111 Lindenwood Drive W

Linden Woods, Winnipeg

Property score

87.6

Excellent

Overall 87.6 · Older than most nearby homes

1,937 sqft (bottom 48%) · Built in 1985 (7 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~148k

Transit 76.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 2 parks, and 1 fuel station nearby

Living Area

Near average

4% smaller than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Below average

7 yrs older than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 70%Chinese · 10%

Past 10 years Linden Woods sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

797

Median price

662.5k

$/sqft

$341/sqft

Avg build year

1992

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

87.6 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

86.1Excellent
Living Area1,937 sqft92Excellent
Year Built198573Good
Lot Size6,776 sqft85Excellent
Neighbourhood Sales Activity71Good

Community Score

89.9Excellent
Household Income93Excellent
Education Level91Excellent
Housing Stress100Excellent
Core Housing Need100Excellent
Employment Health52Fair

Neighbourhood Sales

Linden Woods

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “linden woods” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot