低

社区分数

49.7偏低
经济收入58中等
教育水平44偏低
住房压力52中等
住房充足性25偏低
就业健康42偏低

社区成交统计

Centennial

解读:展示「centennial」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110070

Community deep dive

$53K

Median household income

$60K

Average household income

41%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.8

P90 / P10 ratio

28%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口581
劳动力参与率44%
年龄中位数29.6
平均家庭规模3.0
失业率7%
人口密度2905 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)41%
单人住户占比28%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比21%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$53K

住房

租房住户占比71%
共管公寓类住宅占比5%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)36%
可见少数族裔占比50%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)21%
母语(第 1 名)English · 56%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 11%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,335 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前25%同一区域前40%整个全市前39%
同一街道 · Patrick Street
第 5 / 20
前25% · 平均 1,085 sqft
同一区域 · Centennial
第 149 / 375
前40% · 平均 1,348 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 76,593 / 194,458
前39% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
13万
0255075100
同一街道后25%同一区域后34%整个全市后2%
同一街道 · Patrick Street
第 15 / 20
后25% · 平均 16.1万
同一区域 · Centennial
第 248 / 375
后34% · 平均 16.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 191,175 / 194,458
后2% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1882
0255075100
同一街道后20%同一区域后14%整个全市后1%

土地面积

较差
2,443 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后15%同一区域后13%整个全市后3%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

253 Patrick Street 500 m 范围内共发现 21 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含3 处餐饮(最近 202 m)、3 所教育机构(最近 241 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 400 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮3
🏫教育3
🏥医疗1
🛒购物4
🌳公园8
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Centennial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

67

2026

vs. city avg

+127%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

51%

成交记录

2021年9月 成交10–15万
成交价

同一街道排名

后20%

同一区域排名

后12%

整个全市排名

后1%

相关房源

温尼伯253 Patrick Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview & Appeal

This one-and-three-quarter storey home, built in 1882, is a character property with strong fundamentals in Winnipeg's Centennial neighbourhood. Its key appeal lies in the combination of historic charm and quantifiable value. With a living area of 1,335 sq ft on a 2,443 sq ft lot, it ranks in the top tiers for size both on its street and city-wide. The assessed value of $130,000 is notably higher than its 2021 sale price of $100,000, suggesting significant appreciation. It features a basement, but it is not renovated.

The property would suit a value-conscious buyer looking for a home with solid "bones" and historical provenance, who is prepared for the maintenance and potential updates that come with an older home. It’s a practical entry point into homeownership in a central area, offering more space than many modern alternatives at its price point. A less obvious perspective is that its high city-wide rankings for lot size and assessed value position it as a land-value opportunity; the appeal isn't just the house itself, but the potential of the substantial lot it sits on.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "one-and-three-quarter storey" mean?
This is a common architectural style for homes of this era. It typically means the second floor has full-height ceilings in the center of the house, with sloping eaves creating shorter walls on the sides. It offers more space and character than a bungalow but often has a different layout than a full two-storey.

2. The assessed value is $130k, but it sold for $100k in 2021. What does this indicate?
The increase in assessed value suggests municipal assessment has recognized rising market values or improvements in the area since the last sale. It's important to note that assessed value is for tax purposes and can differ from current market value, but such a jump often signals strong market appreciation.

3. What should I know about the unrenovated basement?
An unrenovated basement in a home from 1882 requires a particularly thorough inspection. It's essential to check for foundational integrity, moisture control, and the state of older plumbing and electrical systems that may run through it. It represents both a project and an opportunity to customize.

4. How does the lack of a garage affect daily life and value?
For this neighbourhood and property type, the lack of a garage is common. Buyers should plan for street parking and consider the cost of adding a shed or future parking structure if desired. The large lot size is a mitigating factor, offering space for potential solutions.

5. The home ranks very high city-wide for lot size but lower for living area. What's the takeaway?
This highlights a key characteristic: you are purchasing a proportionally large piece of land with a modestly sized historic home on it. This can be appealing for long-term value, outdoor space, or future expansion potential, but means the immediate living space is efficient rather than expansive.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。